Monday’s Scores

February 22, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 3A Substate 1=

First Round=

Humboldt 81, Sioux Center 67

LeMars 54, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 47

Spencer 78, Algona 45

Storm Lake 64, MOC-Floyd Valley 63

Class 3A Substate 2=

First Round=

Charles City 69, Iowa Falls-Alden 56

Clear Lake 58, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 49

Decorah 76, Crestwood, Cresco 60

Waverly-Shell Rock 49, Webster City 34

Class 3A Substate 3=

First Round=

Anamosa 56, West Delaware, Manchester 49

Assumption, Davenport 66, Maquoketa 41

Epworth, Western Dubuque 66, Independence 32

Wahlert, Dubuque 68, Vinton-Shellsburg 45

Class 3A Substate 4=

First Round=

Cedar Rapids Xavier 62, Benton Community 28

Central Clinton, DeWitt 49, Grinnell 46

Solon 42, Center Point-Urbana 32

Washington 54, South Tama County, Tama 29

ADVERTISEMENT

Class 3A Substate 5=

First Round=

Clear Creek-Amana 68, Fairfield 54

Fort Madison 70, Oskaloosa 60

Marion 64, Keokuk 42

Mount Vernon 55, Mount Pleasant 50, 2OT

Class 3A Substate 6=

First Round=

Ballard 81, Gilbert 47

Dallas Center-Grimes 81, Saydel 43

Nevada 82, ADM, Adel 68

Newton 63, Boone 40

Class 3A Substate 7=

First Round=

Bondurant Farrar 75, Creston 32

North Polk, Alleman 63, Clarke, Osceola 26

Pella 74, Carlisle 53

Winterset 83, Knoxville 37

Class 3A Substate 8=

First Round=

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 72, Atlantic 47

Carroll 69, Glenwood 57

Denison-Schleswig 48, Lewis Central 36

Harlan 74, Perry 29

Class 4A Substate 1=

First Round=

Sioux City, West 64, Sioux City, North 55

Waukee 78, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 57

Class 4A Substate 2=

First Round=

Des Moines, Hoover 75, Fort Dodge 43

Mason City 53, Des Moines, Lincoln 49

Class 4A Substate 3=

First Round=

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 66, Waterloo, West 55

Marshalltown 69, Waterloo, East 65

Class 4A Substate 4=

First Round=

Iowa City Liberty High School 57, Davenport, Central 51

Linn-Mar, Marion 64, North Scott, Eldridge 42

Class 4A Substate 5=

First Round=

Burlington 68, Muscatine 37

Davenport, West 71, Iowa City High 62

Class 4A Substate 6=

First Round=

Dubuque, Hempstead 76, Clinton 52

Dubuque, Senior 45, Bettendorf 33

Class 4A Substate 7=

First Round=

Southeast Polk 57, Ottumwa 38

Urbandale 69, Des Moines, East 34

Class 4A Substate 8=

First Round=

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 78, Des Moines, North 42

Norwalk 59, Des Moines, Roosevelt 52

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/