ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

January 26, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

1 of 1, N.C. 58, Legion Collegiate 48

Augusta Christian, Ga. 52, Ben Lippen 19

Battery Creek 47, Academic Magnet 27

Belton-Honea Path 58, Seneca 56

Bishop England 43, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 36

Blacksburg 53, St. Joseph 50

Blue Ridge 72, Carolina High and Academy 46

Bluffton 51, Hilton Head Prep 33

Calhoun County 111, Wagener-Salley 55

Calhoun Falls 46, McCormick 25

Camden 74, Lakewood 15

Cane Bay 49, Berkeley 32

Cathedral Academy 66, Andrew Jackson Academy 29

Central 58, Chesterfield 50

Charleston Charter 43, Baptist Hill 34

Cheraw 66, North Central 43

Chester 52, Fairfield Central 45

Christ Church Episcopal 58, Liberty 27

Christian Academy of Myrtle Beach 88, Dillon Christian 36

Dutch Fork 75, Irmo 17

Eastside 56, Greenville 51

Emerald 66, Broome 30

Fort Dorchester 49, Summerville 46

Fort Mill 53, Nation Ford 37

Gaffney 43, Boiling Springs 31

Great Falls 42, C.A. Johnson 39

Greenwood Christian 37, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 33

Greer 51, Laurens 36

Greer Middle College 59, Brashier Middle College 14

Hartsville 52, Wilson 34

Hilton Head Prep 69, Thomas Heyward Academy 26

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 48, North 46

James Island 35, May River 28

Lancaster 45, Indian Land 39

Landrum 60, Chesnee 33

Latta 76, Andrews 17

Lexington 75, Chapin 35

Loris 57, Aynor 17

Lucy G. Beckham 37, Colleton County 32

Mauldin 70, J.L. Mann 59

Midland Valley 51, Airport 30

Newberry Academy 76, Cambridge Academy 55

Northwood Academy 56, Ashley Hall 18

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 44, Brookland-Cayce 6

Palmetto Christian Academy 50, Orangeburg Prep 47

Patrick Henry Academy 68, St. John’s Christian Academy 38

Philip Simmons 67, Burke 41

Powdersville 59, Palmetto 29

River Bluff 47, White Knoll 12

Riverside 64, Wade Hampton (G) 48

Silver Bluff 61, Edisto 21

South Aiken 59, Aiken 50

South Pointe 59, York Comprehensive 27

Southside 62, Berea 19

Spartanburg Christian 65, Shannon Forest Christian 51

Stratford 43, Goose Creek 22

Strom Thurmond 29, Fox Creek 26

Sumter 57, Socastee 23

Timberland 63, Ridgeland-Hardeeville 34

Trinity Byrnes School 67, Laurence Manning Academy 22

Union County 58, Clinton 57

Waccamaw 35, Carolina Forest 32

Wade Hampton (H) 59, Barnwell 44

Ware Shoals 75, Whitmire 42

Westside 71, Pickens 41

Westwood 74, Richland Northeast 14

Whale Branch 39, Cross 31

Woodruff 67, Chapman 52

Wren 75, West Oak 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/