Tuesday’s Scores

January 19, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn 88, Auburn Mountainview 31

Ballard 37, Franklin 26

Brewster def. Liberty Bell, forfeit

Bridgeport 46, Wilson Creek 32

Burlington-Edison 75, Squalicum 60

Camas 89, Evergreen (Vancouver) 70

Cashmere 60, Cascade (Leavenworth) 41

Central Valley 63, Ridgeline 45

Chelan 74, Omak 47

Chiawana 71, Hanford 58

Clarkston 55, West Valley (Spokane) 42

Coupeville 73, Darrington 13

Crosspoint Academy 67, Auburn Adventist Academy 46

Curtis 73, Bellarmine Prep 68

Davis 81, Moses Lake 54

Dayton 63, Tillamook, Ore. 52

Dayton/Waitsburg 44, Walla Walla Academy 42

DeSales 61, Columbia (Burbank) 58

Dufur, Ore. 66, Lyle-Wishram 11

East Valley (Spokane) 86, Shadle Park 66

East Valley (Yakima) 66, Prosser 61

Eastside Catholic 84, Cleveland 29

Eatonville 58, Hoquiam 48

Eisenhower 70, Sunnyside 50

ADVERTISEMENT

Ellensburg 62, Grandview 38

Elma 58, Tenino 41

Emerald Ridge 58, Graham-Kapowsin 51

Enumclaw 68, Foss 58

Federal Way 94, Thomas Jefferson 31

Forks 64, South Bend 17

Franklin Pierce 81, Fife 55

Freeman 84, Newport 22

Grace Academy 59, Fellowship Christian 25

Heritage 63, Battle Ground 58

Ilwaco 75, Raymond 71

Kamiakin 62, Kennewick 55

Kentridge 75, Decatur 33

Kentwood 81, Kent Meridian 66

King’s 66, Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 57

King’s Way Christian School 67, La Center 39

Kiona-Benton 49, Tri-Cities Prep 43

Klahowya 66, Bellevue Christian 47

Lake Roosevelt 67, Tonasket 50

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 59, Medical Lake 43

Lynden Christian 83, Anacortes 63

Mabton 47, Kittitas 45

Meridian 77, La Conner 47

Moses Lake Christian Academy 68, Entiat 34

Mountain View 75, Skyview 71

Mt. Rainier 61, Tahoma 59

Muckleshoot Tribal School 64, Quilcene 50

Neah Bay 87, Clallam Bay 20

North Kitsap 97, Bainbridge 53

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 50, Kettle Falls 49

Northwest Christian (Lacey) 54, North Beach 52

Northwest Yeshiva 60, Evergreen Lutheran 57

O’Dea 76, Nathan Hale 58

Oakville 82, North River 45

Okanogan 57, Oroville 43

Olympia 53, Rogers (Puyallup) 37

Prairie 64, Hood River, Ore. 57

R.A. Long 79, Fort Vancouver 27

Rainier Christian 76, Seattle Lutheran 28

Republic Parent Partner 38, Selkirk 35

Richland 85, Southridge 39

Roosevelt 70, Lakeside (Seattle) 68

Royal 70, College Place 42

Seattle Prep 68, Blanchet 48

Sehome 68, Sedro-Woolley 48

Seton Catholic 59, Montesano 55

Sumner 68, Bethel 27

Sunnyside Christian 57, La Salle 44

Taholah 57, Mary Knight 55

Todd Beamer 70, Auburn Riverside 25

University Prep 52, Bush 41

Walla Walla 76, Pasco 50

Wenatchee 42, Cascade Christian Academy 15

West Seattle 76, Lincoln 44

White River 67, Clover Park 59

Zillah 79, Naches Valley 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cheney vs. Mt. Spokane, ccd.

Chief Kitsap Academy vs. Crescent, ppd.

Concrete vs. Orcas Island, ccd.

Davenport vs. Chewelah, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Firm Foundation vs. Naselle, ccd.

Kennedy vs. Kentlake, ccd.

Manson vs. Quincy, ccd.

Ocosta vs. Chief Leschi, ccd.

Rainier Beach vs. Garfield, ppd.

Seattle Christian vs. Annie Wright, ppd.

Toppenish vs. Wapato, ccd.

Touchet vs. McLoughlin, Ore., ccd.

Waterville-Mansfield vs. Pateros, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/