ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday’s Scores

February 24, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alanson 55, Boyne Falls 50

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 51, Ann Arbor Greenhills 44

Battle Creek Central 51, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 47

Belding 64, Lakeview 25

Bellevue 77, Athens 37

Blanchard Montabella 64, Kent City 57, OT

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 46, Waterford Our Lady 35

Boyne City 53, Charlevoix 50

Brethren 44, Bear Lake 36

Brown City 51, Sandusky 32

Burr Oak 76, Coldwater Pansophia Academy 9

Cadillac 67, McBain 24

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 55, Roseville 49

Dearborn Advanced Technology 48, Detroit Douglass 40

Dearborn Heights Robichaud 72, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 23

Detroit Catholic Central 65, Warren De La Salle 58

Detroit Country Day 64, Oxford 43

Eau Claire 90, St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 65

Elk Rapids 68, Suttons Bay 41

Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 73, Vassar 45

ADVERTISEMENT

Ellsworth 58, Pickford 52

Flushing 63, Corunna 45

Fowler 62, Laingsburg 61

Freeland 57, Bay City John Glenn 3

Gaylord St. Mary 52, Central Lake 26

Genesee 78, Deckerville 69

Grayling 63, Harbor Springs 46

Hannahville Indian 79, Ojibwe Charter 47

Hanover-Horton 65, Michigan Center 63

Hillsdale Academy 55, Jackson Christian 31

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 51, Tekonsha 43

Ironwood City Gogebic Michigan 55, Dollar Bay 48

Johannesburg-Lewiston 63, Bellaire 42

Kinde-North Huron 58, Saginaw Arts and Science 46

Lake Fenton 65, Chesaning 40

Manchester 49, Addison 36

Marquette 50, Kingsford 41

Mesick 66, Baldwin 34

Montague 65, Manistee 37

Napoleon 83, East Jackson 57

Newberry 48, Manistique 42

North Central 59, Munising 48

Norway 56, Eben Junction Superior Central 18

Onaway 84, Mancelona 50

Oscoda 51, Pinconning 35

Pellston 56, Fife Lake Forest Area 44

Pentwater 49, Manistee Catholic Central 36

Pewamo-Westphalia 61, Bath 51

Pittsford 43, Camden-Frontier 33

Port Huron Northern 60, L’Anse Creuse 57

Portland 38, Carson City-Crystal 31

Reese 55, Cass City 48

Shelby 65, Muskegon Orchard View 47

St. Mary’s Prep 65, Detroit U-D Jesuit 43

Summerfield 56, Whitmore Lake 36

Traverse City Christian 54, Kingsley 42

Traverse City St. Francis 68, Kalkaska 48

Ubly 42, Marlette 39

Vandercook Lake Jackson 63, Grass Lake 58

Waldron 42, Battle Creek St. Philip 38

Walkerville 89, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 56

Whitehall 57, Ludington 54

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 60, Lenawee Christian 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Calumet vs. West Iron County, ccd.

Memphis vs. Harbor Beach, ppd.

Wolverine vs. Atlanta, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/