Friday’s Scores

November 13, 2021 GMT

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 1 District 1=

Final=

Hayti 48, Scott City 15

Class 1 District 2=

Final=

Monroe City 52, Mark Twain 0

Class 1 District 3=

Final=

Thayer 24, Marionville 0

Class 1 District 4=

Final=

Windsor 22, Skyline 15

Class 1 District 5=

Final=

Fayette 46, Sweet Springs/Malta Bend 6

Class 1 District 6=

Final=

Marceline 36, Highland 30

Class 1 District 7=

Final=

Penney 42, Gallatin 8

Class 2 District 1=

Final=

Lift for Life Academy 58, Central (New Madrid County) 34

Class 2 District 2=

Final=

Lutheran (St. Charles) 42, Duchesne 0

Class 2 District 3=

Final=

Ava 48, Liberty (Mountain View) 6

Class 2 District 4=

Final=

Lamar 35, Fair Grove 7

Class 2 District 5=

Final=

Lafayette County 48, Butler 0

ADVERTISEMENT

Class 2 District 6=

Final=

Bowling Green 42, Hallsville 30

Class 2 District 7=

Final=

Maryville 33, Macon 6

Class 2 District 8=

Final=

Richmond 69, St. Michael 14

Class 3 District 1=

Final=

Central (Park Hills) 51, Kennett 14

Class 3 District 2=

Final=

St. Mary’s (St. Louis) 55, Valle Catholic 7

Class 3 District 3=

Final=

Cardinal Ritter 20, Lutheran North 18

Class 3 District 4=

Final=

Owensville 40, Priory 26

Class 3 District 5=

Final=

Mexico 49, Blair Oaks 14

Class 3 District 6=

Final=

Seneca 24, Mountain Grove 18

Class 3 District 7=

Final=

Pleasant Hill 33, Lee’s Summit Community Christian 29

Class 3 District 8=

Final=

St. Pius X (Kansas City) 31, Chillicothe 6

Class 4 District 1=

Final=

North County 24, Hillsboro 0

Class 4 District 2=

Final=

Vashon/Miller Career Academy 28, Union 22

Class 4 District 4=

Final=

St. Dominic 42, Hazelwood East 21

Class 4 District 5=

Final=

Hannibal 47, Jefferson City 0

Class 4 District 6=

Final=

West Plains 42, McDonald County 7

Class 4 District 7=

Final=

Lincoln College Prep 41, Nevada 18

Class 4 District 8=

Final=

Smithville 52, Excelsior Springs 10

Class 5 District 1=

Final=

Jackson 52, Seckman 14

Class 5 District 2=

Final=

Rockwood Summit 23, Eureka 13

Class 5 District 3=

Final=

Chaminade 48, Ft. Zumwalt North 20

Class 5 District 4=

Final=

Holt 34, Helias Catholic 6

Class 5 District 5=

Final=

Lebanon 56, Glendale 26

Class 5 District 6=

Final=

Webb City 28, Carthage 21

Class 5 District 7=

Final=

Grain Valley 38, Raytown 37, OT

Class 5 District 8=

Final=

Fort Osage 22, Platte County 20

Class 6 District 1=

Final=

Christian Brothers College 42, St. Louis University 21

Class 6 District 2=

Final=

Troy Buchanan 23, Francis Howell 21

Class 6 District 3=

Final=

Lee’s Summit North 21, Joplin 0

Class 6 District 4=

Final=

Liberty North 34, Park Hill South 14

Class Eight-Man District 1=

Semifinal=

Archie 40, Lockwood/Golden City 14

Drexel/Miami(FB) 54, Jasper 14

Class Eight-Man District 2=

Semifinal=

North Shelby 66, Northwest (Hughesville)/Sacred Heart 14

Class Eight-Man District 3=

Semifinal=

King City/ Union Star 78, Orrick 6

St. Joseph Le Blond 76, Braymer/Breckenridge 44

Class Eight-Man District 4=

Semifinal=

Tarkio 40, South Nodaway/Jefferson Co-op 14

Eight-Man District 4=

Semifinal=

Worth County 34, Stanberry 20

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com