ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 26, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 85, Detroit Lakes 52

Andover 89, Blaine 76

Annandale 69, Watertown-Mayer 56

Anoka 93, Rogers 90

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58, Maple Lake 37

Austin 76, Mankato West 51

Barnesville 80, Crookston 51

Barnum 77, Carlton 47

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 63, Kimball 50

Belle Plaine 58, Sibley East 42

Bemidji 64, Brainerd 53

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 74, Sleepy Eye 46

Burnsville 71, Prior Lake 68

Caledonia 71, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 43

Champlin Park 76, Maple Grove 72

Chatfield 69, Winona Cotter 41

Chisago Lakes 77, St. Francis 67

Columbia Heights 75, Holy Angels 63

Coon Rapids 68, Centennial 62

Dawson-Boyd 78, Canby 56

DeLaSalle 85, St. Anthony 47

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 71, Pelican Rapids 63

Duluth East 84, Cloquet 48

Eagan 70, Lakeville South 69

Eastview 71, Farmington 68

Eden Prairie 60, Wayzata 53

Esko 90, Aitkin 61

Fillmore Central 93, Wabasha-Kellogg 55

Goodhue 66, Cannon Falls 31

Grand Forks Red River, N.D. 78, Moorhead 71

Hastings 62, Hill-Murray 60

Heritage Christian Academy 68, United Christian 30

Hermantown 90, Duluth Denfeld 54

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 74, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 52

Holy Family Catholic 86, Jordan 71

Kasson-Mantorville 61, Rochester Lourdes 50

Kenyon-Wanamingo 58, Bethlehem Academy 38

Lakeview 65, Central Minnesota Christian 57

Lanesboro 62, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 59

LeSueur-Henderson 53, Mayer Lutheran 49

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 72, Tri-City United 63

Lewiston-Altura 77, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69

Mahnomen/Waubun 92, Hillcrest Lutheran 69

Mahtomedi 57, Simley 51

Mankato Loyola 85, Alden-Conger 35

Maple River 95, Medford 20

Maranatha Christian 78, Concordia Academy 71

Marshall 67, Redwood Valley 55

Martin County West 50, Madelia 43

Menahga 50, Bertha-Hewitt 32

Mesabi East 75, Cook County 40

Minneapolis South 87, Minneapolis Edison 50

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 62

Minnetonka 82, Edina 66

Montevideo 72, BOLD 59

Monticello 72, North Branch 60

Moose Lake/Willow River 53, Grand Rapids 36

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 96, Melrose 50

Mound Westonka 58, Delano 52

Mountain Iron-Buhl 76, Eveleth-Gilbert 42

Mountain Lake Area-Comfrey 56, Red Rock Central 40

Nashwauk-Keewatin 77, Silver Bay 54

Nevis 80, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 46

New Life Academy 69, Trinity 56

New London-Spicer 56, Litchfield 51

New Richland-H-E-G 57, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 43

New York Mills 74, Wadena-Deer Creek 68

Nicollet 64, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 57

Norman County East 85, Climax/Fisher 72

North Lakes Academy 66, PACT Charter 59

Northfield 53, Rochester John Marshall 48

Northland 72, Cromwell 53

Osakis 57, Little Falls 42

Osseo 49, Totino-Grace 43

Owatonna 79, Red Wing 45

Park Center 77, Spring Lake Park 54

Paynesville 61, Holdingford 35

Pine City 107, Braham 40

Pipestone 80, Windom 48

Princeton 96, Cambridge-Isanti 81

Providence Academy 86, Hope Academy 42

Randolph 59, Triton 54

Red Lake County 53, Kittson County Central 47

Richfield 82, Fridley 55

Robbinsdale Armstrong 64, Elk River 56

Rochester Mayo 91, Albert Lea 44

Rockford 76, Glencoe-Silver Lake 68

Rosemount 67, Lakeville North 64

Royalton 59, Upsala 50

Rush City 91, East Central 39

Rushford-Peterson 50, St. Charles 46

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 78, MACCRAY 62

Sauk Centre 56, Benson 27

Shakopee 78, Apple Valley 45

South St. Paul 81, North St. Paul 59

Southland 77, Mabel-Canton 38

Spring Grove 63, Kingsland 38

Springfield 85, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 58

St. Agnes 74, St. Croix Lutheran 63

St. Clair 78, Cleveland 28

St. Michael-Albertville 65, Buffalo 59

St. Paul Academy 69, Twin Cities Academy 59

St. Paul Highland Park 74, St. Paul Harding 65

Stewartville 53, Lake City 46

Superior, Wis. 83, Hibbing 55

Tartan 80, Two Rivers 58

Thief River Falls 77, East Grand Forks 53

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 73, Renville County West 56

Verndale 75, Sebeka 38

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 53, United South Central 50

West Lutheran 72, Spectrum 66

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 52, Breckenridge 49

Winona 70, Faribault 37

Worthington 78, Jackson County Central 72

Wrenshall 73, Ely 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Legacy Christian vs. Eagle Ridge Academy Charter, ppd.

Minneapolis Washburn vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt, ccd.

St. Cloud Tech vs. Zimmerman, ccd.

St. Paul Humboldt vs. St. Paul Como Park, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/