Friday’s Scores

February 12, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adams-Friendship 65, Mauston 25

Albany 72, Barneveld 25

Algoma 58, Sturgeon Bay 20

Altoona 50, Ellsworth 36

Amherst 52, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 34

Antigo 54, Tomahawk 20

Argyle 47, Pecatonica 36

Argyle 79, Monticello 39

Arrowhead 61, Oconomowoc 53

Athens 72, Auburndale 62

Badger 50, Elkhorn Area 37

Baldwin-Woodville 57, Osceola 41

Bay Port 39, Pulaski 33

Beaver Dam 46, Watertown 42

Belleville 82, Waterloo 36

Beloit Memorial 60, Madison West 36

Blair-Taylor 78, Augusta 37

Bonduel 67, Oconto 28

Brillion 42, Chilton 25

Brillion 45, Sheboygan Falls 33

Brodhead 67, Whitewater 37

Brookfield Central 52, Menomonee Falls 35

Brookfield East 59, Menomonee Falls 29

Brown Deer 61, Cudahy 14

Burlington 50, Delavan-Darien 42

Cambria-Friesland 77, Rio 70

ADVERTISEMENT

Cambridge 48, Wisconsin Heights 37

Catholic Central 53, Racine St. Catherine’s 39

Cedarburg 77, West Bend East 50

Cedarburg 80, Nicolet 39

Clear Lake 66, Clayton 36

Clinton 67, Big Foot 26

Cochrane-Fountain City 70, Melrose-Mindoro 28

Colfax 50, Elk Mound 29

Columbus Catholic 40, Loyal 28

D.C. Everest 74, Merrill 52

De Pere 81, Ashwaubenon 45

Deerfield 36, Madison Abundant Life 19

Denmark 53, Little Chute 15

Dodgeville 70, River Valley 48

Durand 60, Glenwood City 13

Edgerton 48, Jefferson 36

Fall Creek 48, Stanley-Boyd 28

Fall River 62, Montello 44

Fennimore 65, Riverdale 21

Florence 51, Crystal Falls Forest Park, Mich. 29

Fox Valley Lutheran 66, Clintonville 47

Freedom 84, Waupaca 12

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 66, Arcadia 54

Grantsburg 58, Webster 33

Gresham Community 57, Manawa 49

Hamilton 53, Wauwatosa East 36

Hartford Union 70, Port Washington 31

Highland 52, Shullsburg 43

Homestead 66, West Bend West 38

Horicon 57, Wayland Academy 55

Hortonville 80, Appleton East 64

Independence 49, Gilmanton 28

Iowa-Grant 55, Southwestern 47

Ithaca 54, De Soto 32

Kaukauna 68, Fond du Lac 66

Kettle Moraine 59, Muskego 28

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 56, Berlin 44

Kewaunee 46, Sevastopol 45

Kickapoo 61, Weston 25

Kiel 52, Roncalli 35

Kimberly 75, Appleton West 37

Ladysmith 57, Ashland 50

Lake Mills 53, Columbus 38

Lakeland 50, Rhinelander 47

Lakeside Lutheran 56, Poynette 48

Lancaster 57, Platteville 48

Lincoln 49, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 47

Luxemburg-Casco 56, Marinette 39

Madison La Follette 91, Janesville Craig 72

Marion 29, White Lake 25

Marshall 81, New Glarus 75

McDonell Central 54, Cadott 36

McFarland 69, Turner 30

Medford Area 53, Northland Pines 33

Menominee Indian 54, Weyauwega-Fremont 41

ADVERTISEMENT

Milwaukee King 50, West Bend West 32

Milwaukee South 58, Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milw Arts 27

Mineral Point 70, Cuba City 43

Mondovi 63, Spring Valley 40

Neenah 69, Oshkosh North 29

Neillsville 80, Granton 6

New Berlin Eisenhower 77, West Allis Central 38

New Glarus 52, Wisconsin Heights 39

New Holstein 71, Sheboygan Falls 43

North Crawford 41, Seneca 32

Northland Lutheran 66, Bowler 39

Northwestern 55, Barron 43

Notre Dame 83, Manitowoc Lincoln 14

Oak Creek 64, Racine Case 31

Oakfield 66, Hustisford 58

Oconto Falls 63, Waupaca 21

Oregon 49, Mount Horeb 36

Oshkosh West 49, Appleton North 32

Oshkosh West 62, Kimberly 55

Osseo-Fairchild 58, Bloomer 47

Pacelli 29, Almond-Bancroft 25

Pacelli 67, Tri-County 19

Pardeeville 76, Montello 28

Pecatonica 66, Juda 26

Peshtigo 41, GB NEW Lutheran/Prov. Acad. 34

Pewaukee 70, New Berlin Eisenhower 39

Pius XI Catholic 76, Shorewood 49

Plymouth 59, Winneconne 47

Port Edwards 47, Tri-County 33

Prescott 68, Somerset 49

Racine Lutheran 53, Martin Luther 48

Randolph 66, Fall River 25

Reedsburg Area 84, Portage 25

Regis 82, Thorp 43

Rhinelander 52, Medford Area 38

Sheboygan North 57, Green Bay Southwest 56

Sheboygan South 50, Green Bay Preble 38

Slinger 64, Grafton 42

South Milwaukee 51, Greenfield 43

Southern Door 38, Gibraltar 30

Spencer 59, Colby 36

Spooner 47, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 40

St. Croix Falls 66, Hayward 44

Sun Prairie 61, Madison Memorial 34

The Prairie School 59, Saint Thomas More 49

Turtle Lake 51, Shell Lake 29

Union Grove 89, Wilmot Union 60

Valders 47, Two Rivers 42

Verona Area 75, Madison East 35

Watertown 53, DeForest 48

Waukesha West 72, Catholic Memorial 50

Waunakee 66, DeForest 55

Wausau West 68, Stevens Point 38

Wauzeka-Steuben 70, La Farge/Youth Initiative 65

West Allis Nathan Hale 53, Wauwatosa West 49

West De Pere 74, Shawano 47

Westfield Area 51, Wisconsin Dells 45

Whitnall 70, Milwaukee Lutheran 30

Wild Rose 66, Pittsville 20

Wisconsin Lutheran 75, Greendale 50

Wrightstown 46, Oconto Falls 32

Xavier 59, Seymour 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/