Saturday’s Scores

January 30, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Anderson 69, Lawrence Central 66

Batesville 57, Hauser 37

Benton Central 54, Fountain Central 44

Bethany Christian 39, Bremen 35

Bloomington North 69, Columbus East 46

Blue River 57, Union City 46

Boone Grove 67, LaVille 53

Borden 59, Christian Academy 49

Calumet 49, Hanover Central 43

Carmel 69, Ft. Wayne Snider 37

Carroll (Flora) 65, Northwestern 48

Caston 42, Northfield 29

Central Christian 43, Covenant Christian 42, OT

Chesterton 62, Culver Academy 48

Christel House Manual 62, Indpls Irvington 43

Clay City 52, Union (Dugger) 32

Clinton Prairie 48, Western 42

Columbia City 70, New Haven 61

Columbus Christian 61, Crothersville 49

Connersville 66, Jennings Co. 47

Corydon 92, Brownstown 78

Crawfordsville 63, Northview 52, OT

Crown Point 65, S. Bend Washington 53

ADVERTISEMENT

Daleville 95, Indiana Deaf 49

Dubois 51, Wood Memorial 25

E. Central 70, N. Decatur 43

Eastern Hancock 85, Union Co. 33

Edgewood 79, Monrovia 48

Edinburgh 71, Henryville 57

Elkhart Christian 81, Oregon-Davis 53

Ev. Bosse 81, Terre Haute South 61

Ev. Memorial 48, Boonville 38

Ev. North 61, Terre Haute North 56

Evansville Christian 66, Tecumseh 47

Fairfield 51, Angola 48

Floyd Central 58, Ev. Reitz 46

Forest Park 54, Paoli 49

Frankfort 71, W. Lafayette 69

Franklin Co. 74, Oxford Talawanda, Ohio 53

Fremont 71, Churubusco 62

Frontier 37, Delphi 36

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 77, Ft. Wayne Wayne 55

Ft. Wayne Concordia 71, Heritage 50

Ft. Wayne Northrop 71, Marion 63

Gary 21st Century 69, Morgan Twp. 54

Gibson Southern 53, Washington 33

Greensburg 66, Brown Co. 32

Hamilton Southeastern 72, Pendleton Hts. 44

Hebron 50, Rensselaer 36

Huntington North 44, DeKalb 30

Indpls Ben Davis 65, Indpls Attucks 56

Indpls Cathedral 94, Purdue Polytechnic 51

Indpls International 72, Anderson Prep Academy 53

Indpls Lutheran 73, Traders Point Christian 48

Indpls N. Central 70, Ft. Wayne South 50

Indpls Pike 60, Zionsville 56

Indpls Ritter 73, Indpls Scecina 51

Indpls Roncalli 44, Greenwood 32

Indpls Tindley 80, Indpls Riverside 36

Indpls Washington 60, Richmond 57

Jac-Cen-Del 58, Trinity Lutheran 50

Jasper 60, New Albany 50

Jay Co. 57, Blackford 27

Knightstown 54, Morristown 38

Kokomo 52, Cass 34

LaPorte 60, Concord 53

Lafayette Jeff 46, Parke Heritage 44

Lake Station 91, River Forest 63

Lakeland 63, Wawasee 60

Lakeland Christian 62, Southern Wells 57

Leo 43, Bellmont 40

Linton 66, N. Knox 27

Madison-Grant 70, Bluffton 24

Merrillville 74, Lowell 28

Milan 77, Switzerland Co. 72

Mishawaka Marian 64, Tippecanoe Valley 39

Monroe Central 37, Shenandoah 27

Mooresville 89, Indian Creek 70

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48, Delta 47

N. Daviess 37, Orleans 21

N. Harrison 49, Madison 47, OT

N. Judson 63, Triton 59, OT

N. Montgomery 54, Attica 29

N. Newton 50, N. Vermillion 41

N. Putnam 67, S. Vermillion 51

N. White 69, Rochester 62

New Prairie 74, S. Central (Union Mills) 43

New Washington 57, Bloomington Lighthouse 45

Noblesville 67, Guerin Catholic 57

Northeastern 58, Randolph Southern 28

Northridge 51, Westview 48

Norwell 68, E. Noble 57

Oak Hill 51, Lapel 40

Penn 70, Goshen 45

Pike Central 45, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 44

Pioneer 53, Rossville 42

Plainfield 65, Lebanon 44

Portage 51, Kankakee Valley 36

S. Central (Elizabeth) 63, Clarksville 55

S. Dearborn 68, Beechwood, Ky. 54

S. Knox 36, Shoals 27

S. Putnam 52, Eminence 47

S. Spencer 55, Heritage Hills 47

Seymour 47, Martinsville 36

Shakamak 62, N. Central (Farmersburg) 47

Shelbyville 48, S. Ripley 46

Silver Creek 56, Bloomington South 39

Southmont 81, Owen Valley 56

Southport 65, Franklin 53

Southwestern (Hanover) 56, Mitchell 39

Southwestern (Shelby) 73, Indpls Herron 40

Speedway 57, Cascade 49

Springs Valley 91, Tell City 42

Sullivan 85, Eastern (Greene) 44

Tri-Central 54, Frankton 50

Tri-West 45, Greencastle 42

Valparaiso 74, Munster 44

W. Noble 62, Homer, Mich. 36

W. Vigo 38, Marshall, Ill. 35

Wabash 59, Alexandria 45

Waldron 73, Rising Sun 60

Warsaw 44, Elkhart 43

Wes-Del 78, Cowan 46

Westfield 56, Liberty Christian 47

Winamac 76, LaCrosse 55

Woodlan 58, Whitko 34

Yorktown 64, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 59

Muncie Central Tournament=

Championship=

Greenfield 50, Muncie Central 32

First Round=

Greenfield 63, S. Bend Adams 48

Muncie Central 62, Muncie Burris 53

Third Place=

S. Bend Adams 76, Muncie Burris 50

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/