ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

January 23, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annie Wright 79, Seattle Academy 67

Ballard 49, Stadium 37

Bellarmine Prep 69, Puyallup 47

Bellevue 47, Interlake 45

Bellevue Christian 62, East Jefferson Co-op 43

Bellingham 57, Squalicum 50

Bothell 61, Woodinville 57

Bremerton 54, Sequim 52

Central Valley 74, Lewis and Clark 59

Colfax 78, Davenport 73

College Place 69, La Salle 66

Coupeville 74, South Whidbey 38

Curlew 56, Columbia (Hunters) 48

Curtis 69, Graham-Kapowsin 45

Cusick 78, Republic 26

DeSales 64, Yakama Tribal 47

Ellensburg 65, Selah 57

Evergreen (Seattle) 67, Tyee 33

Evergreen Lutheran 68, Oakville 62

Goldendale 81, White Swan 53

Grandview 73, Prosser 64

Hanford 79, Hermiston, Ore. 64

Highland def. Granger, forfeit

Issaquah 80, Newport-Bellevue 60

Juanita 72, Lindbergh 38

Kamiakin 75, Walla Walla 54

Kennewick 71, Southridge 44

Klahowya 60, Charles Wright Academy 38

Lake Roosevelt 80, Bridgeport 41

Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 54, Colville 45

Liberty 63, Mercer Island 53

Liberty Bell 63, Entiat 21

Life Christian Academy 64, Vashon Island 44

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 56, St. George’s 47

Lynden 75, Arlington 45

Morton/White Pass 62, Toutle Lake 51

Moses Lake 69, Sunnyside 57

Mount Si 79, Skyline 62

North Creek 75, Eastlake 63

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 63, Chewelah 34

Odessa 52, Wilbur-Creston 33

Orcas Island 63, Darrington 23

Pomeroy 60, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 48

Quincy 71, Wapato 63

Raymond 65, Ocosta 47

Renton 64, Highline 57

Richland 53, Chiawana 49

Rogers (Puyallup) 51, Bethel 28

Royal 68, Naches Valley 56

Sammamish 91, Foster 36

Thomas Jefferson 67, Auburn Mountainview 62

Tri-Cities Prep 49, Warden 39

University 75, Ridgeline 43

University Prep 58, Overlake School 53

West Valley (Yakima) 60, Wenatchee 50

White River 70, Eatonville 63

Willapa Valley 62, Mossyrock 47

Woodland 43, Columbia River 37

Zillah 78, Toppenish 72

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline vs. Wellpinit, ppd.

Auburn Adventist Academy vs. Puget Sound Adventist, ccd.

Bickleton vs. Trout Lake, ppd.

Cashmere vs. Cle Elum/Roslyn, ccd.

Columbia (White Salmon) vs. Stevenson, ccd.

Eastmont vs. Eisenhower, ppd.

Kettle Falls vs. Asotin, ccd.

Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler, Ore. vs. Klickwood, ccd.

Waterville-Mansfield vs. Manson, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/