Friday’s Scores

November 27, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 8A Region I=

Regional Final=

Apopka 28, Sanford Seminole 27, OT

Class 8A Region II=

Regional Final=

Treasure Coast 34, Palm Beach Central 0

Class 8A Region III=

Regional Final=

Venice 49, West Orange 7

Class 8A Region IV=

Regional Final=

Christopher Columbus Catholic 22, Miami Palmetto 14

Class 7A Region I=

Regional Final=

Buchholz 37, Nease 14

Class 7A Region II=

Regional Final=

Lake Gibson 48, Melbourne 14

Class 7A Region III=

Regional Final=

Tampa Bay Tech 42, Wharton 6

Class 7A Region IV=

Regional Final=

St. Thomas Aquinas 56, Homestead 7

Class 6A Region I=

Regional Final=

Pine Forest 49, Mosley 14

Class 6A Region II=

Regional Final=

Jones 28, Ocala Vanguard 26

ADVERTISEMENT

Class 6A Region III=

Regional Final=

Jesuit 42, Hillsborough 0

Class 6A Region IV=

Regional Final=

Miami Northwestern 57, Plantation 14

Class 5A Region I=

Regional Final=

Baker County 26, Wakulla 10

Class 5A Region II=

Regional Final=

Merritt Island 21, Satellite 0

Class 5A Region III=

Regional Final=

Sebring 13, Clearwater 12

Class 4A Region I=

Regional Final=

Bolles School 56, South Walton 7

Class 4A Region II=

Regional Final=

Cocoa 54, The Villages 21

Class 4A Region III=

Regional Final=

Lakewood 21, Clewiston 7

Class 4A Region IV=

Regional Final=

Cardinal Gibbons 36, Gulliver Prep 33

Class 3A Region I=

Regional Final=

Florida 17, Ocala Trinity Catholic 12

Class 3A Region II=

Regional Final=

Lakeland Christian 24, Benjamin 21

Class 3A Region III=

Regional Final=

Berkeley Prep 36, Clearwater Central Catholic 22

Class 3A Region IV=

Regional Final=

Chaminade-Madonna College Prep 48, Cardinal Newman 0

Class 2A Region I=

Regional Final=

Trinity Christian-Jacksonville 39, Munroe Day 22

Class 2A Region II=

Regional Final=

Orlando Christian 48, Zephyrhills Christian 12

Class 2A Region III=

Regional Final=

First Baptist 51, Northside Christian 28

Class 2A Region IV=

Regional Final=

Champagnat Catholic 38, John Carroll Catholic 28

Class 1A Region I=

Regional Final=

Chipley 22, Baker 7

Class 1A Region II=

Regional Final=

Madison County 35, Blountstown 0

Class 1A Region III=

Regional Final=

Chiefland 29, Union County 27

Class 1A Region IV=

Regional Final=

Hawthorne 51, Pahokee 12

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/