ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday’s Scores

March 3, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Birmingham Groves 45, Birmingham Seaholm 41

Goodrich 48, North Branch 37

Grand Rapids South Christian 54, Kelloggsville 27

Imlay City 66, Armada 27

Manton 46, Grayling 45

Mattawan 37, St. Joseph 31

Portland 57, Hastings 26

Posen 46, Onaway 35

Yale 28, Croswell-Lexington 22

MHSAA District Tournament=

Division I=

District 1=

Alpena 45, Marquette 44

Traverse City Central 36, Traverse City West 33

District 2=

Bay City Western 46, Midland 35

Midland Dow 58, Mount Pleasant 20

District 3=

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 64, Swartz Creek 9

Flushing 45, Saginaw Heritage 37, OT

District 4=

Davison 54, Lapeer 27

Grand Blanc 59, Oxford 27

District 5=

Lake Orion 32, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30

Rochester 38, Utica Eisenhower 21

ADVERTISEMENT

District 6=

Clarkston 54, Waterford Mott 9

Waterford Kettering 48, Auburn Hills Avondale 31

District 7=

Milford 29, Walled Lake Northern 26

White Lake Lakeland 58, Walled Lake Western 32

District 8=

Hartland 59, Linden 33

Howell 63, Fenton 21

District 9=

Lowell 78, Greenville 45

Rockford 69, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53

District 10=

Muskegon Mona Shores 46, Grand Haven 39

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 56, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 37

District 11=

Holland West Ottawa 50, Zeeland West 17

Hudsonville 65, Holland 18

District 12=

Byron Center 63, East Grand Rapids 34

East Kentwood 50, Caledonia 36

District 14=

Battle Creek Lakeview 39, Coldwater 30

Richland Gull Lake 48, Kalamazoo Central 43

District 15=

East Lansing 67, DeWitt 42

Haslett 39, St. Johns 17

District 16=

Parma Western 59, Jackson Northwest 42

District 17=

Brighton 59, South Lyon East 53

Dexter 55, South Lyon 29

District 18=

Ann Arbor Pioneer 50, Ypsilanti Lincoln 31

Saline 53, Belleville 38

District 19=

Canton 54, Salem 49

Northville 39, Plymouth 22

District 20=

Livonia Franklin 48, Livonia Churchill 23

Wayne Memorial 56, Westland John Glenn 11

District 21=

Bedford 36, Trenton 30

Monroe 60, Gibraltar Carlson 54

District 22=

Riverview 69, Allen Park 45

Taylor 44, Wyandotte Roosevelt 28

District 23=

Dearborn Divine Child 59, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 21

Dearborn Fordson 44, Dearborn 38

District 24=

River Rouge 46, Detroit King 31

District 25=

Grosse Pointe North 48, Warren Fitzgerald 18

Hamtramck 49, Grosse Pointe South 39

District 26=

Berkley 53, Detroit Mumford 47

Detroit Renaissance 34, Royal Oak 20

District 27=

Farmington Hills Mercy 56, Southfield A&T 18

Livonia Stevenson 52, Farmington 48, OT

District 28=

ADVERTISEMENT

Bloomfield Hills Marian 56, North Farmington 31

West Bloomfield 66, Birmingham Groves 22

District 29=

Troy 63, Troy Athens 44

Warren Cousino HS 48, Warren Woods Tower 24

District 30=

Roseville 43, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 32

St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53, Sterling Heights 18

District 31=

Utica 56, L’Anse Creuse 19

Utica Ford 53, Sterling Heights Stevenson 20

District 32=

Macomb Dakota 57, Port Huron 39

Division II=

District 33=

Houghton 87, Kingsford 32

Negaunee 65, Escanaba 54

District 34=

Boyne City 42, Kingsley 34

Sault Ste Marie 60, Kalkaska 25

District 35=

Big Rapids 54, Cadillac 21

Ludington 36, Reed City 15

District 36=

Clare 51, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 38

Standish-Sterling 66, Remus Chippewa Hills 37

District 37=

Belding 61, Shepherd 39

Howard City Tri-County 51, Alma 47

District 38=

Freeland 57, Saginaw Arthur Hill 41

Saginaw Swan Valley 49, Midland Bullock Creek 40

District 39=

Frankenmuth 67, Clio 27

District 40=

Chesaning 34, Owosso 33

Ovid-Elsie 34, Flint Hamady 32

District 41=

Montague 41, Oakridge High School 35

Spring Lake 51, Whitehall 29

District 42=

Newaygo 51, Fremont 17

Sparta 67, Grant 30

District 43=

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 56, Hudsonville Unity Christian 45

Grand Rapids West Catholic 73, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 25

District 44=

Grand Rapids Christian 69, West Michigan Aviation 21

District 45=

Holland Christian 34, Hopkins 30

South Haven 39, Coloma 28

Wayland Union 45, Hamilton 42

District 46=

Dowagiac Union 35, Benton Harbor 31

District 47=

Edwardsburg 64, Three Rivers 14

Vicksburg 48, Niles 31

District 48=

Otsego 50, Plainwell 28

Paw Paw 53, Parchment 12

District 50=

Eaton Rapids 56, Olivet 51, OT

Marshall 55, Battle Creek Pennfield 36

District 51=

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 40, Fowlerville 24

Williamston 57, St. Catherine 34

District 52=

Chelsea 66, Hillsdale 20

Tecumseh 54, Onsted 43

District 53=

Airport 37, Ida 34

Grosse Ile 68, Dundee 33

District 54=

Romulus 67, NB Huron 42

District 55=

Detroit Cody 70, Detroit Cesar Chavez 26

Westfield 77, Dearborn Advanced Technology 15

District 56=

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 88, Detroit Southeastern 15

Detroit University Prep 64, Detroit University Science 26

District 57=

Cornerstone Lincoln-King 39, Detroit Ford 34

Livonia Clarenceville 43, Redford Union 21

District 58=

Detroit Country Day 71, Detroit Jalen Rose 17

Ferndale University 53, Ferndale 16

District 59=

Center Line 51, Hazel Park 19

Warren Regina 51, Warren Lincoln 9

District 60=

St. Clair Shores South Lake 41, Detroit Denby 38

District 61=

Clawson 36, Macomb Lutheran North 32, OT

District 62=

Marine City 38, Algonac 24

Marysville 42, St. Clair 33

Division III=

District 65=

Calumet 56, Westwood 42

Ishpeming 46, Hancock 41

District 66=

Bark River-Harris 43, Manistique 40

Menominee 47, Gladstone 23

District 67=

Charlevoix 45, Harbor Springs 37

St. Ignace 61, Johannesburg-Lewiston 34

District 68=

Maple City Glen Lake 60, Grand Traverse Academy 15

Traverse City St. Francis 45, Elk Rapids 26

District 69=

Lake City 48, Roscommon 14

District 70=

Oscoda 55, Whittemore-Prescott 3

Tawas 31, Lincoln-Alcona 24

District 71=

Farwell 36, Beaverton 20

Sanford-Meridian 63, Pinconning 14

District 72=

Evart 53, Leroy Pine River 36

McBain 48, Mason County Central 41

District 73=

Hart 57, Holton 22

District 74=

Kent City 64, Lakeview 29

District 75=

Pewamo-Westphalia 43, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 23

Saranac 47, Carson City-Crystal 24

District 76=

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 53, Grandville Calvin Christian 35

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 44, Saugatuck 33

District 77=

Kalamazoo Christian 45, Kalamazoo Hackett 39

Schoolcraft 47, Galesburg-Augusta 13

District 78=

Bloomingdale 51, Decatur 30

Hartford 41, Lawton 36, OT

District 79=

Buchanan 57, Niles Brandywine 46, OT

District 80=

Bronson 45, Centreville 40

Reading 42, Union City 27

District 81=

Bath 38, Potterville 32

Dansville 49, Laingsburg 40

District 82=

Leslie 50, Homer 44

Springport 77, Concord 42

District 83=

East Jackson 51, Michigan Center 43

Grass Lake 53, Napoleon 31

District 84=

Brooklyn Columbia Central 44, Hudson 24

Jonesville 48, Clinton 24

District 85=

Blissfield 48, Monroe St. Mary’s Catholic Central 35

Erie-Mason 48, Sand Creek 39

District 86=

Whitmore Lake 34, Ann Arbor Greenhills 23

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 90, Canton Prep 12

District 87=

Allen Park Cabrini 58, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 7

District 88=

Detroit Voyageur 41, Detroit Cristo Rey 12

District 89=

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46, Detroit Central 32

District 90=

Madison Heights Bishop Foley 68, Pontiac A&T 20

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 35, Royal Oak Shrine 32

District 91=

Mount Clemens 59, Memphis 43

New Haven 32, Clinton Township Clintondale 16

District 92=

Burton Bendle 48, Burton Bentley 27

Genesee 40, Burton Atherton 13

District 93=

New Lothrop 28, Montrose 26

Reese 70, Flint Beecher 36

District 94=

Hemlock 60, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 53

St. Charles 55, Ithaca 38

District 95=

Cass City 50, Caro 45

Harbor Beach 60, Bad Axe 51, OT

District 96=

Millington 30, Kingston 28

Sandusky 44, Brown City 15

District 101=

Engadine 52, Brimley 42

Division IIII=

District 97=

Ewen-Trout Creek 52, Watersmeet 28

Ontonagon 33, Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 25

District 98=

Baraga 76, Chassell 22

L’Anse 56, Lake Linden-Hubbell 29

District 99=

Carney-Nadeau 41, Norway 26

North Dickinson 53, Stephenson 36

District 100=

Eben Junction Superior Central 42, Cooks Big Bay de Noc 36

Munising 49, Rock Mid Peninsula 20

District 101=

Rudyard 67, Newberry 28

District 102=

Pickford 59, Mackinaw City 45

District 103=

Harbor Light Christian 50, Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian Academy 49, OT

District 104=

Indian River-Inland Lakes 74, Wolverine 27

District 105=

Bellaire 46, Central Lake 25

Gaylord St. Mary 70, Boyne Falls 19

District 106=

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 72, Buckley 27

Mesick 50, Leland 41

District 107=

Brethren 33, Manistee Catholic Central 23

Frankfort 40, Onekama 27

District 108=

Marion 46, Walkerville 34

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 53, Mason County Eastern 21

District 109=

Atlanta 50, Fairview 35

Hillman 61, Hale 18

District 110=

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 66, Saginaw Arts and Science 26

Saginaw Nouvel 62, Bay City All Saints 15

District 111=

Coleman 46, Vestaburg 38

District 112=

Fowler 63, Morrice 19

Portland St. Patrick 65, Lansing Christian 38

District 113=

Muskegon Catholic Central 38, Fruitport Calvary Christian 36

Muskegon Heights 64, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 49

District 114=

Martin 41, Zion Christian 30

District 115=

Gobles 53, Marcellus 38

District 116=

Three Oaks River Valley 36, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 32

District 117=

Bellevue 39, Battle Creek St. Philip 32

Calhoun Christian 57, Marshall Academy 14

District 118=

Athens 69, Tekonsha 10

Mendon 38, Colon 32

District 119=

Pittsford 36, Camden-Frontier 33

District 120=

Lenawee Christian 51, Waldron 13

Summerfield 42, Morenci 38

District 121=

Southfield Christian 65, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 38

District 123=

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 60, Frankel Jewish Academy 22

St. Mary’s Prep 40, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 29

District 125=

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 50, Merritt Academy 16

District 126=

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 56, Waterford Our Lady 28

District 127=

Burton Genesee Christian 64, Mayville 15

Dryden 42, Peck 27

District 128=

Deckerville 40, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/