Friday’s Scores

September 3, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

AC/GE 40, Winona Cotter 14

Ada-Borup 17, Lake Park-Audubon 14

Ada-Borup/Norman County West 17, Lake Park-Audubon 14, OT

Alden-Conger 40, Winona Cotter 14

Andover 52, Brainerd 14

BOLD 35, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14

Barnesville 29, West Central 6

Barnesville 29, West Central/Ashby 6

Bigfork 12, South Ridge 0

Blackduck 44, Lake of the Woods 6

Blooming Prairie 46, Hayfield 22

Browerville/Eagle Valley 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0

Buffalo 22, Monticello 20

Caledonia 47, Pine Island 0

Cannon Falls 38, Goodhue 33

Chaska 35, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Chatfield 35, Rochester Lourdes 14

Cloquet 57, Proctor 0

Concordia Academy 17, St. Croix Lutheran 14

Cook County 38, McGregor 8

Deer River 16, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0

Detroit Lakes 54, Fergus Falls 10

Edgerton 48, Madelia 16

Esko 53, Duluth Denfeld 0

Faribault 41, Albert Lea 7

Fillmore Central 14, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0

Frazee 13, Parkers Prairie 8

ADVERTISEMENT

Fridley 15, SMB-Wolfpack 14

Grand Rapids 26, Mora 20

Hancock 44, Brandon-Evansville 6

Hawley 42, Pillager 6

Hutchinson 46, Alexandria 21

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 42, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 6

Kimball 54, Benson 6

Kittson County Central 54, Park Christian 6

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 21, Bethlehem Academy 0

Mabel-Canton 40, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22

Mankato West 23, Rochester John Marshall 0

Marshall 10, Fairmont 0

Martin County West 40, St. James Area 7

Mayer-Lutheran 32, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 6

Minneapolis Edison 34, Brooklyn Center 14

Minneapolis Edison 34, Brooklyn Center/Parnassus Prep 14

Minneapolis Henry 54, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Minneapolis South 12, Columbia Heights 7

Moorhead 48, St. Cloud Tech 12

Nevis 48, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 6

New Prague 23, Rochester Century 21

Northfield 35, Austin 7

Norwood-Young America 27, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 7

Orono 21, Robbinsdale Cooper 18

Paynesville 28, Melrose 0

Perham 22, Park Rapids 0

Princeton 34, Dassel-Cokato 27

Renville County West 52, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 12

Rochester Mayo 34, Owatonna 27

Rocori 35, Delano 7

Rothsay 50, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Rushford-Peterson 14, Medford 0

Sauk Centre 36, Montevideo 6

Sauk Rapids-Rice 20, Sartell-St. Stephen 12

Simley 20, St. Louis Park 0

Spring Grove 60, Houston 30

St. Charles 42, Lake City 14

St. Clair/Loyola 28, United South Central 16

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Paul Central 41, Minneapolis Washburn 15

Stewartville 49, Mankato East 3

Tartan 10, Two Rivers 8

Tri-City United 29, New Ulm 13

Two Harbors 28, Barnum 6

United North Central 36, Cromwell 6

Upsala/Swanville 36, Maple Lake 0

Verndale 56, Hillcrest Lutheran 27

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 56, Laporte 14

Waseca 45, St. Peter 13

Watertown-Mayer 28, Foley 0

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 69, Ortonville 6

Willmar 27, St. Cloud Apollo 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Grand Meadow vs. Lanesboro, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

Lewiston-Altura vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

Southland vs. LeRoy-Ostrander, ppd. to Sep 3rd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/