Monday’s Scores

February 22, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

KHSAA Playoffs=

District Championship=

District 1=

Carlisle Co. 23, Hickman Co. 22

District 2=

McCracken County 92, Paducah Tilghman 48

District 3=

Graves Co. 56, Mayfield 21

District 4=

Marshall Co. 59, Calloway Co. 34

District Play-In=

District 14=

Warren Central 50, Warren East 48, OT

District 17=

John Hardin 75, Fort Knox 6

District 19=

Thomas Nelson 67, Washington Co. 28

District 21=

Lou. Valley 47, Lou. Fairdale 35

District 27=

Lou. Atherton 52, Lou. Waggener 14

District 28=

Lou. Ballard 75, Lou. Eastern 57

District 31=

Gallatin Co. 39, Trimble Co. 30

District 34=

Lloyd Memorial 61, Villa Madonna 27

District 36=

Newport 59, Dayton 39

District 42=

Lex. Sayre 45, Scott Co. 42

ADVERTISEMENT

District 43=

Lex. Tates Creek 59, Lex. Christian 25

District 45=

Lincoln Co. 43, Boyle Co. 33

District 49=

Red Bird 72, Oneida Baptist 32

District Semifinal=

District 5=

Crittenden Co. 42, Livingston Central 35

Lyon Co. 54, Trigg Co. 45

District 6=

Webster Co. 74, Union Co. 45

District 7=

Hopkins Co. Central 61, Caldwell Co. 35

Madisonville-North Hopkins 77, Dawson Springs 32

District 8=

Christian Co. 54, University Heights 41

Hopkinsville 57, Fort Campbell 12

District 9=

Apollo 51, Daviess Co. 44

Owensboro Catholic 58, Owensboro 31

District 10=

Muhlenberg County 42, McLean Co. 37

District 11=

Breckinridge Co. 55, Hancock Co. 40

Meade Co. 85, Frederick Fraize 21

District 12=

Butler Co. 49, Grayson Co. 37

Edmonson Co. 37, Whitesville Trinity 33

District 13=

Franklin-Simpson 65, Todd Co. Central 48

District 15=

Barren Co. 37, Glasgow 25

Monroe Co. 49, Allen Co.-Scottsville 38

District 16=

Metcalfe Co. 49, Russell Co. 29

District 18=

Hart Co. 51, Caverna 49

District 22=

IHS 65, Lou. Doss 42

Lou. Butler 66, Lou. Western 7

District 24=

Lou. Mercy 73, Lou. Fern Creek 21

Whitefield Academy 53, Bullitt East 39

District 26=

Lou. Assumption 59, Lou. Collegiate 11

Lou. Male 68, Lou. Brown 8

District 30=

Anderson Co. 65, Shelby Co. 15

District 32=

Simon Kenton 68, Williamstown 24

Walton-Verona 48, Grant Co. 44

District 37=

Campbell Co. 39, Scott 33

District 38=

Nicholas Co. 62, Robertson County 26

Pendleton Co. 44, Harrison Co. 35

District 39=

Bracken Co. 79, St. Patrick 48

District 40=

George Rogers Clark 74, Bourbon Co. 20

Montgomery Co. 54, Paris 30

District 44=

Madison Southern 45, Model 31

District 46=

Mercer Co. 71, Burgin 26

West Jessamine 60, East Jessamine 51

ADVERTISEMENT

District 47=

Pulaski Co. 67, Rockcastle Co. 41

Somerset 48, Casey Co. 39

District 48=

Wayne Co. 56, McCreary Central 35

District 50=

Corbin 89, Williamsburg 23

South Laurel 69, Whitley Co. 50

District 51=

Barbourville 51, Pineville 47

Knox Central 88, Lynn Camp 31

District 52=

Bell Co. 81, Harlan 46

Harlan Co. 47, Middlesboro 43

District 54=

Leslie Co. 50, Buckhorn 40

District 56=

Owsley Co. 62, Lee Co. 12

Powell Co. 53, Estill Co. 34

District 57=

Martin County 52, Magoffin Co. 38

Paintsville 57, Johnson Central 56

District 59=

Pikeville 77, East Ridge 15

District 61=

Rowan Co. 69, Fleming Co. 36

District 62=

Morgan Co. 49, Elliott Co. 44

West Carter 66, East Carter 36

District 63=

Raceland 62, Lewis Co. 59, 2OT

Russell 65, Greenup Co. 40

District 64=

Ashland Blazer 63, Fairview 26

Boyd Co. 64, Rose Hill Christian 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/