Saturday’s Scores

February 20, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bozeman 69, Great Falls 40

Gallatin 70, Great Falls Russell 49

Helena Capital 44, Helena 34

Lewistown (Fergus) 86, Hardin 52

Miles City 51, Lockwood 49

Southwest A=

Championship=

Butte Central 53, Dillon 51

Loser-Out=

Frenchtown 53, Corvallis 36

Hamilton 65, East Helena 46

Third Place=

Frenchtown 56, Hamilton 50

District 1B=

Championship=

Shelby 61, Rocky Boy 35

Loser-Out=

Conrad 47, Cut Bank 42

Fairfield 67, Choteau 24

Third Place=

Fairfield 75, Conrad 31

District 2B=

Championship=

Harlem 71, Malta 56

Third Place=

Poplar 55, Glasgow 51

District 3B=

Championship=

Lodge Grass 71, Lame Deer 66

Third Place=

Colstrip 59, Baker 45

District 4B=

Championship=

Columbus 56, Red Lodge 34

ADVERTISEMENT

Third Place=

Joliet 38, Shepherd 37, OT

District 5B=

Championship=

Manhattan 52, Jefferson (Boulder) 40

Loser-Out=

Three Forks 64, Whitehall 40

Townsend 54, Big Timber 51

Third Place=

Three Forks 43, Townsend 36

District 6B=

Championship=

Florence 57, Missoula Loyola 40

Third Place=

Deer Lodge 46, Arlee 42

District 7B=

Championship=

Bigfork 55, Eureka 38

Loser-Out=

St. Ignatius 88, Troy 42

Thompson Falls 64, Plains 27

Third Place=

St. Ignatius 79, Thompson Falls 41

District 2C=

Championship=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 66, Fairview 41

Loser-Out=

Bainville 59, Plentywood 53

Richey-Lambert 44, Circle 36

District 3C=

Championship=

Scobey 34, Lustre Christian 33

Third Place=

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 50, Dodson 48

District 4C=

Championship=

Broadus 57, Melstone 54, OT

Third Place=

Wibaux 51, Custer-Hysham 38

District 6C=

Loser-Out=

Harlowton 66, Park City 46

Third Place=

Harlowton 76, Plenty Coups 51

District 8C=

Championship=

Roy-Winifred 37, Belt 35

Third Place=

Winnett-Grass Range 67, Centerville 46

District 10C=

Championship=

Heart Butte 62, Dutton-Brady 53

Loser-Out=

Cascade 67, Power 63

Sunburst 50, Simms 31

Third Place=

Sunburst 36, Cascade 30

District 12C=

Championship=

Manhattan Christian 69, West Yellowstone 65

Loser-Out=

Harrison-Willow Creek 63, Ennis 40

Shields Valley 62, Twin Bridges 55

Third Place=

Harrison-Willow Creek 65, Shields Valley 64

District 13C=

Championship=

Darby 54, Drummond 46

Loser-Out=

Phillipsburg 47, Victor 31

Seeley-Swan 46, Valley Christian 43

Third Place=

Seeley-Swan 64, Phillipsburg 57

District 14C=

Championship=

St. Regis 51, Charlo 50

Loser-Out=

Hot Springs 62, Noxon 34

Two Eagle River 52, Clark Fork 42

Third Place=

Hot Springs 63, Two Eagle River 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/