Wednesday’s Scores

February 17, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class 3A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Forest City 55, PAC-LM 49

West Lyon, Inwood 41, Spirit Lake 29

Class 3A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Clear Lake 57, North Fayette Valley 39

Estherville Lincoln Central 67, Hampton-Dumont-CAL 46

Class 3A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Center Point-Urbana 54, West Delaware, Manchester 29

Vinton-Shellsburg 53, Wahlert, Dubuque 49

Class 3A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Assumption, Davenport 39, West Liberty 37

Mid-Prairie, Wellman 64, West Burlington 58

Class 3A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Roland-Story, Story City 40, Mount Vernon 29

West Marshall, State Center 54, Williamsburg 38

Class 3A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Ballard 82, Chariton 33

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont 55, Centerville 35

Class 3A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Des Moines Christian 39, Harlan 27

ADVERTISEMENT

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 49, Atlantic 25

Class 3A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Cherokee, Washington 67, Nevada 45

Unity Christian 45, Sioux Center 42

Class 4A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Gilbert 78, Storm Lake 27

LeMars 58, Humboldt 47

Class 4A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Marion 77, Mason City 65

Mount Pleasant 63, Fort Madison 57

Class 4A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Maquoketa 68, Epworth, Western Dubuque 57

North Scott, Eldridge 57, Clinton 24

Class 4A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Pella 64, Waterloo, East 51

Solon 70, Burlington 9

Class 4A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Fairfield 37, Oskaloosa 24

Norwalk 56, Newton 19

Class 4A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Carlisle 58, Knoxville 28

Decorah 64, Charles City 46

Class 4A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Boone 48, Webster City 33

Perry 74, Des Moines, Hoover 58

Class 4A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Creston-Orient-Macksburg 59, Denison-Schleswig 56

Lewis Central 49, Carroll 27

Class 5A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Fort Dodge 47, Sioux City, North 36

Class 5A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Sioux City, West 51, Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln 36

Class 5A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Waukee 58, Des Moines, Lincoln 18

Class 5A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Bettendorf 48, Davenport, Central 35

Class 5A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Urbandale 67, Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 50

Class 5A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Dubuque, Senior 54, Dubuque, Hempstead 45

Class 5A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Iowa City Liberty High School 48, Davenport, North 44

Class 5A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Cedar Falls 62, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/