Friday’s Scores

September 17, 2022 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Allen 52, McKinney Boyd 24

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 56, Hereford 10

¶ Arlington 32, Mesquite Horn 28

¶ Arlington Bowie 41, Royse City 28

¶ Arlington Martin 53, Temple 18

¶ Austin Bowie 27, Austin Anderson 24

¶ Austin Vandegrift 41, Round Rock Stony Point 13

¶ Bryan 31, Randle 10

¶ Buda Hays 64, SA MacArthur 14

¶ Cedar Park Vista Ridge 30, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 10

¶ Cibolo Steele 35, Midland Legacy 28, OT

¶ Clute Brazoswood 63, Houston Westbury 13

¶ Conroe 28, Willis 24

¶ Copperas Cove 51, Waco University 18

¶ Cypress Falls 30, Cypress Lakes 0

¶ Dallas Jesuit 32, Richardson Lake Highlands 31

¶ Dallas White 66, Dallas Molina 6

¶ De Soto 63, Dallas Skyline 0

¶ Deer Park 35, Clear Brook 14

¶ Denton Guyer 23, Prosper 6

¶ Dickinson 52, Nuevo Leon, Mexico 7

¶ Duncanville 44, Mansfield Lake Ridge 6

¶ EP Franklin 56, EP Americas 29

¶ EP Montwood 63, EP Socorro 0

¶ Fort Bend Travis 32, Fort Bend Dulles 25

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Garland Sachse 48, Garland Rowlett 41

¶ Harlingen South 36, Brownsville Rivera 7

¶ Houston Clear Lake 42, Channelview 21

¶ Houston Lamar 35, Pasadena Dobie 7

¶ Houston Langham Creek 29, Cypress Bridgeland 26

¶ Hurst Bell 56, FW Chisholm Trail 0

¶ Justin Northwest 37, FW Brewer 7

¶ Katy 41, Katy Morton Ranch 20

¶ Katy Cinco Ranch 42, Katy Tompkins 14

¶ Keller 35, Northwest Eaton 28

¶ Keller Central 31, Haltom 16

¶ Killeen Shoemaker 34, Lake Belton 33

¶ La Porte 27, Baytown Lee 20

¶ Lake Travis 63, Austin Akins 0¶ Lamesa Klondike 74, Ackerly Sands 50

¶ Laredo Johnson 42, Edinburg Economedes 0

¶ Laredo Nixon 31, Eagle Pass Winn 7

¶ League City Clear Springs 46, Huntsville 18

¶ Longview 56, Lufkin 7

¶ Los Fresnos 45, La Joya 0

¶ Mansfield 37, Mansfield Legacy 16

¶ McAllen Rowe 28, La Joya Palmview 14

¶ McKinney 49, Little Elm 16

¶ Mesquite 26, Arlington Lamar 15

¶ Midland 18, Lubbock Monterey 13

¶ New Braunfels Canyon 49, Boerne-Champion 32

¶ North Crowley 54, FW Paschal 0

¶ North Garland 52, South Garland 0

¶ Odessa Permian 28, Killeen Harker Heights 27

¶ PSJA North 55, McAllen 0

¶ Richardson Berkner 45, Richardson Pearce 14

¶ Rockwall-Heath 52, Hewitt Midway 24

¶ Round Rock 52, Round Rock Westwood 7

¶ SA East Central 27, Del Rio 7

¶ SA Madison 42, SA Roosevelt 14

¶ SA Northside Brandeis 33, LEE 3

¶ SA Northside Clark 45, SA Northside Marshall 7

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ SA Northside Stevens 56, SA Northside Holmes 6

¶ San Angelo Central 35, Belton 12

¶ San Benito 53, Mission Memorial 7

¶ Schertz Clemens 37, Laredo United 14

¶ Smithson Valley 21, SA Wagner 13

¶ Southlake Carroll 51, Keller Timber Creek 0

¶ Waxahachie 51, Cedar Hill 21

¶ Weslaco 41, Mission Sharyland 10

¶ Wolfforth Frenship 21, Abilene 7

CLASS 5A=

¶ Abilene Cooper 33, Lubbock Coronado 28

¶ Aledo 55, Azle 20

¶ Alice 21, CC Flour Bluff 20

¶ Amarillo 42, Odessa 17

¶ Barbers Hill 28, Crosby 27

¶ Brownsville Memorial 44, Port Isabel 14

¶ Bryan Rudder 44, Killeen 14

¶ Bryan Rudder 44, Killeen Chaparral 14

¶ Canyon Randall 44, Wichita Falls 38

¶ Castroville Medina Valley 38, Laredo Martin 0

¶ CC Calallen 24, Cuero 8

¶ CC Tuloso-Midway 59, CC West Oso 13

¶ Cleveland 0, The Woodlands College Park 0

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Crowley 31, Weatherford 17

¶ Dallas Conrad 34, Dallas Samuell 13

¶ Dallas Kimball 16, Arlington Houston 9

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 31, Dallas Parish Episcopal 28

¶ Dallas Spruce 35, Seagoville 28

¶ Denison 34, Greenville 27

¶ Denton 62, Gainesville 0

¶ Donna 26, Edcouch-Elsa 8

¶ Dripping Springs 77, Austin High 0

¶ El Paso Eastlake 35, EP Coronado 21

¶ Elgin 44, Bastrop Cedar Creek 15

¶ Ennis 45, Corsicana 7

¶ EP Andress 30, Clint Horizon 8

¶ EP Austin 56, EP Hanks 14

¶ EP Bel Air 38, Clint 7

¶ EP Burges 24, EP Ysleta 21

¶ EP Del Valle 38, Canutillo 7

¶ EP Jefferson 17, EP Bowie 14

¶ EP Parkland 45, EP Chapin 21

¶ EP Riverside 35, Alamogordo, N.M. 21

¶ Everman 48, Joshua 7

¶ Forney 43, West Mesquite 14

¶ Frisco Heritage 43, Frisco Liberty 10

¶ Frisco Independence 24, Pittsburg 13

¶ Frisco Reedy 41, Frisco Wakeland 37

¶ FW Arlington Heights 50, FW Polytechnic 0

¶ Galveston Ball 55, Houston Sterling 0

¶ Granbury 29, Cleburne 26

¶ Houston Milby 41, Houston Northside 0

¶ Humble Kingwood Park 44, Baytown Sterling 0

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Hutto 26, Converse Judson 23

¶ Jacksonville 31, Longview Pine Tree 21

¶ Kaufman 35, Athens 21

¶ Kerrville Tivy 28, Marble Falls 21

¶ Lake Dallas 57, Grand Prairie 27

¶ Lancaster 74, McKinney North 7

¶ Lubbock Cooper 17, WF Rider 14

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 59, Terrell 7

¶ Magnolia 42, Rosenberg Terry 14

¶ Magnolia West 51, Fort Bend Kempner 3

¶ Mansfield Timberview 63, Carrollton Turner 6

¶ Manvel 24, Friendswood 14

¶ Mesquite Poteet 14, Princeton 10

¶ Montgomery Lake Creek 71, Houston Bellaire 0

¶ New Caney 14, The Woodlands 7

¶ North Forney 41, Dallas Wilson 20

¶ Pflugerville 42, Bastrop 35

¶ Pflugerville Weiss 49, New Braunfels 42

¶ Port Arthur Memorial 18, New Caney Porter 17

¶ PSJA Memorial 42, Donna North 7

¶ Red Oak 28, Killeen Ellison 21

¶ Richmond Foster 35, Angleton 7

¶ Roma 30, Zapata 7

¶ SA Alamo Heights 56, SA McCollum 7

¶ SA Harlandale 22, SA Houston 20

¶ SA Jefferson 34, SA Brackenridge 28

¶ SA Southside 20, SA Southwest 7

¶ SA Veterans Memorial 28, Fischer Canyon Lake 20

¶ Saginaw Boswell 45, Euless Trinity 26

ADVERTISEMENT

¶ Seguin 37, Kyle Lehman 7

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 49, Pharr Valley View 6

¶ Somerset 43, Beeville Jones 22

¶ Sulphur Springs 45, Van Alstyne 15

¶ Texarkana Texas 27, Tyler Legacy 3

¶ Tyler 27, North Mesquite 23

¶ Uvalde 23, Crystal City 14

¶ Vidor 51, St. Louis, La. 21

¶ Whitehouse 57, Henderson 28

¶ Wylie East 36, Garland Naaman Forest 22

CLASS 4A=

¶ Alvarado 31, Rusk 21

¶ Anna 28, Celina 25

¶ Argyle 41, Montgomery 20

¶ Aubrey 68, Valera Panther Creek 0

¶ Bandera 42, SA Cole 20

¶ Bay City 22, Sealy 17

¶ Bellville 49, Cameron Yoe 14

¶ Big Spring 20, Sweetwater 7

¶ Boerne 52, Gregory-Portland 27

¶ Brookshire Royal 35, Fort Bend Willowridge 28

¶ Brownsboro 49, Longview Spring Hill 28

¶ Brownwood 17, Glen Rose 3

¶ Burkburnett 41, Bowie 16¶ Burleson Centennial 49, Lewisville The Colony 10

¶ Burnet 28, Giddings 7

¶ Caddo Mills 41, Krum 21

¶ Canton 35, Mabank 7

¶ Carthage 45, Marshall 7

¶ Center 65, Daingerfield 44

¶ China Spring 51, Waco Connally 21

¶ Cleveland Tarkington 40, Beaumont Kelly 21

¶ Clint Mountain View 40, EP Irvin 17

¶ Dallas Carter 46, Dallas Lincoln 20

¶ Dallas Hillcrest 17, Wilmer-Hutchins 13

¶ Dallas Pinkston 50, Arlington Newman 0

¶ Decatur 42, Pampa 13

¶ Devine 34, Hondo 6

¶ Dumas 57, Plainview 6

¶ El Campo 50, Wharton 14

¶ Fairfield 49, Robinson 21

¶ Fort Stockton 46, Crane 6

¶ Gatesville 43, Mexia 14

¶ Gilmer 31, Lindale 23

¶ Godley 64, Ponder 54

¶ Graham 31, Iowa Park 17

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 58, Splendora 3

¶ Hillsboro 36, Jarrell 35

¶ Houston Kashmere 48, Houston KIPP Northeast 12

¶ Huntington 19, Warren 16

¶ Ingleside 35, Rio Hondo 13

¶ Kilgore 41, Hallsville 20

¶ Kingsville King 54, CC John Paul 18

¶ La Feria 54, Mercedes 47

¶ La Vernia 40, Geronimo Navarro 14

¶ Lampasas 44, Pflugerville Connally 13

¶ Liberty Hill 49, Leander Rouse 21

¶ Livingston 48, Legacy School of Sport Sciences 47

¶ Llano 31, Coleman 6

¶ Lorena 14, Waco La Vega 6

¶ Lubbock Estacado 39, Levelland 13

¶ Lumberton 56, Bridge City 7

¶ Madisonville 63, Caldwell 8

¶ Melissa 50, Crandall 22

¶ Midland Greenwood 43, Shallowater 28

¶ Midlothian Heritage 33, Burleson 6

¶ Monahans 48, Snyder 21

¶ Navasota 42, Huffman Hargrave 14

¶ Needville 29, Sweeny 0

¶ Nevada Community 43, Farmersville 14

¶ Paris 45, Van 13

¶ Pearsall 30, Poteet 29

¶ Pecos 14, Stanton 0

¶ Pleasanton 37, Gonzales 14

¶ Quinlan Ford 48, Emory Rains 34

¶ Raymondville 28, Hidalgo 13

¶ Rockport-Fulton 20, Orange Grove 13

¶ SA Brooks 71, Austin Harmony Science 26

¶ San Elizario 49, Tornillo 0

¶ Sanger 63, Mineral Wells 21

¶ Seminole 36, Andrews 15

¶ Shepherd 38, Hempstead 7

¶ Silsbee 49, Freeport Brazosport 20

¶ Springtown 39, Carrollton Creekview 14

¶ Stafford 21, Rosenberg Lamar 10

¶ Stephenville 56, Abilene Wylie 49

¶ Sunnyvale 43, Ferris 14

¶ Taylor 40, Smithville 35

¶ Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 16, Atlanta 14

¶ Texarkana Pleasant Grove 63, Frisco Memorial 28

¶ Tyler Chapel Hill 42, Nacogdoches 17

¶ Waxahachie Life 46, Wills Point 20

¶ WF Hirschi 63, Carrollton Ranchview 13

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 50, Post 8

¶ Alba-Golden 43, Big Sandy 25

¶ Altair Rice 37, Palacios 27

¶ Anahuac 55, San Augustine 20

¶ Anderson-Shiro 41, Evadale 6

¶ Anthony 20, EP Cathedral 12

¶ Arp 66, Tenaha 45

¶ Bangs 28, Merkel 13

¶ Bells 56, Pilot Point 19

¶ Big Lake Reagan County 47, Iraan 6

¶ Blanco 26, Boerne Geneva 7

¶ Blooming Grove 35, Wortham 26

¶ Bloomington 54, Runge 0

¶ Blue Ridge 49, Wolfe City 0

¶ Boling 32, Luling 6

¶ Boyd 31, WF City View 14

¶ Brady 62, Dublin 42

¶ Breckenridge 62, Eastland 12

¶ Brownfield 61, Dimmitt 10

¶ Buna 75, Kountze 6

¶ Bushland 51, Borger 13

¶ Callisburg 68, Bonham 26

¶ Canadian 56, Perryton 14

¶ Cisco 41, Jacksboro 28

¶ Clyde 41, Ballinger 19

¶ Coahoma 35, Colorado City 7

¶ Columbus 70, Houston North Forest 0

¶ Commerce 34, Paris North Lamar 33

¶ Cooper 33, Collinsville 21

¶ Corrigan-Camden 33, Coldspring-Oakhurst 30

¶ Cotulla 35, Carrizo Springs 28

¶ Crockett 39, Groesbeck 34

¶ Dallas Life Oak Cliff 50, Dallas Gateway 8

¶ Dallas Madison 42, Dallas Inspired Vision 0

¶ De Kalb 47, Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 33

¶ Denver City 39, Lovington, N.M. 16

¶ Diboll 56, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 21

¶ Dilley 19, Freer 6

¶ Early 19, Troy 0

¶ East Chambers 27, Liberty 20

¶ Edgewood 38, Elkhart 6

¶ Edna 48, Sinton 21

¶ Falfurrias 30, Aransas Pass 14

¶ Franklin 41, Jasper 35

¶ Friona 49, Dalhart 26

¶ Ganado 40, Danbury 0

¶ George West 45, Mathis 20

¶ Goliad 31, Jourdanton 8

¶ Grand Saline 42, Eustace 0

¶ Grandview 68, Dallas A+ Academy 0

¶ Gunter 21, Brock 16

¶ Hallettsville 25, Pieper 0

¶ Hardin 21, Hull-Daisetta 10

¶ Hemphill 56, Kirbyville 28

¶ Henrietta 42, Archer City 7

¶ Hitchcock 61, Houston Wheatley 12

¶ Holliday 28, Childress 14

¶ Hooks 40, Hawkins 0

¶ Howe 42, Tioga 14

¶ Idalou 17, Vernon 0

¶ Ingram Moore 32, San Angelo Texas Leadership 22

¶ Johnson City 45, Florence 7

¶ Kemp 34, Rice 0

¶ Kermit 62, TLC Midland 0

¶ Lago Vista 36, La Grange 2

¶ Leonard 45, Trenton 0

¶ Little River Academy 37, Salado 15

¶ Littlefield 42, Lamesa 0

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 33, Slaton 22

¶ Lyford 28, Hebbronville 2

¶ Malakoff 52, Gladewater 13

¶ Marion 35, Karnes City 12

¶ McGregor 44, Clifton 21

¶ Mineola 44, Bullard 43

¶ Mount Vernon 65, Gladewater Sabine 28

¶ Muleshoe 37, Tulia 20

¶ Natalia 47, Lytle 3

¶ Newton 24, West Orange-Stark 21

¶ Nocona 45, Chico 13

¶ Palestine Westwood 28, New Waverly 26

¶ Palmer 36, Rogers 23

¶ Poth 55, Schulenburg 0

¶ Pottsboro 50, Muenster 15

¶ Queen City 44, Clarksville 7

¶ Quitman 15, Ore City 13

¶ Redwater 14, New Diana 7

¶ Sadler S&S Consolidated 35, Whitewright 29

¶ San Diego 48, Odem 41

¶ Santa Gertrudis Academy 40, Skidmore-Tynan 35

¶ Santa Rosa 53, Progreso 0

¶ Scurry-Rosser 55, Pattonville Prairiland 35

¶ Sonora 27, Alpine 6

¶ Stockdale 33, Yorktown 7

¶ Tatum 49, New London West Rusk 39

¶ Teague 30, Buffalo 12

¶ Tolar 45, Comanche 14

¶ Troup 60, Omaha Pewitt 56

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 22, Rockdale 21

¶ Universal City Randolph 35, SA Kennedy 0

¶ Van Vleck 49, Katy Pope John 0

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 42, El Maton Tidehaven 22

¶ Wall 29, Peaster 9

¶ West 42, Whitney 20

¶ Winnsboro 54, New Boston 28

¶ Winona 23, Frankston 18

¶ Woodville 33, Orangefield 7

¶ Yoakum 28, Port Lavaca Calhoun 21

CLASS 2A=

¶ Alvord 38, Petrolia 6

¶ Axtell 46, Hubbard 6

¶ Baird 40, Veribest 25

¶ Barksdale Nueces Canyon 40, Veribest 25

¶ Beckville 51, Elysian Fields 19

¶ Bogata Rivercrest 30, Paris Chisum 15

¶ Booker 39, Memphis 6

¶ Bremond 46, Holland 35

¶ Bruni 38, Riviera Kaufer 22

¶ Cayuga 38, Mount Enterprise 6

¶ Celeste 42, Quinlan Boles 28

¶ Charlotte 38, Ben Bolt 32

¶ Chilton 21, Hearne 0

¶ Clarendon 55, Smyer 8

¶ Colmesneil 36, Overton 24

¶ Cross Plains 35, Junction 20

¶ Cumby 50, Tyler All Saints 0

¶ Cushing 57, Saratoga West Hardin 0

¶ D’Hanis 17, Austin Brentwood 14

¶ Dawson 62, Kerens 41

¶ De Leon 52, Hico 7

¶ Deweyville 33, Acadiana Christian, La. 22

¶ Era 20, Electra 7

¶ Farwell 48, Texico, N.M. 0

¶ Flatonia 42, Falls City 14

¶ Forsan 33, McCamey 2

¶ Frost 52, CenTex Sports Association 0

¶ Garrison 28, Alto 20

¶ Gladewater Union Grove 14, Linden-Kildare 12

¶ Gorman 52, Strawn 50

¶ Granger 42, Goldthwaite 26

¶ Gruver 37, Amarillo Highland Park 29

¶ Hamilton 34, Jewett Leon 14

¶ Harleton 41, Maud 13

¶ Harper 21, Center Point 17

¶ Haskell 21, Anson 0

¶ Hawley 26, Albany 14

¶ Honey Grove 40, Simms Bowie 6

¶ Itasca 47, Bartlett 16

¶ Kenedy 21, Somerville 13

¶ La Pryor 65, Benavides 0

¶ La Villa 49, Monte Alto 19

¶ Lockney 76, Abilene Texas Leadership 13

¶ Mart 21, Centerville 20

¶ Mason 50, Christoval 12

¶ Menard 50, Bronte 0

¶ Milano 53, Meridian 6

¶ Miles 56, Winters 12

¶ Olney 50, Willow Park Trinity Christian 6

¶ Olton 56, Bovina 26

¶ Ozona 34, San Angelo Grape Creek 2

¶ Panhandle 34, Amarillo River Road 7

¶ Pineland West Sabine 50, Trinity 0

¶ Price Carlisle 50, Corsicana Mildred 30

¶ Ralls 35, Plains 14

¶ Refugio 49, Bishop 0

¶ Roscoe 58, Sterling City 18

¶ Sabinal 34, Pettus 2

¶ San Saba 26, Eldorado 0

¶ Santo 34, Rio Vista 7

¶ Seymour 32, Quanah 6

¶ Shamrock 48, Sanford-Fritch 14

¶ Shelbyville 61, KIPP Generations 0

¶ Shiner 49, East Bernard 7

¶ Snook 20, Weimar 13

¶ Stamford 52, Arlington Pantego Christian 6

¶ Stratford 35, Vega 8

¶ Sudan 36, Seagraves 20

¶ Sunray 43, Stinnett West Texas 12

¶ Tahoka 52, Crosbyton 25

¶ Thorndale 42, Iola 6

¶ Thrall 66, Lexington 12

¶ Three Rivers 26, Banquete 14

¶ Timpson 40, Waskom 14

¶ Tom Bean 30, Como-Pickton 18

¶ Valley View 24, Lindsay 0

¶ Wallis Brazos 39, Nixon-Smiley 8

¶ Wellington 14, Spearman 13

¶ Windthorst 47, Wheeler 16

¶ Wink 56, Sundown 14

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 60, Bynum 8

¶ Apple Springs 54, Tyler Heat 0

¶ Avalon 76, Trinidad 31

¶ Balmorhea 60, Marfa 0

¶ Benjamin 88, Guthrie 0

¶ Blanket 52, Santa Anna 16

¶ Blum 54, Joshua Johnson County 6

¶ Bowie Gold-Burg 77, Ladonia Fannindel 47

¶ Brackett 58, Comfort 24

¶ Bryson 53, Chillicothe 6

¶ Chester 58, Calvert 22

¶ Covington 48, Perrin-Whitt 0

¶ Crowell 60, Matador Motley County 36

¶ Eden 66, Gustine 44

¶ Follett 40, Borden County 8

¶ Gilmer Union Hill 47, Milford 14

¶ Hedley 53, Afton Patton Springs 6

¶ Imperial Buena Vista 88, Sierra Blanca 38

¶ Laird Hill Leverett’s Chapel 70, Longview Heritage 56

¶ Lingleville 72, Three Way 21

¶ Loraine 70, Ira 34

¶ May 46, Harrold 0

¶ May 63, Garden City 34

¶ McLean 68, Lefors 14

¶ Medina 80, Bulverde Bracken 34

¶ Mertzon Irion County 69, Roscoe Highland 24

¶ Mullin 58, Moran 44

¶ Nazareth 40, Turkey Valley 24

¶ New Home 28, Floydada 14

¶ O’Donnell 54, Lubbock Home School Titans 6

¶ Oakwood 68, Coolidge 22

¶ Oglesby 48, Kopperl 0

¶ Paint Rock 66, Trent 16

¶ Penelope 34, Iredell 32

¶ Premont 27, Agua Dulce 14

¶ Priddy 46, Brookesmith 0

¶ Ranger 37, Woodson 8

¶ Rankin 50, Knox City 43

¶ Rising Star 52, Cranfills Gap 6

¶ Robert Lee 46, Blackwell 38

¶ Rochelle 65, Lometa 36

¶ Ropesville Ropes 29, Hale Center 12

¶ Saint Jo 57, Forestburg 7

¶ Savoy 32, Garland Christian 6

¶ Southland 59, Lorenzo 14

¶ Throckmorton 63, Campbell 24

¶ Vernon Northside 53, Haskell Paint Creek 8

¶ Water Valley 34, Odessa Compass 0

¶ Westbrook 58, Spur 8

¶ White Deer 63, Wildorado 0

¶ Whiteface 53, Anton 6

¶ Whitharral 59, Meadow 12

¶ Zephyr 68, Lohn 6

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Amarillo San Jacinto 46, Wilson 0

¶ Argyle Liberty Christian 50, Grapevine Faith 13

¶ Arlington Oakridge 35, Colleyville Covenant 6

¶ Austin Hill Country 49, Cedar Park Summit 0

¶ Austin St. Andrew’s 36, Houston The Village 21

¶ Bay Area Christian 26, Tomball Rosehill 14

¶ Baytown Christian 58, Bryan St. Joseph 12

¶ Beaumont Legacy Christian 27, Burkeville 26

¶ Bellaire Episcopal 38, FW Nolan 34

¶ Bryan Allen Academy 56, Bethesda Christian 0

¶ Bullard Brook Hill 55, White Oak 29

¶ Conroe Covenant 64, Logos Prep 58

¶ Dallas Bishop Dunne 40, Dallas Shelton 0

¶ Dallas Christian 34, Dallas Bishop Lynch 14

¶ Dallas Covenant 52, Dallas First Baptist 18

¶ Dallas Episcopal 38, Cedar Hill Trinity 7

¶ Dallas St. Mark 27, Frisco Legacy Christian 14

¶ FW Nazarene 62, Waco Vanguard 12

¶ FW Southwest Christian 63, Plano John Paul II 0

¶ FW Trinity Valley 30, Irving Cistercian 27

¶ Hallettsville Sacred Heart 16, Louise 10

¶ Houston Christian 29, FW Country Day 28

¶ Houston Kinkaid 23, Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6

¶ Houston St. John’s 49, Houston Second Baptist 21

¶ Houston St. Pius X 41, La Marque 35

¶ Houston Texas Christian 77, Houston Westbury Christian 39

¶ John Cooper 51, Dallas Greenhill 13

¶ Lubbock Christ The King 67, Wellman-Union 18

¶ Lucas Christian 75, Dallas Lutheran 30

¶ Marble Falls Faith 60, SA FEAST 12

¶ Plano Prestonwood 24, FW All Saints 21

¶ SA Antonian 35, SA Memorial 7

¶ SA Central Catholic 27, Floresville 0

¶ SA Cornerstone 28, Midland Christian 21

¶ Shiner St. Paul 49, Woodlands Legacy Prep 6

¶ Temple Central Texas 13, Bryan Brazos Christian 6

¶ Tomball Concordia 21, Houston Lutheran South 11

¶ Tyler Grace Community 56, Lone Oak 21

OTHER=

¶ Atlas Rattlers 20, McKinney Christian 17

¶ Austin SPC 44, Austin Royals 14

¶ Austin St. Dominic Savio 27, Schertz John Paul II 14

¶ Azle Christian School 41, Mount Calm 6

¶ Buda Johnson 49, Del Valle 22

¶ Bulverde Gloria Deo 48, SA Atonement 0

¶ CenTex Homeschool 48, New Braunfels Baptist 0

¶ Chapel Hill 42, Nacogdoches 17

¶ Community Christian 60, Killeen Memorial Christian 12

¶ Concordia 70, McDade 65

¶ Cypress Community Christian 49, Houston Northland Christian 7

¶ DASCHE 42, HSAA 12

¶ Davenport 62, Lockhart 42

¶ Dell City def. Welch Dawson , forfeit

¶ Divine Savior Academy 53, Second Baptist School University Model 40

¶ Eagle Christian 72, Buckholts 71

¶ Fort Bend Christian 17, Addison Trinity 8

¶ Fort Davis def. Fort Hancock , forfeit

¶ Frassati Catholic 22, Houston KIPP 12

¶ Gholson 50, Morgan 39

¶ Grand Oaks 38, Conroe Caney Creek 28

¶ Harvest Christian Academy- Lantana 42, Irving Faustina Academy 22

¶ KIPP Sunnyside 51, Houston Lutheran North 0

¶ Lubbock Trinity 42, New Deal 10

¶ Midland Holy Cross 64, Grandfalls-Royalty 38

¶ Plano Coram Deo 54, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 8

¶ Pro-Vision Academy 16, Houston KIPP East End 6

¶ Prosper Rock Hill 50, Denton Braswell 49

¶ SA Jubilee 33, SA Lutheran 19

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 45, SA South San Antonio 19

¶ San Antonio YMLA 45, Manor New Tech 30

¶ San Marcos Hill Country Christian 38, Fredericksburg Heritage 28

¶ Tyler Kings Academy 74, North Texas (NTX) 48

¶ Waco Methodist 64, Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 32

¶ Walnut Springs def. Waco Parkview Christian , forfeit

¶ West Columbia Charter 51, Iowa Colony 14

¶ Westlake Academy 39, Fort Worth THESA 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Normangee vs. Lovelady, ccd.

Sulphur, Okla. vs. Whitesboro, ccd.

Van Horn vs. Sanderson, ccd.

Whitesboro vs. Sulphur, Okla., ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/