ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

January 23, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn 68, Riverton 66

Bartlett 56, St. Charles North 50

Bolingbrook 73, Joliet West 53

Breese Central 51, Nashville 40

Brimfield 53, Wethersfield 35

Carterville 68, Graves Co., Ky. 56

Centralia 53, Cahokia 38

Champaign Central 57, Carbondale 48

Charleston 70, Rantoul 46

Charleston 86, Massac County 67

Chicago (Clark) 98, Chicago Marshall 51

Chicago (Disney II) 40, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 28

Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 56, Wheaton North 48

Chicago Little Village 57, Epic Academy Charter 41

Chicago Mt. Carmel 56, Jacksonville 43

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 61, Prosser 45

Chicago Phoenix Academy 53, Juarez 40

Clifton Central 54, Gardner-South Wilmington 52

Cobden 74, Tamms (Egyptian) 34

Cobden 74, Zeigler-Royalton 32

Columbia 37, Alton Marquette 33

ADVERTISEMENT

Conant 60, Fremd 49

Crystal Lake South 53, Belvidere North 23

Danville, Iowa 64, Biggsville West Central 34

DeKalb 64, Streator 46

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 59, Cumberland 49

DuQuoin 77, Anna-Jonesboro 68

Dubuque, Senior, Iowa 57, Scales Mound 53

Dunbar def. Maria, forfeit

Earlville 74, Ashton-Franklin Center 51

Effingham 48, Champaign Central 41

Evanston Township 72, Oak Park River Forest 57

Evergreen Park 74, Plainfield Central 66

Fenwick 38, Riverside-Brookfield 36

Francis Parker 63, Thornwood 60

Glenbard North 33, Maine South 30

Glenbard West 74, Whitney Young 59

Glenbrook South 57, Simeon 54

Grayslake Central 58, Round Lake 33

Grayslake North 45, Antioch 35

Harvey Thornton 76, Tinley Park 45

Heyworth 49, Tremont 42

Hinsdale Central 51, Downers South 45

Hoffman Estates 66, Glenbard South 62

Homewood-Flossmoor 61, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 57

Huntley 72, Crystal Lake Central 33

Jacksonville Routt 53, Griggsville-Perry 47

Kaneland 48, LaSalle-Peru 42

Kankakee 73, Harlan 29

Lake Park 50, Bensenville (Fenton) 39

Lakes Community 54, North Chicago 42

Lena-Winslow 65, River Ridge 29

Liberty 62, Dixon 48

Lisle (Benet Academy) 43, St. Ignatius 42

Lockport 40, Plainfield North 35

Lovejoy 45, Trico 36

Lyons 76, Proviso East 46

Macon Meridian 67, Monticello 56

Mahomet-Seymour 51, Chatham Glenwood 43

Maine East 53, Highland Park 42

Maine West 48, Wheeling 39

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 46, Danville 38

Mascoutah 55, Breese Mater Dei 49

Mattoon 62, Pana 57

Morton 46, Dunlap 39

Mt. Pulaski 74, Pawnee 58

Mt. Zion 62, Tolono Unity 56

Murphysboro 45, Freeburg 42

Naperville Central 46, Deerfield 38

Nazareth 64, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 42

New Trier 71, Yorkville Christian 55

Niles Notre Dame 54, Taft 51

North Clay 51, Flora 40

North Shore Country Day 58, Steinmetz 57

Northridge Prep 57, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 37

Oak Forest 73, Morris 52

Okaw Valley 66, Argenta-Oreana 27

Olney (Richland County) 59, Red Hill 27

Oswego East 52, Batavia 50

Palatine 53, Mundelein 34

Peoria Manual 63, Decatur MacArthur 57

Prospect 53, Stevenson 42

Red Bud 61, Sparta 45

Riverdale 64, Fulton 54

Rochester 50, Pleasant Plains 29

Rock Falls 53, Mendota 36

Rock Island 56, Lincoln 47

Rockford East 47, Aurora (West Aurora) 44

Rockford Lutheran 91, Rockford Christian 59

Rolling Meadows 85, Streamwood 42

Schaumburg 58, Batavia 57

Somonauk 57, Ottawa Marquette 44

St. Joseph-Ogden 55, Effingham St. Anthony 43

St. Louis University, Mo. 49, Quincy 40

St. Viator 55, Algonquin (Jacobs) 46

Stagg 67, Sandburg 50

Steeleville 45, Waterloo 42

Stockton 52, Amboy 28

Teutopolis 70, Shelbyville 42

Tuscola 66, Danville Schlarman 29

Vienna 75, Goreville 68

Warren 64, Oregon 30

Warrensburg-Latham 59, New Berlin 55, OT

Washington 53, East Peoria 36

Waterloo Gibault 61, Highland 46

Watseka (coop) 58, Beecher 51

Waubonsie Valley 58, Oswego 36

Wauconda 65, Grant 49

Wheaton Warrenville South 46, Orr 39

Wilmington 59, Grant Park 42

Benton Tournament=

Benton 43, Mounds Meridian 41

Hamilton County 63, Vandalia 45

Hamilton County 75, Mounds Meridian 52

Pinckneyville 34, Benton 28

Pinckneyville 52, Sesser-Valier 33

Sesser-Valier 45, Vandalia 40

Carmi-White County Tournament=

Ev. Day, Ind. 75, Harrisburg 74, OT

Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 47, Fairfield 45

Mt. Vernon (Posey), Ind. 59, Carmi White County 44

Culver Academy Tournament=

Championship=

Culver, Ind. 70, Lake Forest Academy 42

Geneva MLK Shootout=

Lake Zurich 61, Elk Grove 32

Johnston City Tournament=

Eldorado 55, Johnston City 51

Litchfield Tournament=

Bethalto Civic Memorial 59, Greenville 49

Taylorville 66, Hillsboro 34

Little Illini Conference Tournament=

Marshall 58, Mt. Carmel 45

Newton 56, Paris 49

Robinson 46, Casey-Westfield 41

Metamora Tournament=

Bradley-Bourbonnais 58, Canton 41

Lindblom 53, Canton 51

Metamora 66, Bradley-Bourbonnais 51

Metamora 76, Lindblom 45

Midland Trail Conference Tournament=

Wayne City 66, Cisne 63, OT

Okawville Tournament=

Carlyle 55, Trenton Wesclin 34

Okawville 61, Roxana 47

Springfield Tournament=

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 47, Springfield Southeast 34

Vermilion County Tournament=

Bismarck-Henning 42, Westville 28

Fithian Oakwood 59, Hoopeston Area High School 29

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 56, Catlin (Salt Fork) 55

West Frankfort Tournament=

Cairo 73, West Frankfort 65

Herrin 42, Marion 36

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Chrisman vs. Milford, ppd. to Jan 29th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/