Tuesday’s Scores

January 26, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Albany 57, Black Hawk 36

Altoona 59, Prescott 50

Amherst 64, Weyauwega-Fremont 21

Augustine Prep 50, Cristo Rey Jesuit 7

Baldwin-Woodville 51, Somerset 45

Belleville 64, Dodgeville 36

Blair-Taylor 62, Alma 24

Boscobel 82, Riverdale 41

Bowler 33, Marion 21

Catholic Memorial 66, Waukesha South 47

Cedarburg 80, West Bend West 39

Clear Lake 59, Frederic 17

Cochrane-Fountain City 59, Gilmanton 26

Colfax 54, Mondovi 35

Crandon 65, Crivitz 28

De Pere 70, Pulaski 38

Durand 61, Boyceville 17

Edgerton 73, McFarland 70

Edgewood 66, Baraboo 35

Elk Mound 58, Glenwood City 31

Fennimore 55, Iowa-Grant 37

Gilman 69, Colby 43

Green Bay Preble 61, Green Bay Southwest 44

Greenfield 78, Brown Deer 54

ADVERTISEMENT

Highland 89, River Valley 32

Homestead 56, Nicolet 38

Howards Grove 74, Kohler 33

Hustisford 48, Dodgeland 35

Ithaca 52, North Crawford 33

Janesville Craig 67, Badger 41

Jefferson 52, Big Foot 30

Kenosha Bradford 81, Kenosha Tremper 67

Kettle Moraine 53, Arrowhead 44

Kewaskum 56, Ripon 44

Kimberly 63, Madison Memorial 40

Laconia 70, Valders 45

Laconia 71, Xavier 50

Ladysmith 49, Northwestern 46

Luther 56, West Salem 41

Marshfield 61, Merrill 45

McDonell Central 53, Fall Creek 42

Melrose-Mindoro 53, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 45

Milwaukee Golda Meir 66, Milwaukee Bradley Tech/Milw Arts 8

Milwaukee Saint Anthony 34, Faith Christian 33

Mineral Point 59, Darlington 40

Mishicot 68, Random Lake 43

Monona Grove 53, DeForest 44

Muskego 50, Mukwonago 41

Neenah 66, Oshkosh North 24

Neillsville 62, Greenwood 30

New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Wisconsin Lutheran 64

Northwood 59, Grantsburg 29

Notre Dame 73, Ashwaubenon 24

Oostburg 51, Hilbert 36

Pacelli 39, Port Edwards 36

Pardeeville 52, Fall River 47

Parkview 56, Williams Bay 35

Pittsville 43, Rosholt 25

Pius XI Catholic 77, West Allis Central 23

Plymouth 51, Berlin 42

Prairie Farm 67, Cornell 27

Prairie du Chien 64, Aquinas 53

Prairie du Chien 65, Barneveld 23

Racine Case 78, Racine Park 38

Racine Lutheran 67, Racine St. Catherine’s 17

Randolph 74, Cambria-Friesland 23

Reedsburg Area 74, Oregon 38

Regis 62, Bloomer 61

Saint Francis 60, Messmer 49

Sauk Prairie 71, Monroe 25

Sheboygan Area Luth. 85, Reedsville 51

Sheboygan Falls 69, Ozaukee 46

Sheboygan North 48, Bay Port 35

Sheboygan South 58, Manitowoc Lincoln 50

Shell Lake 60, Webster 44

Shorewood 65, Milwaukee Lutheran 41

Siren 49, Unity 44

Slinger 58, West Bend East 45

Spencer 56, Owen-Withee 32

St. Mary Catholic 79, Cedar Grove-Belgium 24

Stanley-Boyd 55, Thorp 41

Sun Prairie 67, Oconomowoc 47

The Prairie School 77, Catholic Central 27

Tomahawk 38, Tigerton 16

Turtle Lake 68, Luck 19

Union Grove 74, Elkhorn Area 26

University Lake/Trinity 54, Milwaukee Early View 43

Verona Area 67, Madison East 37

Watertown 55, Stoughton 50

Waunakee 69, Milton 52

Waupun 71, Winneconne 26

Wausau East 76, Northland Pines 52

Wausau West 63, D.C. Everest 46

Wauwatosa East 65, Wauwatosa West 43

Wauzeka-Steuben 52, La Farge 43

Wauzeka-Steuben 77, De Soto 29

West De Pere 66, Appleton West 52

Westby 53, Arcadia 44

Weston 67, Seneca 38

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 46, Shiocton 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/