Related topics

Sports on TV for Thursday, September 15

September 14, 2022 GMT
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, September 15
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — AFL Premiership: Brisbane at Geelong, Preliminary Final

AUTO RACING
4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Playoffs - Round of 8, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR ARCA Menards Series: Sioux Chief Showdown 200, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

9 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The UNOH 200 presented by Ohio Logistics, Playoffs - Round of 8, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, Tenn.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL
7:30 p.m.

ESPNU — Savannah St. at Benedict

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
7 p.m.

PAC-12N — San Diego St. at California

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
5 p.m.

PAC-12N — San Diego at Stanford

6 p.m.

ACCN — High Point at NC State

7 p.m.

SECN — South Carolina at Alabama

ADVERTISEMENT
8 p.m.

ACCN — Notre Dame at Clemson

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN'S)
9 p.m.

PAC-12N — BYU at Utah

GOLF
7:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP World Tour: The Italian Open, First Round, Marco Simone GC, Guidonia RM, Italy

3 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Portland Classic, First Round, Columbia Edgewater Macan Course, Portland, Ore.

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Fortinet Championship, First Round, Silverado Resort and Spa - North Course, Scottsdale, Ariz.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — St. Frances Academy (Md.) at Venice (Fla.)

HORSE RACING
1 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga

MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLBN — Chicago White Sox at Cleveland

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Oakland at Houston OR Pittsburgh at NY Mets

10 p.m.

MLBN — Regional Coverage: San Diego at Arizona OR Cincinnati at St. Louis (Joined in Progress)

NFL FOOTBALL
8:15 p.m.

PRIME VIDEO — LA Chargers at Kansas City

SOCCER (MEN'S)
10 a.m.

CBSSN — UEFA Champions League: TBA (Taped)

TENNIS
5 a.m.

TENNIS — Chennai-WTA, Portoroz-WTA Early Rounds; Davis Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Kazakhstan, France vs. Austria, Croatia vs. Sweden, Serbia vs. S. Korea

6 a.m.

TENNIS — Chennai-WTA, Portoroz-WTA Early Rounds; Davis Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Kazakhstan, France vs. Austria, Croatia vs. Sweden, Serbia vs. S. Korea

ADVERTISEMENT
5 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — Chennai-WTA, Portoroz-WTA Early Quarterfinals; Davis Cup Group Stage: Germany vs. Belgium, Italy vs. Argentina; Britain vs. Netherlands, Spain vs. Canada

6 a.m. (Friday)

TENNIS — Chennai-WTA, Portoroz-WTA Early Quarterfinals; Davis Cup Group Stage: Germany vs. Belgium, Italy vs. Argentina; Britain vs. Netherlands, Spain vs. Canada

WNBA BASKETBALL
9 p.m.

ESPN — WNBA Finals: Las Vegas at Connecticut, Game 3 ---