Sports on TV

May 27, 2022 GMT
Adv28
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, June 4
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — AFL Premiership: Sydney at Melbourne

AUTO RACING
11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, Ill.

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Toyota 200, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, Ill.

3 p.m.

USA — IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Detroit Grand Prix, Raceway on Belle Isle, Detroit

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Pacific Office Automation 147, Portland International Raceway, Portland, Ore.

BOXING
9 p.m.

ESPN — WBO Top Rank Main Card: George Kambosos Jr. vs. Devin Haney (Lightweights), Melbourne

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ADVERTISEMENT
3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m.

ABC — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 7, Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

ESPN — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 8, Oklahoma City

FISHING
8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Pickwick Lake, Counce, Tenn.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The European Open, Third Round, Green Eagle Golf Courses - Porsche Nord Course, Winsen (Luhe), Germany

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Third Round, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio

1 p.m.

USA — LPGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Pine Needles Lodge and Golf Club, Southern Pines, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Third Round, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Principal Charity Classic, Second Round, Wakonda Golf Course, Des Moines, Iowa

3 p.m.

NBC — LPGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Third Round, Pine Needles Lodge and Golf Club, Southern Pines, N.C.

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

FOX — TBA

NHL HOCKEY
8 p.m.
ADVERTISEMENT

TNT — Conference Final: TBD

TENNIS
9 a.m.

NBC — WTA: The French Open, Final, Paris

USFL FOOTBALL
3 p.m.

FOX — New Orleans vs. Birmingham, Birmingham ---

Sunday, June 5
AUTO RACING
3:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Cup Series: The Enjoy Illinois 300, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, Ill.

USA — NTT IndyCar Series: The Detroit Grand Prix, Raceway on Belle Isle, Detroit

7 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA: The New England Nationals, New England Dragway, Epping, N.H. (Taped)

COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

3 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

7 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

10 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Regional

ADVERTISEMENT
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m.

ABC — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 9, Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Women’s College World Series: TBD, Game 10, Oklahoma City

FISHING
8 a.m.

FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series: The 2022 Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Pickwick Lake, Counce, Tenn.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The European Open, Final Round, Green Eagle Golf Courses - Porsche Nord Course, Winsen (Luhe), Germany

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Final Round, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio

1 p.m.

USA — LPGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Final Round, Pine Needles Lodge and Golf Club, Southern Pines, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour: The Memorial Tournament, Final Round, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, Ohio

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Principal Charity Classic, Final Round, Wakonda Golf Course, Des Moines, Iowa

3 p.m.

NBC — LPGA Tour: The U.S. Open, Final Round, Pine Needles Lodge and Golf Club, Southern Pines, N.C.

ADVERTISEMENT
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

MLB BASEBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

NBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.

ABC — NBA Finals: TBD, Game 2

NHL HOCKEY
3:10 p.m.

ESPN — Conference Final: TBD

SOCCER (MEN'S)
11:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — UEFA World Cup Qualifier: Wales vs. TBD, Playoff-Final, Cardiff, Wales

5 p.m.

FOX — International Friendly: U.S. vs. Uruguay, Kansas City, Kan.

SPECIAL OLYMPICS
12 p.m.

ABC — Special Olympics U.S. Games: The Opening Ceremony, Orlando, Fla. (Taped)

TENNIS
9 a.m.

NBC — ATP: The French Open, Final, Paris

TRACK AND FIELD
12 p.m.

ESPN — ATL: From Nashville, Tenn.

USFL FOOTBALL
12 p.m.

FOX — Michigan vs. Philadelphia, Birmingham

4 p.m.

NBC — Houston vs. Tampa Bay, Birmingham ---