ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

December 29, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ballard Memorial 72, Christian Fellowship 60

Bishop Brossart 55, Buckhorn 49

Bullitt East 61, Crestview, Fla. 58, OT

Calvary Christian 37, Scott 36

Conner 55, Oldham County 49

Danville 85, Lou. Fern Creek 81

East Carter 52, Rose Hill Christian 37

Edmonson Co. 83, Montgomery Co. 69

Elizabethtown 52, Gordonsville, Tenn. 49

Garrard Co. 59, Lex. Christian 56

George Rogers Clark 77, North Laurel 64

Harlan 66, Wayne Co. 64

Harrison Co. 59, IHS 50

Henderson Co. 59, Lex. Sayre 52

Hopkinsville 91, Lou. DeSales 79

Hurricane, W.Va. 55, Dixie Heights 52

Lex. Bryan Station 85, Augusta 70

Lex. Paul Dunbar 59, Lex. Henry Clay 54

Lou. Eastern 63, Cov. Holy Cross 56

Lou. Jeffersontown 70, Shelby Co. 54

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 71, Simon Kenton 57

Lou. Shawnee 76, Montgomery Co. 61

ADVERTISEMENT

Lou. Southern 82, Newport Central Catholic 80

Lou. St. Xavier 65, Venice, Fla. 64

Lou. Trinity 60, McCreary Central 34

Lou. Western 79, Cocke County, Tenn. 45

Lyon Co. 83, Caldwell Co. 77

Marion Co. 48, Lou. Moore 46

Mercer Co. 66, Lex. Lafayette 50

Murray 74, Arlington, Tenn. 50

North Oldham 85, Lou. Waggener 59

Ohio Co. 71, Meade Co. 40

Oneida Baptist 95, Cumberland Co. 90

Paris 70, St. Patrick 53

Portland, Tenn. 53, Greenup Co. 34

Rowan Co. 53, East Jessamine 49

Russellville 54, Trigg Co. 42

South Oldham 84, Lou. Valley 66

St. Henry 87, Ludlow 53

Todd Co. Central 58, Green Co. 48

Trigg Co. 49, Clarksville NE, Tenn. 47

West Jessamine 71, Bardstown 68

Wolfe Co. 61, Somerset 54

Ashland Invitational=

Ashland Blazer 75, Calloway Co. 59

Bowling Green 62, Pikeville 61

Lincoln Co. 78, Boyd Co. 60

Battle of the Villages=

Orlando Christian, Fla. 61, Cov. Catholic 58

Bill Perkins Holiday Classic=

Barbourville 63, Lou. Collegiate 60

King’s Academy, Tenn. 77, Williamsburg 68

Campbellsville Classic=

Glasgow 60, Campbellsville 47

Lou. Butler 84, Scott Co. 63

Madison Southern 80, Washington Co. 69

Marshall Co. 73, Taylor Co. 53

Carespring Classic=

Cooper 66, Cin. Hills Christian Academy, Ohio 63

Vestavia Hills, Ala. 78, Highlands 74

Central Kentucky Invitational=

John Hardin 81, Boyle Co. 59

Muhlenberg County 58, Carmel, Ill. 53

Chain Rock Classic=

Lynn Camp 70, Floyd Central 59

Middlesboro 54, Berea 47

Pineville 48, Burgin 44

Dan Swartz Classic=

Bath Co. 68, Jenkins 39

Elliott Co. 78, Powell Co. 55

Estill Co. 63, Russell 61

Ryle 89, West Carter 65

Gateway Classic=

Betsy Layne 68, Owen Co. 63

South Laurel 42, Bracken Co. 40

Gibson County Classic=

Gibson County, Tenn. 51, Fulton Co. 48

Gleason, Tenn. 59, Hickman Co. 50

Harlan County Tournament=

Harlan Co. 93, North Raleigh Christian, N.C. 70

Henderson Classic=

Christian Co. 52, Daviess Co. 46

Union Co. 58, University Heights 53

Henry County Invite=

Bishop Brossart 75, Trimble Co. 41

Hart Co. 68, Henry Co. 58

Spencer Co. 79, Knott Co. Central 65

Jim Rose Classic=

McCracken County 69, Beechwood 55

Western Hills 63, Lloyd Memorial 57

Lake Cumberland Classic=

Cin. Western Hills, Ohio 60, Southwestern 56

Las Vegas Prep Championship=

Clinton Co. 52, Foothill, Nev. 48

Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic=

Crittenden Co. 63, Whitley Co. 62

LaRue Co. 63, Logan Co. 30

Rockcastle Co. 75, Apollo 51

Mason County Tournament=

Collins 63, Fleming Co. 57

Mason Co. 72, Perry Co. Central 61

Warren Central 61, Walton-Verona 51

Mater Dei Tournament=

Breese Central, Ill. 46, Lou. Doss 38

Lou. Doss 58, Trenton Wesclin, Ill. 31

Mountain Schoolboy Classic=

Belfry 100, Unicoi County, Tenn. 94

Corbin 74, Magoffin Co. 69

Johnson Central 55, Newport 46

Shelby Valley 69, Clay Co. 55

Nicholas County Classic=

Boone Co. 71, Franklin Co. 46

Campbell Co. 77, Anderson Co. 57

Nicholas Co. 73, Prestonsburg 69

Pendleton County Classic=

Lewis Co. 56, Pendleton Co. 44

Thomas Nelson 70, Carroll Co. 36

Pensacola Beach Classic=

Bell Co. 63, Tullahoma, Tenn. 58

Knox Central 67, White County, Tenn. 42

Vicksburg, Miss. 55, Madisonville-North Hopkins 50

Smoky Mountain Classic=

Gallatin Co. 70, Cannon County, Tenn. 45

Greenwood 65, Northview Academy, Tenn. 39

Sunshine Classic=

Science Hill, Tenn. 56, Martin County 40

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cairo, Ill. vs. Paducah Tilghman, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/