ADVERTISEMENT

Thursday’s Scores

December 3, 2021 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 66, Sauk Rapids-Rice 45

Annandale 68, Maple Lake 29

Anoka 58, Forest Lake 43

Battle Lake 65, Park Christian 38

Brainerd 45, Willmar 34

Breck 64, St. Paul Academy 26

Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 70, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 58

Byron 69, Lake City 56

Cambridge-Isanti 70, Duluth East 58

Carlton 37, Wrenshall 35

Central Cass, N.D. 86, Maple River 20

Chanhassen 60, St. Francis 17

Chisholm 59, Bigfork 26

Cromwell 77, McGregor 14

Duluth Marshall 74, Two Harbors 47

Eden Prairie 76, Maple Grove 61

Esko 59, Virginia 50

Fairmont 67, Waseca 53

Fergus Falls 74, Thief River Falls 32

Fertile-Beltrami 65, Red Lake Falls 42

Glencoe-Silver Lake 48, Jordan 37

Grand Rapids 80, Hibbing 27

Jackson County Central 77, Redwood Valley 23

La Crescent 35, Cannon Falls 34

Lac qui Parle Valley 67, Ortonville 17

Lakeville North 41, Andover 33

Litchfield 60, Paynesville 39

Mankato East 68, Owatonna 42

Mankato West 51, Rochester Century 41

Minneapolis North 59, Columbia Heights 39

Minneapolis Roosevelt 60, New Life Academy 38

Minnehaha Academy 91, Richfield 49

Moorhead 48, Crookston 43

Murray County Central 52, Lakeview 51

NCEUH 60, New York Mills 43

New London-Spicer 62, Sauk Centre 44

New Richland-H-E-G 85, Blue Earth Area 23

North Branch 62, South St. Paul 42

North Lakes Academy 65, Liberty Classical 18

Northfield 77, Faribault 43

Nova Classical Academy 65, Minnesota Academy for the Deaf 31

Orono 75, Monticello 31

Park Rapids 55, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42

Pierz 50, Swanville 46

Prior Lake 55, Robbinsdale Cooper 38

Proctor 75, Moose Lake/Willow River 49

Red Rock Central 65, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 57

Rochester Mayo 72, New Prague 63

Rocori 79, Zimmerman 65

Roseau 54, Kittson County Central 45

Royalton 70, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 24

Shakopee 55, Robbinsdale Armstrong 27

Spectrum 68, Heritage Christian Academy 52

St. Anthony 73, Minneapolis Washburn 32

St. Cloud Cathedral 44, Melrose 38

St. Michael-Albertville 62, Elk River 32

St. Paul Washington 42, Hmong Academy 20

Superior, Wis. 38, Princeton 37

Totino-Grace 71, DeLaSalle 48

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 69, Yellow Medicine East 48

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 55, Nicollet 39

Verndale 55, Staples-Motley 52, OT

Visitation 62, Minneapolis South 16

Warroad 62, Lake of the Woods 43

Watertown-Mayer 65, Mound Westonka 41

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 53, Renville County West 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/