Friday’s Scores

September 3, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 14, Abilene Cooper 10

¶ Abilene 14, Cooper 10

¶ Allen 49, Houston King 14

¶ Alvin 41, Cleveland 20

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 48, Midland Legacy 27

¶ Arlington Martin 44, Cedar Hill 6

¶ Austin Anderson 35, Leander Rouse 0

¶ Austin Vandegrift 45, Cedar Park 0

¶ Austin Westlake 47, Converse Judson 14

¶ Brownsville Hanna 43, Mission Sharyland 36

¶ Channelview 35, Aldine MacArthur 9

¶ Cibolo Steele 35, Lake Travis 28

¶ Conroe 56, Aldine Eisenhower 7

¶ Coppell 30, South Grand Prairie 26

¶ Copperas Cove 39, Georgetown East View 9

¶ Cypress Creek 56, Tomball Memorial 54

¶ Cypress Fairbanks 63, Cypress Park 21

¶ Deer Park 33, League City Clear Creek 14

¶ Denton Guyer 44, Aledo 14

¶ Dickinson 14, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0

¶ Donna North 14, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 9

¶ Eagle Pass 35, Boerne-Champion 27

¶ Edinburg North 19, Brownsville Rivera 9

¶ Edinburg Vela 55, Edinburg 13

¶ EP Franklin 42, EP Andress 0

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Fort Bend Austin 38, Houston Westbury 35

¶ FW Paschal 37, Irving Nimitz 7

¶ Garland 23, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13

¶ Harlingen 76, Mercedes 21

¶ Houston Stratford 31, Conroe Oak Ridge 28

¶ Humble Summer Creek 56, Clear Falls 28

¶ Hurst Bell 45, Irving MacArthur 16

¶ Irving 33, South Garland 21

¶ Katy 35, Humble Atascocita 28

¶ Katy Mayde Creek 49, Waller 27

¶ Katy Tompkins 38, Cypress Bridgeland 14

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 27, Smithson Valley 13

¶ Killeen Shoemaker 52, Killeen Chaparral 0

¶ Klein Cain 42, The Woodlands College Park 0

¶ Klein Collins 38, Pearland Dawson 14

¶ Kyle Lehman 24, Austin McCallum 21

¶ La Porte 47, Alief Elsik 14

¶ Lewisville Hebron 28, Wylie 13

¶ Longview 48, Marshall 11

¶ Mansfield 57, Mansfield Summit 7

¶ McAllen 26, Mission 7

¶ McKinney 48, Richardson Berkner 12

¶ Mesquite 44, North Mesquite 32

¶ Midland 27, Lubbock Coronado 21

¶ New Braunfels Canyon 55, Victoria East 29

¶ North Crowley 17, Arlington 14

¶ North Garland 49, Corsicana 42

¶ Northwest Eaton 27, Little Elm 24

¶ Odessa Permian 41, Hewitt Midway 20

¶ Pasadena 36, Houston Spring Woods 7

¶ Pasadena Rayburn 20, Houston Milby 0

¶ Plano 35, Keller Central 34

¶ Plano East 47, Garland Naaman Forest 40

¶ Prosper 51, Garland Sachse 14

¶ PSJA North 41, Los Fresnos 20

¶ Richardson 54, Dallas Adams 10

¶ Richardson Lake Highlands 27, Lewisville Flower Mound 17

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Rockwall 51, Dallas Jesuit 23

¶ Round Rock 52, SA Reagan 31

¶ Round Rock McNeil 48, Pflugerville 7

¶ Round Rock Stony Point 24, Killeen 16

¶ Round Rock Westwood 20, Austin High 17

¶ SA East Central 34, SA Roosevelt 23

¶ SA Johnson 38, SA Northside O’Connor 23

¶ SA MacArthur 42, SA Northside Holmes 33

¶ SA Northside Jay 35, Castroville Medina Valley 16

¶ SA Northside Warren 35, Del Rio 15

¶ SA South San Antonio 31, Sotomayor 17

¶ San Angelo Central 52, EP Montwood 49

¶ San Benito 49, Brownsville Pace 0

¶ San Marcos 31, SA Madison 24, OT

¶ Schertz Clemens 42, Del Valle 19

¶ Southlake Carroll 38, Lewisville Marcus 7

¶ Spring Dekaney 41, Houston Strake Jesuit 38

¶ Temple 34, Willis 21

¶ The Woodlands 37, Houston Lamar 23

¶ Waco 45, Dallas White 27

¶ Waxahachie 50, Arlington Lamar 7

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Weatherford 41, Richardson Pearce 31

¶ Weslaco 24, Harlingen South 20

¶ Wolfforth Frenship 36, Lubbock Cooper 33

CLASS 5A=

¶ A&M Consolidated 42, Nuevo Leon, Mexico 0

¶ Angleton 17, Houston Clear Lake 7

¶ Barbers Hill 42, Montgomery 10

¶ Baytown Goose Creek 51, Houston Bellaire 7

¶ Baytown Lee 38, Clear Brook 23

¶ Brenham 42, Belton 7

¶ Burleson Centennial 42, Frisco 14

¶ Canutillo 36, EP Coronado 20

¶ Carrollton Smith 28, Carrollton Creekview 2

¶ CC Calallen 41, Mexico City, Mexico 6

¶ CC Flour Bluff 27, Laredo United South 20

¶ CC Miller 49, El Campo 29

¶ CC Ray 3, CC Tuloso-Midway 0

¶ Cleveland , N.M. 47, Amarillo 30

¶ College Station 52, FW Nolan 7

¶ Dallas Conrad 40, Dallas Adamson 6

¶ Dallas Highland Park 31, Lewisville 17

¶ Dallas Samuell 20, FW Polytechnic 7

¶ Dayton 60, Houston Waltrip 21

¶ Denton 21, FW Chisholm Trail 20

¶ Denton Braswell 48, Keller Fossil Ridge 21

¶ Donna 57, Pharr Valley View 0

¶ Donna 57, Valley View 0

¶ Dripping Springs 37, SA Wagner 7

¶ Edcouch-Elsa 13, Raymondville 6

¶ El Paso 39, EP Hanks 33

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Elgin 38, Austin Akins 7

¶ EP Bowie 31, Clint Horizon 20

¶ EP Eastwood 63, Las Cruces, N.M. 35

¶ EP El Dorado 20, EP Chapin 10

¶ EP Parkland 9, EP Austin 7

¶ EP Riverside 54, EP Burges 13

¶ Floresville 21, SA Southwest 14

¶ Frisco Independence 42, Frisco Heritage 39

¶ Frisco Lone Star 38, Burleson 3

¶ Frisco Wakeland 28, FW Brewer 6

¶ FW Arlington Heights 34, Frisco Panther Creek 3

¶ FW North Side 34, Saginaw 22

¶ FW South Hills 42, Venus 21

¶ FW Southwest 29, Wilmer-Hutchins 17

¶ FW Trimble Tech 44, Dallas Sunset 32

¶ FW Wyatt 21, Joshua 6

¶ Galena Park 35, Conroe Caney Creek 7

¶ Galveston Ball 7, Texas City 0

¶ Georgetown 41, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 27

¶ Georgetown East View 19, Copperas Cove 14

¶ Granbury 17, Lake Worth 16

¶ Greenville 42, Frisco Liberty 31

¶ Gregory-Portland 42, CC Carroll 0

¶ Hallsville 49, Henderson 35

¶ Houston Madison 42, Yates 6

¶ Huntsville 21, Bryan 14

¶ Hutto 56, Liberty Hill 49

¶ Lake Dallas 29, Frisco Centennial 23

¶ Lancaster 21, Dallas South Oak Cliff 3

¶ Leander 28, Bastrop 23

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Leander Glenn 35, Victoria West 3

¶ Lindale 40, Longview Pine Tree 17

¶ Lockhart 37, Pflugerville Connally 12

¶ Lockhart 37, Waco Connally 12

¶ Lufkin 37, Nacogdoches 0

¶ Magnolia 34, Tomball 29

¶ Manor 34, SA Cornerstone 13

¶ Mansfield Legacy 34, Crowley 22

¶ McKinney North 47, Justin Northwest 39

¶ Midlothian 28, Ennis 10

¶ Mission Memorial 27, McAllen Memorial 20

¶ Montgomery Lake Creek 54, Fort Bend Elkins 42

¶ New Caney 49, New Caney Porter 0

¶ Plainview , Okla. 27, Pilot Point 0

¶ Port Arthur Memorial 42, Nederland 21

¶ Port Neches-Groves 49, Beaumont United 0

¶ Red Oak 35, Arlington Seguin 25

¶ Richmond Foster 50, Fort Bend Travis 7

¶ Rosenberg Terry 20, Rosenberg Lamar 3

¶ Royse City 47, Lewisville The Colony 20

¶ SA Alamo Heights 56, SA Brackenridge 23

¶ SA Burbank 24, SA Houston 14

¶ SA Highlands 27, SA McCollum 10

¶ SA Kennedy 27, Lytle 13

¶ SA Lanier 36, SA Jefferson 6

¶ Saginaw Boswell 41, Mansfield Lake Ridge 20

¶ Santa Fe 34, Vidor 22

¶ Seagoville 47, North Dallas 8

¶ Sherman 34, Princeton 30

¶ Somerset 23, SA Southside 14

¶ Sulphur Springs 34, Mount Pleasant 17

¶ Terrell 35, Sunnyvale 22

¶ Texarkana Texas 48, Colleyville Heritage 23

¶ Uvalde 34, Eagle Pass Winn 28

¶ Waco University 67, FW Eastern Hills 47

¶ West Mesquite 51, Mesquite Poteet 21

¶ WF Rider 30, Decatur 24

¶ Whitehouse 54, Jacksonville 21

¶ Wichita Falls 52, Hereford 28

¶ Wylie East 37, Grand Prairie 14

CLASS 4A=

¶ Andrews 59, Monahans 29

¶ Anna 39, Aubrey 34

¶ Argyle 56, Lucas Lovejoy 49

¶ Athens 48, Waxahachie Life 18

¶ Bandera 39, Cotulla 18

¶ Beeville Jones 41, Orange Grove 6

¶ Bellville 55, Stafford 0

¶ Big Spring 51, Lubbock 26

¶ Boerne 41, Pleasanton 7

¶ Borger 26, Amarillo River Road 14

¶ Bridge City 23, Buna 20

¶ Bridgeport 63, Bowie 62

¶ Brookshire Royal 30, Houston Furr 12

¶ Brownsboro 43, Fairfield 20

¶ Brownwood 55, Marble Falls 16

¶ Caddo Mills 42, Bullard 35

¶ Canyon 49, Perryton 27

¶ Carthage 51, Pittsburg 22

¶ Celina 65, Dallas Bishop Lynch 3

¶ Center 63, Longview Spring Hill 0

¶ China Spring 42, Melissa 41

¶ Clint 21, EP Ysleta 14

¶ Clint Mountain View 35, EP Cathedral 14

¶ Crandall 45, Kaufman 10

¶ Cuero 46, Geronimo Navarro 13

¶ Dallas Hillcrest 24, Carrollton Ranchview 0

¶ Devine 35, Crystal City 6

¶ Dumas 34, Lubbock Estacado 7

¶ Fabens 42, Tornillo 0

¶ Farmersville 49, Dallas Molina 7

¶ Fischer Canyon Lake 6, Fredericksburg 0

¶ Fort Stockton 27, Alpine 0

¶ Freeport Brazosport 33, West Columbia Charter 15

¶ FW Dunbar 56, Ponder 55

¶ Giddings 21, Jarrell 14

¶ Gilmer 40, Kilgore 26

¶ Glen Rose 49, Gatesville 14

¶ Godley 31, Quinlan Ford 7

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 41, East Chambers 0

¶ Hidalgo 27, Rio Grande City La Grulla 21

¶ Hondo 52, Carrizo Springs 20

¶ Ingleside 48, Aransas Pass 6

¶ Iowa Park 63, FW Benbrook 21

¶ Jasper 40, Palestine 28

¶ Kennedale 27, Alvarado 12

¶ Krum 21, Burkburnett 19

¶ La Feria 27, PSJA Southwest 25

¶ La Vernia 38, Gonzales 10

¶ Llano 29, Burnet 21

¶ Lorena 21, West 15

¶ Midland Greenwood 28, West Plains 18

¶ Midlothian Heritage 64, Cleburne 0

¶ Navasota 27, Madisonville 21

¶ Needville 44, Livingston 19

¶ Nevada Community 21, Paris North Lamar 7

¶ Pampa 25, Plainview 21

¶ Pearsall 36, SA Cole 20

¶ Pecos 12, San Elizario 0

¶ Poteet 16, Goliad 13

¶ Robinson 35, Caldwell 7

¶ Robstown 28, San Antonio YMLA 14

¶ Rusk 53, Crockett 21

¶ Salado 38, Bryan Rudder 28

¶ San Angelo Lake View 39, Sweetwater 25

¶ Sanger 34, Ferris 25

¶ Sealy 48, Smithville 0

¶ Shepherd 30, Cleveland Tarkington 14

¶ Silsbee 48, Huffman Hargrave 14

¶ Sinton 44, Rockport-Fulton 27

¶ Snyder 21, Levelland 7

¶ Springtown 35, Graham 13

¶ Stephenville 62, Everman 61

¶ Taylor 55, Rockdale 41

¶ Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 28, Paris 0

¶ Van 23, Tyler Chapel Hill 17

¶ Vernon 36, Gainesville 24

¶ Waco Connally 35, Waco La Vega 34

¶ Wharton 33, Worthing 29

¶ Wimberley 35, Pieper 0

¶ Zapata 38, Laredo Martin 12

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 48, Slaton 8

¶ Alba-Golden 38, Linden-Kildare 0

¶ Altair Rice 28, Houston Kashmere 7

¶ Anahuac 57, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 18

¶ Anderson-Shiro 12, Danbury 9

¶ Anthony 42, Hot Springs, N.M. 6

¶ Atlanta 28, Redwater 0

¶ Banquete 36, Santa Gertrudis Academy 0

¶ Bishop 35, CC Moody 15

¶ Blooming Grove 42, Kemp 21

¶ Boling 69, Hempstead 13

¶ Breckenridge 35, Childress 8

¶ Brownfield 35, Tulia 7

¶ Buffalo 18, Palestine Westwood 14

¶ Bushland 47, Canadian 21

¶ Cameron Yoe 62, Yoakum 28

¶ Cisco 18, Wall 14

¶ Clyde 26, Eastland 0

¶ Coahoma 31, Sonora 27

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 34, Splendora 7

¶ Coleman 48, Ballinger 0

¶ Columbus 44, La Grange 7

¶ Comanche 42, Bangs 18

¶ Cooper 21, Hooks 14

¶ Corrigan-Camden 49, Elkhart 22

¶ Corsicana Mildred 25, Cayuga 6

¶ Crane 33, Kermit 23

¶ De Kalb 44, Elysian Fields 12

¶ Diboll 33, Kirbyville 24

¶ Edgewood 56, Emory Rains 13

¶ Edna 27, Bay City 21

¶ El Maton Tidehaven 34, Odem 7

¶ Eustace 28, Maypearl 21

¶ Falfurrias 18, Hebbronville

¶ Florence 25, Bruceville-Eddy 14

¶ Franklin 77, Mexia 13

¶ Frankston 33, Huntington 15

¶ Ganado 49, Palacios 7

¶ Grandview 21, Malakoff 17

¶ Groesbeck 28, McGregor 14

¶ Gunter 67, Cedar Hill Trinity 6

¶ Hallettsville 34, Flatonia 14

¶ Hardin 20, Evadale 6

¶ Hemphill 61, Shelbyville 12

¶ Henrietta 42, Millsap 7

¶ Hitchcock 28, East Bernard 20

¶ Holliday 41, Tuscola Jim Ned 19

¶ Howe 49, Tom Bean 6

¶ Idalou 14, New Deal 9

¶ Ingram Moore 20, Comfort 0

¶ Jacksboro 28, Boyd 27

¶ Johnson City 43, Thrall 14

¶ Jourdanton 35, George West 0

¶ Lago Vista 41, Little River Academy 29

¶ Leonard 32, Commerce 31

¶ Lexington 43, Troy 24

¶ Littlefield 33, Denver City 14

¶ Luling 46, Victoria St. Joseph 22

¶ Lyford 46, La Villa 7

¶ Manor New Tech 54, Austin LASA 17

¶ Marion 35, Natalia 17

¶ Merkel 14, Stanton 0

¶ Mineola 44, Hughes Springs 34

¶ Mount Vernon 62, Gladewater 7

¶ Muleshoe 41, Lamesa 14

¶ New Boston 54, Queen City 13

¶ New London West Rusk 55, Gladewater Sabine 7

¶ New Waverly 29, Teague 14

¶ Nocona 28, Quanah 6

¶ Palmer 20, Grand Saline 0

¶ Paradise 34, Muenster 13

¶ Paris Chisum 34, Wolfe City 28

¶ Pattonville Prairiland 20, Ore City 7

¶ Poth 41, Falls City 0

¶ Pottsboro 55, Callisburg 36

¶ Quitman 42, Big Sandy 8

¶ Rio Vista 26, Clifton 24

¶ Rogers 55, Schulenburg 14

¶ San Diego 45, Kingsville King 7

¶ Scurry-Rosser 49, Bonham 18

¶ Shallowater 40, Seminole 27

¶ Skidmore-Tynan 48, Ben Bolt 36

¶ Spearman 48, Sanford-Fritch 6

¶ Stockdale 33, Karnes City 7

¶ Tolar 51, Early 14

¶ Universal City Randolph 27, Boerne Geneva 21

¶ Van Alstyne 30, Frisco Lebanon Trail 26

¶ Van Vleck 34, Sweeny 21

¶ White Oak 39, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 32

¶ Whitesboro 31, Bells 27

¶ Whitewright 28, Celeste 19

¶ Whitney 48, Hillsboro 6

¶ Winnsboro 62, Canton 37

¶ Winona 29, Lone Oak 6

¶ Woodville 23, Newton 22

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 55, Dublin 14

¶ Alto 48, Pineland West Sabine 22

¶ Archer City 34, Anson 17

¶ Baird 50, Moran 0

¶ Beckville 42, Joaquin 41

¶ Bovina 26, Seagraves 20

¶ Bremond 57, Kerens 14

¶ Bruni 41, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 24

¶ Burton 6, Hearne 0

¶ Charlotte 20, Woodsboro 14

¶ Chilton 28, Italy 27

¶ Christoval 30, San Angelo Grape Creek 10

¶ Clarksville 14, Quinlan Boles 0

¶ Collinsville 54, Blue Ridge 50

¶ Colmesneil 50, Houston KIPP East End 6

¶ Como-Pickton 38, Detroit 14

¶ Crawford 21, Centerville 6

¶ Cross Plains 27, De Leon 6

¶ Cushing 34, Deweyville 1

¶ Dawson 40, Jewett Leon 14

¶ Farwell 7, Vega 6

¶ Floydada 45, Lockney 6

¶ Forsan 41, Post 13

¶ Freer 34, Agua Dulce 12

¶ Garrison 28, Arp 21

¶ Gorman 61, Evant 12

¶ Groveton 27, Trinity 0

¶ Gruver 26, Texhoma, Okla. 20

¶ Hale Center 8, Plains 6

¶ Hamilton 35, Bosqueville 33

¶ Harleton 12, Bogata Rivercrest 9

¶ Hawkins 38, Simms Bowie 20

¶ Hawley 33, Lubbock Roosevelt 0

¶ Holland 40, Valley Mills 14

¶ Honey Grove 52, Frost 0

¶ Hull-Daisetta 12, Warren 6

¶ Iola 43, Normangee 22

¶ Itasca 28, Hubbard 20

¶ Keene Smith 30, FW Nazarene 26

¶ La Pryor 27, Pettus 0

¶ Louise 44, Bloomington 8

¶ Lovelady 45, Grapeland 8

¶ Malakoff Cross Roads 24, Meridian 22

¶ Mason 27, Brady 7

¶ Maud 26, New Diana 16

¶ McCamey 26, Big Lake Reagan County 14

¶ Memphis 32, Electra 0

¶ Miles 40, Sterling City 21

¶ Moody 23, Hico 6

¶ Olney 43, Petrolia 6

¶ Olton 47, Dimmitt 16

¶ Panhandle 21, Friona 20

¶ Peaster 44, FW Castleberry 0

¶ Price Carlisle 66, Troup 47

¶ Ralls 24, Smyer 18

¶ Refugio 39, CC London 6

¶ Riesel 42, Rice 7

¶ Runge 46, Benavides 0

¶ Sabinal 41, Harper 14

¶ San Saba 19, Junction 6

¶ Santa Maria 47, Monte Alto 21

¶ Santo 20, Goldthwaite 7

¶ Saratoga West Hardin 40, Mount Enterprise 14

¶ Seymour 29, Lindsay 20

¶ Shamrock 44, Stinnett West Texas 6

¶ Shiner 47, Vanderbilt Industrial 0

¶ Stamford 27, Haskell 9

¶ Stratford 41, Sunray 21

¶ Sudan 36, Tahoka 12

¶ Tenaha 12, San Augustine 6

¶ Thorndale 36, Granger 34

¶ Three Rivers 31, Nixon-Smiley 20

¶ Timpson 52, Jefferson 29

¶ Tioga 48, Sadler S&S Consolidated 14

¶ Trenton 24, Chico 19

¶ Valley View 36, Alvord 27

¶ Wallis Brazos 34, Kountze 0

¶ Wink 51, Ozona 38

¶ Winters 18, Eldorado 12

¶ Wortham 30, Rosebud-Lott 0

¶ Yorktown 36, Weimar 34

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 62, FW Covenant Classical 8

¶ Amherst 64, Groom 27

¶ Aquilla 52, Milford 40

¶ Balmorhea 50, Van Horn 48

¶ Benjamin 76, Wildorado 0

¶ Blackwell 48, Eden 0

¶ Blanket 40, Bryson 12

¶ Bluff Dale 52, Perrin-Whitt 6

¶ Borden County 60, Meadow 14

¶ Brackett 42, Kenedy 20

¶ Claude 70, Hedley 46

¶ Covington 48, Iredell 8

¶ Cranfills Gap 61, Mount Calm 12

¶ Crosbyton 18, Morton 14

¶ Fort Davis 58, Sierra Blanca 34

¶ Garden City 54, Menard 8

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 67, Burkeville 0

¶ Gordon 52, Ranger 6

¶ Hamlin 6, Water Valley 2

¶ Happy 64, Follett 14

¶ Hermleigh 52, Abilene Christian 38

¶ High Island 96, Houston Second Baptist 72

¶ Ira 50, Haskell Paint Creek 0

¶ Jayton 48, Lamesa Klondike 42, 3OT

¶ Knox City 60, Matador Motley County 12

¶ Kopperl 24, Brookesmith 8

¶ Lingleville 56, Vernon Northside 6

¶ Lometa 44, Blum 38

¶ May 77, Austin SPC 46

¶ McLean 77, Amarillo PCHEA 0

¶ Medina 60, Paint Rock 0

¶ Miami 69, Lefors 12

¶ Morgan 68, Gustine 20

¶ Munday 58, Abilene Texas Leadership 20

¶ Nazareth 67, Hart 6

¶ New Home 50, Colorado City 13

¶ Newcastle 49, Woodson 0

¶ Oakwood 55, Campbell 6

¶ Penelope 50, Waco Parkview Christian 0

¶ Petersburg 74, Wellman-Union 14

¶ Premont 60, Progreso 7

¶ Rankin 58, Imperial Buena Vista 8

¶ Richland Springs 52, Austin Royals 0

¶ Robert Lee 36, Ackerly Sands 28

¶ Rochelle 70, Barksdale Nueces Canyon 20

¶ Rule 43, Bronte 40

¶ Sanderson 47, Marfa 0

¶ Santa Anna 2, Lueders-Avoca 0

¶ Savoy 54, Melissa CHANT 26

¶ Sidney 50, Rising Star 44

¶ Strawn 52, Dallas Lutheran 50

¶ Throckmorton 36, Roscoe Highland 26

¶ Turkey Valley 46, Springlake-Earth 12

¶ White Deer 66, Anton 16

¶ Whiteface 44, Grandfalls-Royalty 0

¶ Whitharral 60, Kress 38

¶ Zephyr 46, Veribest 0

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Arlington Grace Prep 33, FW Southwest Christian 28

¶ Austin Hyde Park 55, Austin Navarro 7

¶ Austin NYOS 54, Williamson County Home School 6

¶ Austin Regents 31, Midland Christian 14

¶ Bay Area Christian 61, KIPP Generations 0

¶ Beaumont Legacy Christian 48, Alvin Living Stones 21

¶ Bellville Faith 46, SA Jubilee 0

¶ Brownsville St. Joseph 42, Santa Rosa 6

¶ Bryan St. Joseph 66, Katy Faith West 21

¶ Bullard Brook Hill 52, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 6

¶ Conroe Covenant 62, Giddings State School 0

¶ Dallas Christian 32, Fort Bend Christian 28

¶ Dallas Episcopal 20, Argyle Liberty Christian 17

¶ Dallas First Baptist 49, McKinney Christian 28

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 24, Bellaire Episcopal 17

¶ Flower Mound Coram Deo 62, Dallas Greenhill 7

¶ Fredericksburg Heritage 30, SA Castle Hills 22

¶ FW All Saints 13, Addison Trinity 10

¶ FW Country Day 57, Austin St. Andrew’s 0

¶ FW Lake Country 49, Plano John Paul II 14

¶ FW Temple Christian 47, HSAA 27

¶ FW Trinity Valley 53, Arlington Pantego Christian 18

¶ Grapevine Faith 48, The Woodlands Christian 7

¶ Houston Kinkaid 30, Tomball Homeschool 14

¶ Houston Lutheran South 25, Austin St. Michael 15

¶ Houston St. John’s 48, Houston Christian 14

¶ Houston St. Pius X 37, Beaumont Kelly 14

¶ Houston St. Thomas 42, Lumberton 24

¶ Houston Texas Christian 38, Chester 29

¶ Houston Westbury Christian 101, CC Coastal Christian 70

¶ Irving Cistercian 41, Dallas St. Mark 28

¶ John Cooper 38, Cypress Community Christian 14

¶ Katy Pope John 20, Houston The Village 0

¶ Lubbock Christ The King 50, Cotton Center 0

¶ Lubbock Christian 28, Wellington 24

¶ Lucas Christian 54, Waco Methodist 8

¶ Marble Falls Faith 55, McDade 8

¶ Muenster Sacred Heart 50, Era 30

¶ Plano Prestonwood 31, Houston Second Baptist 27

¶ Rockwall Heritage 56, Denton Calvary 6

¶ Round Rock Christian 36, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 16

¶ SA Antonian 24, Blanco 16

¶ SA Central Catholic 48, SA Memorial 0

¶ SA Christian 29, Dilley 13

¶ Shiner St. Paul 38, SA Texas Military 35

¶ St. Mary’s Hall 45, SA Brooks 0

¶ Temple Central Texas 27, Dallas Shelton 14

¶ Temple Holy Trinity 58, Waco Vanguard 32

¶ Tomball Concordia 21, Liberty 10

¶ Tyler Grace Community 49, Wills Point 14

OTHER=

¶ Alvin Shadow Creek 37, League City Clear Springs 26

¶ Atlas Rattlers 44, Dallas Inspired Vision 8

¶ Austin Achieve 28, Austin Eastside Memorial 26

¶ Austin Brentwood 42, Somerville 13

¶ Austin St. Dominic Savio 54, Tyler Gorman 14

¶ Brownsville Jubilee 71, CC Arlington Heights Christian 26

¶ C.E. Byrd , La. 34, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 7

¶ Concordia 56, Prairie Lea 39

¶ Davenport 31, Kerrville Tivy 28

¶ EP Pebble Hills 50, EP Del Valle 13

¶ Fort Worth Christian 34, Dallas Bishop Dunne 19

¶ Fort Worth THESA 49, Coolidge 0

¶ Frederick , Okla. 13, WF City View 0

¶ Gholson 55, Trinidad 13

¶ Haslet Heritage 93, Azle Christian School 87

¶ Holy Cross , La. 48, SA Holy Cross 28

¶ Hooker , Okla. 41, Wheeler 8

¶ Houston Heights 41, Cypress Springs 34

¶ Jersey Village 35, Houston Langham Creek 30

¶ Joshua Johnson County 39, Red Oak Ovilla 13

¶ Lake Belton 41, Buda Johnson 34

¶ Legacy School of Sport Sciences 40, Orangefield 30

¶ Longview Heritage 72, Fruitvale 0

¶ Lubbock Kingdom Prep 52, Roby 2

¶ Lubbock Trinity 34, Clarendon 6

¶ N. Richland Hills Richland 52, Haltom 21

¶ Odessa Compass 7, San Angelo Texas Leadership 6

¶ Plano Coram Deo 34, Waco Live Oak Classical 30

¶ Prestonwood North 50, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 0

¶ Prosper Rock Hill 42, Keller Timber Creek 17

¶ Randle 30, Port Lavaca Calhoun 24

¶ Rio Rancho , N.M. 13, El Paso Eastlake 7

¶ San Marcos Baptist Academy 66, Bulverde Bracken 54

¶ Schertz John Paul II 27, D’Hanis 12

¶ Stephenville FAITH 52, Three Way 34

¶ Tribe Consolidated 88, Bryan Allen Academy 58

¶ Tyler Legacy 29, Tyler 27, 4OT

¶ Westlake Academy 66, Keller Harvest Christian 21

¶ Wichita Falls Wichita Christian 35, Forestburg 13

¶ Willow Park Trinity Christian 21, Waco Reicher 13

¶ Woodlands Legacy Prep 21, Tomball Rosehill 14

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bartlett vs. Axtell, ccd.

Bryant, Ark. vs. Denton Ryan, ccd.

Chillicothe vs. Vernon Northside, ccd.

Lingleville vs. Rotan, ccd.

Milano vs. Alpha Omega, ppd.

Snook vs. Bryan Brazos Christian, ccd.

Waskom vs. Omaha Pewitt, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/