ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

January 21, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 50, Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 26

Arcola 49, Villa Grove/Heritage 10

Batavia 55, Wheaton North 50

Bolingbrook 62, Sandburg 49

Bowen 36, DuSable 5

Camp Point Central 41, Havana 36

Carlyle 79, Sandoval 44

Centralia 53, Greenville 22

Chester 59, Steeleville 28

Chicago (Goode) 28, Harlan 17

Chicago (Lane) 20, Northside Prep 18

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 49, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 24

Chicago (Ogden International) 33, Clemente 29

Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 37, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 9

Christopher 48, Trico 28

Clinton 46, Shelbyville 41

Columbia 42, Dupo 20

De La Salle 46, Lincoln Park 43

DeKalb 65, Metea Valley 51

Dixon 52, North Boone 15

DuQuoin 52, Murphysboro 18

ADVERTISEMENT

Dunlap 44, Bartonville (Limestone) 35

Dyett 49, Curie 37

East Moline United 60, Sterling 29

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 42, St. Francis 37

Eureka 72, Tremont 54

Evergreen Park 68, Argo 52

Fairbury Prairie Central 51, Tolono Unity 44

Farragut 29, Foreman 28

Fieldcrest 44, Deer Creek-Mackinaw 23

Freeburg 62, Granite City 34

Freeport 53, Rockford Jefferson 50

Gardner-South Wilmington 47, Illinois Lutheran 30

Geneseo 51, Galesburg 46, OT

Glenbard West 40, Downers South 16

Goreville 57, Fairfield 54

Grant Park 41, Momence 6

Hall 40, Mendota 23

Hamilton County 32, Edwards County 20

Herrin 63, Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 33

Hillcrest 63, Tinley Park 24

Jerseyville Jersey 56, Jacksonville 21

Johnsburg 39, Marengo 30

Joliet Central 53, Minooka 32

Kankakee 65, Thornridge 14

Kelly 49, Juarez 22

Lemont 41, Thornton Fractional South 40

Lincoln Way Central 51, Lincoln Way West 46

Lisle 33, Reed-Custer 25

Litchfield 33, East Alton-Wood River 19

Manteno 49, Coal City 47

Mascoutah 64, Vandalia 43

Mattoon 86, Urbana 19

Metamora 43, Pekin 27

Monmouth-Roseville 47, Erie/Prophetstown 25

Montini 45, River Forest Trinity 29

Morton 62, East Peoria 45

Mt. Pulaski 44, Illini Bluffs 37

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 59, Rushville-Industry 24

Nokomis 55, Raymond Lincolnwood 14

North Shore Country Day 47, Woodlands Academy 19

Oak Forest 51, Bremen 20

Oak Lawn Community 53, Oak Lawn Richards 23

Okaw Valley 52, Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 48

Orr 60, Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) 28

Parkview Christian Academy 62, South Beloit 44

Peoria (H.S.) 60, Bloomington 25

Peoria Notre Dame 82, Peoria Manual 24

Peotone 56, Herscher 27

Pinckneyville 48, West Frankfort 33

Pittsfield 53, Louisiana, Mo. 46

Plainfield East 54, Oswego 28

Plainfield South 51, Joliet Catholic 46

Pleasant Plains 34, Athens 23

Princeton 55, Kewanee 45

Providence 64, Regina 28

Quincy Notre Dame 40, Illini West (Carthage) 38

Rich Township 50, Harvey Thornton 34

Rock Island 50, Moline 44

Rock Island Alleman 53, Quincy 37

Rockford Boylan 54, Rockford Lutheran 40

Rockridge 53, Riverdale 20

Round Lake 52, Wauconda 43

St. Bede 56, Sterling Newman 24

St. Charles East 51, Lake Park 45

St. Charles North 54, Wheaton Warrenville South 44

St. Laurence 53, DePaul College Prep 49

St. Viator 65, Winnebago 51

Stagg 41, Lincoln-Way East 37

Stanford Olympia 58, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 27

Sullivan 62, Moweaqua Central A&M 41

Vashon, Mo. 62, East St. Louis 50

Von Steuben 44, Steinmetz 20

Waterloo 62, Trenton Wesclin 41

Waubonsie Valley 69, Naperville Central 54

Westinghouse 55, Amundsen 39

Westlake 57, Schaumburg Christian 54

Wheaton Academy 56, Westmont 35

Carbondale Tournament=

Carterville 57, Mount Vernon 48

Marion 54, Massac County 48

Elverado Tournament=

Centralia Christ Our Rock 52, Century 22

Johnston City 49, Elverado 48, OT

Sparta 64, Pope County 57

Highland Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 54, Alton 38

Breese Mater Dei 47, Breese Central 44

Teutopolis 52, Triad 33

Lincoln Trail Conference Tournament=

Wethersfield 47, Galva 45

Little Illini Conference Tournament=

Mt. Carmel 36, Newton 26

Paris 53, Marshall 41

Robinson 44, Olney (Richland County) 43

Little Ten Conference Tournament=

Somonauk 49, Newark 48

Little Ten Tournament=

Hinckley-Big Rock 38, Kirkland Hiawatha 18

Serena 47, Earlville 21

Macoupin County Tournament=

North-Mac 41, Gillespie 22

National Trail Conference Tournament=

Altamont 60, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick 53

Neoga 44, Effingham St. Anthony 31

Springfield Tournament=

Springfield 65, Springfield Southeast 52

Tri-County Tournament=

Ottawa Marquette 33, Henry 31

Putnam County 40, Dwight 26

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Woodstock Marian vs. Nazareth, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/