2022 Minn. Boys’ State Tournament Glance

March 25, 2022 GMT

BOYS BASKETBALL

Class 4A

Tuesday, March 22

At Target Center

Quarterfinal

Park Center 74, Andover 60

Eastview 67, Eden Prairie 51

Cretin-Derham Hall 52, Owatonna 51

Wayzata 71, Moorhead 28

Wednesday, March 23

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinals

Andover 78, Eden Prairie 65

Owatonna 63, Moorhead 45

Thursday, March 24

At Williams Arena

Semifinal

Park Center 54, Eastview 39

Wayzata 59, Cretin-Derham Hall 48

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Andover 72, Owatonna 69

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Eastview vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena

ADVERTISEMENT

Park Center vs. Wayzata, 8 p.m.

Class 3A

Tuesday, March 22

At Williams Arena

Quarterfinal

Totino-Grace 83, Hermantown 50

Mankato East 68, Mound Westonka 55

Princeton 77, Austin 63

DeLaSalle 69, St. Cloud Tech 55

Wednesday, March 23

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinal

Mound Westonka 64, Hermantown 59

St. Cloud Tech 68, Austin 63

Thursday, March 24

At Williams Arena

Semifinal

Totino-Grace 77, Mankato East 39

DeLaSalle 77, Princeton 65

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Mound Westonka 65, St. Cloud Tech 61

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Mankato East vs. Princeton, 2 p.m.

At Williams Arena

Championship

Totino-Grace vs. DeLaSalle, 5 p.m.

Class 2A

Tuesday, March 22

At Williams Arena

Quarterfinal

Minneapolis North 74, Glencoe-Silver Lake 69

Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta 36, Minnehaha Academy 22

At Target Center

Caledonia 51, Perham 40

Annandale 55, Pequot Lakes 40

Wednesday, March 23

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinal

Minnehaha Academy 77, Glencoe-Silver Lake 67

Pequot Lakes 58, Perham 38

Thursday, March 24

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Minnehaha Academy 79, Pequot Lakes 56

Friday, March 25

At Williams Arena

Semifinal

Minneapolis North vs. Morris Area/Chokia-Alberta, 6 p.m.

Caledonia vs. Annandale, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, noon

At Williams Arena

ADVERTISEMENT

Championship

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 1A

Wednesday, March 23

At Williams Arena

Quarterfinal

Hayfield 66, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 49

Cherry 68, Nevis 57

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 63

New Life Academy 64, Sacred Heart 58

Thursday, March 24

At Concordia Univ.

Consolation Semifinal

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 74, Nevis 71

Sacred Heart 69, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 52

Friday, March 25

At Williams Arena

Semifinal

Hayfield vs. Cherry, noon

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. New Life, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 26

At Concordia Univ.

Fifth Place

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Sacred Heart, 8 a.m.

Third Place

Semfinal losers, 10 a.m.

At Williams Arena

Championship

Semifinal winners, 11 a.m.<<