Tuesday’s Scores

February 2, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anthem Prep 83, Mountainside 20

Basis Charter -Flagstaff 48, Williams 41

Boulder Creek 71, Glendale O’Connor 56

Chandler 69, Tucson Rincon 59

Chandler Hamilton 44, Basha 30

Chandler Prep 48, Horizon Honors 46

Cibecue 52, Ft. Thomas 43

Combs 66, Phoenix Cortez 63

Corona Del Sol 56, Queen Creek 51

Eagar Round Valley 60, St. Johns 39

El Mirage Dysart 58, Buckeye 53

Flagstaff 58, Bradshaw Mountain 47

Flagstaff Coconino 57, Bullhead City Mohave 25

Flagstaff Northland Prep 61, Phoenix Valley Lutheran 35

Gilbert Highland 68, Phoenix Desert Vista 62

Gilbert Leading Edge 56, Cicero Preparatory Academy 36

Gilbert Mesquite 74, Chandler Seton 56

Glendale Copper Canyon 50, Avondale Westview 47

Glendale Prep 47, Sedona Red Rock 43

Heber Mogollon 84, Seligman 34

Heritage Academy - Laveen 73, Kingman Academy of Learning 47

ADVERTISEMENT

Highland Prep 94, Basis Charter Phoenix 15

Laveen Chavez 54, Phoenix South Mountain 45

Maricopa 70, Tucson 62

Mayer 33, Grand Canyon 30

Mesa 72, Mesa Skyline 33

Mesa Dobson 51, Mesa Westwood 38

Mesa Mountain View 71, Mesa Red Mountain 39

Mohave Accelerated 80, Phoenix School-Deaf 25

Morenci 61, San Carlos 58

North 70, Phoenix Maryvale 21

North Phoenix Preparatory 59, Wellton Antelope 40

Paradise Honors 67, Goodyear Estrella Foothills 51

Peoria 71, Desert Edge 57

Phoenix Arizona Lutheran 85, St John Paul II 16

Phoenix Brophy 61, Perry 46

Phoenix Christian 94, NFL YET College Prep Academy 63

Phoenix Country Day 74, Veritas Prep 33

Phoenix Moon Valley 56, Phoenix Greenway 41

Phoenix Mountain Pointe 78, Mesa Desert Ridge 68

Phoenix Pinnacle 68, Scottsdale Chaparral 67

Phoenix St. Mary’s 113, Tempe 66

Phoenix Sunnyslope 61, Valley Vista 41

Phoenix Thunderbird 78, Phoenix Shadow Mountain 52

Pima 79, Bisbee 56

Pinon 82, Many Farms 35

Poston Butte 80, Apache Junction 29

Prescott 68, Cottonwood Mingus 39

Rancho Solano Prep 76, Sequoia Pathway 28

San Tan Charter 62, Gilbert Classical Academy 44

Sanders Valley 60, Ganado 37

Scottsdale Notre Dame 72, Glendale Deer Valley 50

Scottsdale Prep 64, Desert Heights Prep 42

Scottsdale Saguaro 72, American Leadership-Queen Creek 62

Sequoia Charter School 83, Arete-Mesa Prep 82

Sierra Vista Buena 71, Tucson Sahuaro 54

St. David 81, San Simon 10

Superior 49, San Manuel 42

Tempe Prep 57, Lincoln 47

The Gregory School 46, Tucson Immaculate Heart 41

Trivium Prep 45, Mohave Valley River Valley 32

Tucson Desert Christian 63, Duncan 59, 2OT

Tucson Flowing Wells 62, Rio Rico 59

Tucson Palo Verde 73, Pusch Ridge Christian 66

Tucson Salpointe 64, Marana Mountain View 44

Tucson Sunnyside 58, Nogales 54

Vista Grande 59, Scottsdale Coronado 52

Walden Grove 78, Safford 73, OT

Willcox 71, Madison Highland 59

Winkelman Hayden 79, Kearny Ray 55

Youngker High School 109, Yuma 47

Yuma Cibola 72, San Luis 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Fredonia vs. Red Valley Cove, ccd.

Keams Canyon Hopi vs. Tuba City Greyhills, ccd.

Phoenix Browne vs. Phoenix Alhambra, ccd.

San Pasqual, Winterhaven, Calif. vs. Salome, ccd.

Sells Baboquivari vs. Tucson School-Deaf and Blind, ccd.

Tucson Immaculate Heart vs. Sells Tohono O’Odham, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/