Friday’s Scores

March 12, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Grand Rapids Northview 71, Rockford 48

Parchment 68, Paw Paw 43

MHSAA District Tournament=

Division 1=

District 1=

Petoskey 48, Traverse City Central 42

District 2=

Midland 64, Mount Pleasant 61

District 3=

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 79, Saginaw Arthur Hill 54

District 4=

Grand Blanc 66, Oxford 32

District 5=

Rochester Adams 52, Lake Orion 46

District 6=

Clarkston 50, Waterford Mott 45

District 7=

Detroit Catholic Central 44, Walled Lake Northern 34

District 8=

Hartland 55, Howell 40

District 10=

Muskegon 69, Coopersville 43

District 11=

Holland West Ottawa 38, Grandville 32

District 12=

Wyoming 77, East Grand Rapids 61

District 13=

St. Joseph 52, Stevensville Lakeshore 49

District 14=

Kalamazoo Central 69, Coldwater 41

ADVERTISEMENT

District 15=

East Lansing 57, Grand Ledge 44

District 16=

Okemos 65, Holt 42

District 17=

Ann Arbor Skyline 73, Brighton 58

District 18=

Belleville 49, Ypsilanti Lincoln 40

District 19=

Northville 48, Canton 43

District 20=

Romulus 47, Livonia Franklin 44

District 21=

Brownstown Woodhaven 70, Gibraltar Carlson 46

District 22=

Lincoln Park 32, Allen Park 31, OT

District 23=

Dearborn 61, Dearborn Divine Child 54

District 24=

Detroit Cass Tech 58, Detroit King 54, OT

District 25=

Hamtramck 53, Grosse Pointe South 40

District 26=

Detroit U-D Jesuit 67, Oak Park 66

District 27=

North Farmington 77, Livonia Stevenson 54

District 28=

St. Mary’s Prep 63, Birmingham Brother Rice 40

District 29=

Warren De La Salle 57, Troy 28

District 30=

Roseville 78, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 59

District 31=

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 65, L’Anse Creuse 47

District 32=

Macomb Dakota 73, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 59

Division 2=

District 34=

Sault Ste Marie 51, Boyne City 49

District 35=

Ludington 51, Cadillac 48

District 36=

Standish-Sterling 65, Clare 56

District 37=

Alma 63, Howard City Tri-County 35

District 38=

Freeland 82, Essexville Garber 51

District 39=

Saginaw 49, Frankenmuth 29

District 40=

Flint Hamady 78, Chesaning 41

District 41=

Whitehall 57, Montague 39

District 42=

Sparta 53, Fremont 40

District 43=

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 68, Hudsonville Unity Christian 48

District 44=

Grand Rapids Christian 44, Grand Rapids South Christian 42

District 45=

Holland Christian 65, Hamilton 47

District 46=

Benton Harbor 82, Berrien Springs 42

District 47=

Edwardsburg 48, Vicksburg 25

District 48=

Parchment 58, Otsego 55

District 49=

ADVERTISEMENT

Lansing Catholic 43, Lansing Eastern 41

District 50=

Marshall 46, Battle Creek Harper Creek 25

District 51=

Williamston 66, Chelsea 29

District 52=

Onsted 61, Adrian 53

District 53=

Ida 38, Dundee 35

District 54=

Summit Academy North 48, Flat Rock 32

District 55=

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 46, Dearborn Advanced Technology 42

District 56=

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 74, Detroit University Prep 46

District 58=

Ferndale 60, Detroit Country Day 55

District 59=

Detroit Ford 51, Cornerstone Lincoln-King 43

Detroit Pershing 56, Warren Lincoln 53

District 60=

Harper Woods 58, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 45

District 61=

Notre Dame Prep 56, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 55

District 62=

Richmond 49, St. Clair 42

District 63=

Croswell-Lexington 55, Imlay City 32

District 64=

Goodrich 50, Lake Fenton 39

District 65=

Westwood 76, Painesdale Jeffers 65

District 66=

Menominee 83, Iron Mountain 45

District 67=

Harbor Springs 59, East Jordan 51

District 68=

Benzie Central 70, Traverse City St. Francis 57

District 70=

Tawas 49, Oscoda 32

District 71=

Sanford-Meridian 60, Beal City 50

District 72=

McBain 37, Mason County Central 35

District 73=

North Muskegon 48, Holton 33

District 74=

Ravenna 56, Blanchard Montabella 53

District 75=

Pewamo-Westphalia 69, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 52

District 76=

Grandville Calvin Christian 61, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 55

District 77=

Schoolcraft 59, Kalamazoo Christian 31

District 78=

Lawton 68, Hartford 34

District 79=

Watervliet 57, Buchanan 51

District 80=

Bronson 66, Centreville 58

District 81=

Bath 54, Laingsburg 48

District 82=

Homer 40, Concord 36

District 83=

Michigan Center 63, Napoleon 47

District 84=

Clinton 50, Brooklyn Columbia Central 45

District 85=

Erie-Mason 55, Whiteford 43

District 86=

Ann Arbor Greenhills 52, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 49, OT

District 87=

Ecorse 94, Detroit Leadership 28

District 88=

Detroit Voyageur 53, Detroit Cristo Rey 6

Division 3=

District 89=

Detroit Loyola 73, Detroit Central 37

District 90=

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 69, Royal Oak Shrine 68, 5OT

District 91=

New Haven 62, Memphis 48

District 92=

Burton Bendle 65, Flint International 53

District 93=

Flint Beecher 72, Reese 41

District 94=

Hemlock 53, Ithaca 35

District 95=

Bad Axe 64, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 47

District 96=

Marlette 52, Millington 48

Division 4=

District 97=

Ewen-Trout Creek 57, Wakefield-Marenisco 38

District 98=

Lake Linden-Hubbell 55, L’Anse 50

District 99=

North Central 67, Stephenson 51

District 100=

Munising 60, Rapid River 25

District 101=

Rudyard 73, Brimley 34

District 104=

Onaway 64, Posen 45

District 105=

Ellsworth 70, Gaylord St. Mary 51

District 106=

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 68, Buckley 64

District 107=

Frankfort 42, Brethren 25

District 108=

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 61, Baldwin 15

District 109=

Hillman 67, Atlanta 15

District 110=

Saginaw Nouvel 61, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 37

District 111=

Vestaburg 40, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22

District 112=

Fulton-Middleton 75, Webberville 49

District 113=

Muskegon Heights 47, Fruitport Calvary Christian 44

District 114=

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 60, Martin 35

District 115=

Gobles 43, Lawrence 31

District 116=

New Buffalo 67, Eau Claire 63

District 117=

Bellevue 66, Battle Creek St. Philip 48

District 118=

Colon 64, Athens 52

District 119=

Hillsdale Academy 51, Pittsford 36

District 120=

Lenawee Christian 69, Morenci 63

District 122=

Plymouth Christian 72, Ann Arbor Central Academy 49

District 123=

Southfield Christian 73, Bloomfield Hills Roeper 23

District 124=

Detroit Douglass 48, Melvindale Academy for Business And Tech 44

District 125=

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 77, Michigan Math and Science 52

District 126=

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 38

District 127=

Burton Genesee Christian 71, Peck 44

Ubly 69, Kinde-North Huron 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/