Saturday’s Scores

January 9, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Angola 44, Westview 40

Bedford N. Lawrence 34, S. Knox 33

Beech Grove 68, Monrovia 40

Bellmont 45, Columbia City 43

Blackford 57, S. Adams 52

Bloomington North 44, Seymour 31

Calumet 42, River Forest 35

Castle 61, Barr-Reeve 52

Caston 60, Delphi 36

Center Grove 71, Jennings Co. 48

Chesterton 76, Merrillville 68

Christian Academy of Madison 62, Crothersville 46

Clarksville 62, New Washington 60

Clay City 69, Bloomington Lighthouse 59

Clinton Prairie 44, Northwestern 33

Covenant Christian 72, Heritage Christian 64

Covington 45, W. Lafayette 35

E. Central 47, Hamilton Ross, Ohio 46

Eastbrook 33, Cowan 32

Eastern (Pekin) 78, Austin 61

Edgewood 61, S. Putnam 40

Edinburgh 46, W. Washington 45, 2OT

Ev. Bosse 87, Vincennes 51

Ev. North 55, Jasper 44

Faith Christian 41, Pioneer 36

Forest Park 58, Perry Central 34

Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 66, Ft. Wayne Concordia 57

Ft. Wayne South 79, Marion 57

Gary 21st Century 83, Indpls Attucks 79

Gibson Southern 55, Ev. Memorial 47

Greensburg 61, Shelbyville 54

Griffith 65, Wheeler 33

Henryville 57, Trinity Lutheran 28

Heritage 59, Southern Wells 50

Huntington North 78, E. Noble 68

Indian Creek 80, Brown Co. 41

Indiana Math and Science Academy 70, Traders Point Christian 65

Indpls Ben Davis 60, Indpls Washington 34

Indpls Cathedral 94, New Albany 56

Indpls Scecina 61, Victory College Prep 20

Indpls Shortridge 56, Greenwood Christian 52

Jay Co. 35, Adams Central 25

Kokomo 67, Ft. Wayne Northrop 66

LaCrosse 46, Frontier 44

Lafayette Catholic 59, Rensselaer 50

Lake Central 57, Lafayette Harrison 49

Lake Station 94, Whiting 32

Lakewood Park 66, Whitko 62

Leo 62, Norwell 55

Madison 67, Charlestown 46

Madison-Grant 83, Northfield 42

McCutcheon 62, Richmond 55, OT

Michigan City 67, Michigan City Marquette 61

Mishawaka 62, New Prairie 47

Mississinewa 62, Taylor 43

Montverde Academy, Fla. 63, LaPorte LaLumiere 55

Mooresville 54, Franklin 32

Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 70, Whiteland 64

N. Daviess 56, Evansville Christian 50

N. Harrison 56, Scottsburg 52, OT

N. Posey 74, Wood Memorial 46

New Castle 53, Connersville 45

New Haven 56, DeKalb 47

Noblesville 66, Muncie Central 46

Oak Hill 57, Eastern (Greentown) 51

Paoli 61, Tell City 52

Peru 53, Cass 51

Portage 58, E. Chicago Central 40

Rock Creek Academy 57, Borden 42

Rossville 56, Sheridan 41

S. Bend Career Academy 66, S. Central (Union Mills) 57

S. Bend Washington 67, Elkhart Christian 35

S. Central (Elizabeth) 56, Mitchell 40

Salem 77, Crawford Co. 69

Southport 62, New Palestine 57, OT

Southridge 50, Dubois 48, 2OT

Southwestern (Hanover) 78, Trimble Co., Ky. 66

Springs Valley 59, Tecumseh 55

Tippecanoe Valley 61, Plymouth 48

Tri-County 55, Attica 32

Union (Dugger) 57, Vincennes Rivet 36

Valparaiso 74, Penn 73

Wapahani 82, Muncie Burris 41

Warren Central 64, Hamilton Southeastern 56

Wes-Del 73, Tri-Central 68

Western 64, Logansport 34

Westfield 43, Carmel 42

Woodlan 46, Bluffton 35

Greene County Invitational=

Fifth Place=

White River Valley 38, Shoals 35

Seventh Place=

Eastern (Greene) 69, Washington Catholic 38

Hendricks County Tournament=

Championship=

Brownsburg 61, Avon 52

Fifth Place=

Tri-West 74, Cascade 49

Third Place=

Danville 53, Plainfield 47

Henry County Tournament=

Championship=

Shenandoah 51, Blue River 30

Randolph County Tournament=

Championship=

Monroe Central 38, Union City 30

Ripley County Tournament=

Championship=

Jac-Cen-Del 58, Batesville 46

Third Place=

S. Ripley 60, Milan 39

Rivertown Tournament=

Championship=

S. Dearborn 39, Lawrenceburg 23

Third Place=

Switzerland Co. 74, Rising Sun 57

Shelby County Tournament=

Championship=

Waldron 51, Triton Central 50

Sugar Creek Tournament=

Championship=

Crawfordsville 41, Southmont 40

Third Place=

Western Boone 57, N. Montgomery 31

Wayne County Tournament=

Championship=

Northeastern 59, Hagerstown 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Andrean vs. Hammond Noll, ppd.

Fountain Central vs. N. Putnam, ppd.

Lowell vs. Highland, ppd.

N. Knox vs. Sullivan, ppd.

N. White vs. S. Newton, ppd.

Rochester vs. Oregon-Davis, ppd.

Seeger vs. S. Vermillion, ppd.

Tipton vs. Bethesda Christian, ppd.

Winamac vs. Knox, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/