Wisconsin Boys Fared

January 27, 2019 GMT

Division 1

1. Brookfield Central (11-4) lost to Brookfield East 66-57, lost to Hamilton 67-56, lost to East Ridge 80-62.
2. Hamilton (11-3) beat Brookfield Central 67-56.
3. Madison East (16-1) beat Madison Memorial 56-50, beat Beloit Memorial 62-33.
4. Waukesha West (13-2) lost to Muskego 59-57.
5. Kimberly (13-2) beat Neenah 80-77.
6. Homestead (12-2) beat West Bend West 69-54.
7. Arrowhead (11-3) did not play.
8. Brookfield East (12-3) beat Brookfield Central 66-57, beat Wauwatosa West 60-37, beat Apple Valley 91-59.
9. Madison La Follette (13-3) beat Beloit Memorial 97-46, beat Janesville Parker 73-32.
10. Madison Memorial (9-5) lost to Madison East 56-50, lost to Middleton 61-50.

Division 2

1. Nicolet (14-1) beat Slinger 81-36.
2. La Crosse Central (12-2) beat Holmen 75-38.
3. Green Bay Southwest (13-1) lost to Ashwaubenon 73-67.
4. Westosha Central (12-1) beat Wilmot Union 84-61.
5. Milw. Washington (11-5) lost to Milwaukee Vincent 65-55, beat Trinity Catholic, MO 65-63.
6. Onalaska (13-3) beat Holmen 91-48, beat Aquinas 100-42, lost to Minnehaha Academy 76-60.
7. East Troy (12-1) beat Edgerton 70-68.
8. Mount Horeb (13-3) beat Baraboo 66-29.
9. Milwaukee Madison (12-3) beat Milwaukee South 49-42.
10. Kaukauna (12-3) beat Oshkosh West 78-63.
ADVERTISEMENT

Division 3

1. Martin Luther (13-3) beat Shoreland Lutheran 73-52, lost to Racine St. Catherine's 60-59.
2. Waupun (13-1) beat Kewaskum 81-36, beat Rochester Mayo 94-68.
3. St. John's NW Military Academy (12-1) beat University School of Milwaukee 73-61, beat Pius XI Catholic 78-61.
4. Lake Country Lutheran (10-2) did not report.
5. Racine St. Catherine's (13-3) beat Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 75-31, beat Martin Luther 60-59.
(tie) Stratford (15-0) beat Edgar 57-40, beat Owen-Withee 79-43.
7. Platteville (10-3) did not play.
8. Lake Mills (12-4) lost to Lodi 72-50, beat Columbus 82-81.
9. Brookfield Academy (11-3) beat Heritage Christian 92-63, beat Living Word Lutheran 69-55.
10. Dominican (10-5) beat Saint Thomas More 55-42.

Division 4

1. Roncalli (15-0) beat Kiel 84-55.
2. Darlington (14-0) beat Platteville no result, beat Cuba City no result.
3. Clear Lake (14-1) beat Turtle Lake 61-50, lost to Lake City 54-73.
4. Lourdes Academy (12-1) beat Oakfield 83-48.
5. Iola-Scandinavia (14-0) beat Amherst 75-43.
6. Howards Grove (14-1) beat Kohler 56-36.
7. New Glarus (14-2) beat Waterloo 100-61.
8. Osseo-Fairchild (14-1) beat West Salem 97-67, beat Regis 67-51.
9. Mineral Point (9-5) lost to Fennimore 62-59.
10. Fennimore (13-2) beat Lancaster 58-43, beat Mineral Point 62-59, beat Iowa-Grant 77-64.
ADVERTISEMENT

Division 5

1. Sheboygan Area Luth. (16-0) beat Sheboygan Christian 96-58.
2. Randolph (14-0) beat Princeton-Green Lake 59-45.
3. Bangor (12-1) beat New Lisbon 90-64.
4. Blair-Taylor (13-1) lost to Melrose-Mindoro 77-57.
5. Columbus Catholic (14-1) beat Spencer 75-34.
6. Hustisford (13-1) beat Wayland Academy 82-56.
7. Wauzeka-Steuben (14-1) beat Kickapoo 47-44.
8. Potosi (11-3) lost to Barneveld 69-63, lost tto Galena, Ill., 66-63.
9. Almond-Bancroft (12-2) beat Tri-County 92-38.
10. Wild Rose (12-3) beat Rosholt 64-54.