ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 21, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 62, Park Christian 49

Annandale 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 32

Ashby 57, Brandon-Evansville 40

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 81, Paynesville 50

Belle Plaine 51, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 49

Bloomington Jefferson 50, Bloomington Kennedy 46

Breck 79, St. Paul Academy 59

Buffalo 74, Minneapolis Southwest 62

Central Minnesota Christian 75, Canby 43

Cook County 71, Silver Bay 37

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 85, Hawley 79

Duluth East 62, Duluth Denfeld 41

Duluth Marshall 68, Proctor 48

Eden Valley-Watkins 80, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57

Glencoe-Silver Lake 70, New London-Spicer 34

Grand Meadow 61, Blooming Prairie 49

Greenway 63, Hill City 43

Henning 49, Menahga 37

Hermantown 92, Sauk Rapids-Rice 87

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 79, Red Rock Central 48

ADVERTISEMENT

Hiawatha Collegiate 105, Avail Academy 83

Hillcrest Lutheran 62, Battle Lake 39

Holdingford 44, Maple Lake 31

Jordan 61, Delano 58

Kimball 73, Royalton 69

Kingsland 62, Mabel-Canton 42

La Crescent 71, Lewiston-Altura 52

Lake City 56, Goodhue 44

Lakeview 74, Renville County West 61

Lanesboro 65, Alden-Conger 30

LeSueur-Henderson 65, Norwood-Young America 59

Legacy Christian 86, Christ’s Household of Faith 73

Liberty Classical 104, Washington Tech 71

Luverne 68, Adrian/Ellsworth 39

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 52, Saint Ansgar, Iowa 33

Mahnomen/Waubun 80, NCEUH 61

Mankato Loyola 58, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 42

Martin County West 59, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 34

Math and Science Academy 55, St. Charles 49

Mayer Lutheran 77, Tri-City United 51

Minneapolis North 80, Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

Minneapolis South 65, Minneapolis Washburn 58

Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 63, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 55

Murray County Central 72, Edgerton 29

New Ulm Cathedral 66, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 51

Nicollet 58, Cleveland 51

North Branch 73, Chisago Lakes 62

Northland 82, Carlton 35

Parkers Prairie 54, Rothsay 46

Pelican Rapids 55, Breckenridge 43

Pillager 77, Bertha-Hewitt 61

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55, Lac qui Parle Valley 52

Schaeffer Academy 68, Fillmore Central 61

Sibley East 69, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 59

South St. Paul 69, Simley 60

Southland 68, Wabasha-Kellogg 38

Southwest Minnesota Christian 76, Hills-Beaver Creek 43

Springfield 71, Sleepy Eye 56

St. Clair 83, Madelia 50

St. Cloud Cathedral 49, Melrose 43

St. Louis Park 70, Robbinsdale Cooper 62

Stewartville 67, Dover-Eyota 37

Thief River Falls 64, Roseau 29

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 66, MACCRAY 46

Twin Cities Academy 69, St. Paul Central 56

Underwood 62, Sebeka 49

Verndale 58, Wadena-Deer Creek 56

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 88, Lake of the Woods 44

Warroad 78, Stephen-Argyle 56

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 92, Medford 60

West Central 58, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Groves Academy vs. Community of Peace, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/