ADVERTISEMENT

Monday’s Scores

March 1, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 79, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 73

Aitkin 77, Proctor 46

Alden-Conger 60, Cleveland 54

Annandale 70, New London-Spicer 32

Ashby 63, Underwood 47

Austin 73, Rochester John Marshall 43

Barnum 77, Hinckley-Finlayson 50

Brandon-Evansville 54, Parkers Prairie 51

Cass Lake-Bena 77, Blackduck 68

Central Minnesota Christian 86, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 78

Cherry 80, Northland 60

Cloquet 78, Duluth Denfeld 75

Dawson-Boyd 58, Minneota 56

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 84, Park Rapids 81

Duluth Marshall 76, Eveleth-Gilbert 62

Eden Prairie 76, Champlin Park 51

Fosston 83, Hawley 65

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 79, Roseau 49

Hills-Beaver Creek 45, Edgerton 36

Hillsboro/Central Valley, N.D. 69, Lake Park-Audubon 41

Hope Academy 74, St. John’s Prep 61

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 80, Madelia 60

ADVERTISEMENT

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 80, Belle Plaine 55

Liberty Classical 65, Washington Tech 53

Mankato Loyola 77, Springfield 66

Math and Science Academy 59, North Lakes Academy 55

Milaca 71, Rush City 60

Minneapolis Edison 81, St. Paul Harding 47

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 69, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 62

Montevideo 58, BOLD 48

Monticello 71, St. Francis 66

Mounds Park Academy 72, Community of Peace 51

Murray County Central 67, Red Rock Central 36

Nevis 73, Mahnomen/Waubun 69

New Ulm 88, Worthington 69

New York Mills 83, Sebeka 28

Nicollet 56, Sibley East 53

North Woods 91, Carlton 54

Northern Freeze 91, Climax/Fisher 41

Norwood-Young America 54, Tri-City United 49

Osakis 77, Swanville 42

Paynesville 77, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53

Pillager 56, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38

Pine River-Backus 69, Ogilvie 54

Princeton 80, Delano 77

Red Wing 73, Albert Lea 51

Sacred Heart 81, Crookston 64

Sauk Rapids-Rice 70, Little Falls 58

Silver Bay 74, Floodwood 70

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 84, Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 69

South Ridge 64, Lakeview Christian Academy 37

St. Cloud Tech 90, Alexandria 62

St. Paul Highland Park 51, St. Paul Central 42

Trinity 56, Avail Academy 46

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 72, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 51

Wayzata 82, Minneapolis North 80, OT

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 99, Adrian/Ellsworth 63

Willmar 67, St. Cloud Apollo 63

Win-E-Mac 77, Red Lake County 66

Zimmerman 74, Foley 58

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/