Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

February 13, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Regional=

Championship=

Class 4A=

1. LaPorte=

Crown Point 59, Lake Central 38

2. Marion=

Noblesville 78, Ft. Wayne Snider 63

3. Decatur Central=

Mooresville 47, Indpls Ben Davis 43

4. Columbus North=

Franklin 58, Bedford N. Lawrence 52

Class 3A=

5. Jimtown=

S. Bend Washington 64, Griffith 25

6. Bellmont=

Garrett 41, Benton Central 39

7. Greencastle=

Indpls Chatard 52, Indian Creek 36

8. Charlestown=

Silver Creek 53, Gibson Southern 39

Class 2A=

9. Winamac=

Fairfield 40, Andrean 22

10. Frankton=

Frankton 60, Winchester 56

11. Southmont=

University 64, N. Putnam 38

12. Crawford Co.=

Forest Park 46, N. Knox 39

Class 1A=

13. Caston=

N. White 36, Argos 26

14. Wes-Del=

Lafayette Catholic 48, N. Miami 33

ADVERTISEMENT

15. Southwestern (Shelbyville)=

Waldron 50, Bethesda Christian 45

16. W. Washington=

Tecumseh 47, Lanesville 46

Semifinal=

Class 4A=

1. LaPorte=

Crown Point 47, Penn 42

Lake Central 59, Plymouth 32

2. Marion=

Ft. Wayne Snider 72, Northwestern 43

Noblesville 61, Homestead 40

3. Decatur Central=

Indpls Ben Davis 53, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 49

Mooresville 54, Indpls N. Central 51

4. Columbus North=

Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Castle 44

Franklin 78, E. Central 65

Class 3A=

5. Jimtown=

Griffith 44, W. Noble 43

S. Bend Washington 60, Culver Academy 30

6. Bellmont=

Benton Central 57, Bellmont 52

Garrett 50, Hamilton Hts. 48, 2OT

7. Greencastle=

Indian Creek 49, Brownstown 41

Indpls Chatard 52, Tri-West 45

8. Charlestown=

Gibson Southern 61, Vincennes 53

Silver Creek 48, Rushville 44

Class 2A=

9. Winamac=

Andrean 57, S. Central (Union Mills) 41

Fairfield 54, Eastside 42

10. Frankton=

Frankton 64, Carroll (Flora) 52

Winchester 54, Clinton Prairie 42

11. Southmont=

N. Putnam 60, Heritage Christian 51

University 59, Union Co. 24

12. Crawford Co.=

Forest Park 50, Eastern (Pekin) 46

N. Knox 42, S. Ripley 26

Class 1A=

13. Caston=

Argos 55, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 53

N. White 55, Kouts 45

14. Wes-Del=

Lafayette Catholic 61, Blue River 43

N. Miami 58, Cowan 47

15. Southwestern (Shelbyville)=

Bethesda Christian 54, Greenwood Christian 42

Waldron 46, Bloomfield 26

16. W. Washington=

Lanesville 58, Vincennes Rivet 25

Tecumseh 67, Trinity Lutheran 56

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/