ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

January 29, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Delmar, Del. 29, Salisbury 19

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Annapolis vs. Broadneck, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Arundel vs. Severna Park, ccd.

Atholton vs. Marriotts Ridge, ccd.

Baltimore Chesapeake vs. Woodlawn, ccd.

Carver Arts & Tech vs. Pikesville, ccd.

Clarksburg vs. Bethesda, ccd.

Crofton vs. Harwood Southern, ccd.

DuVal vs. Eleanor Roosevelt, ccd.

Dundalk vs. Dulaney, ccd.

Eastern Tech vs. Towson, ccd.

Franklin vs. Western, ccd.

Gaithersburg vs. Richard Montgomery, ccd.

Glen Burnie vs. North County, ccd.

Hammond vs. Wilde Lake, ccd.

Kenwood vs. Randallstown, ccd.

La Plata vs. Great Mills, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Lansdowne vs. Perry Hall, ccd.

Leonardtown vs. Huntingtown, ccd.

Liberty vs. Winters Mill, ccd.

Loch Raven vs. Owings Mills, ccd.

Meade vs. Chesapeake Science Point Charter School (CSP), ccd.

Montgomery Blair vs. Sherwood, ccd.

Mt. Hebron vs. Glenelg, ccd.

New Era Academy vs. Baltimore Douglass, ccd.

Northern - Cal vs. McDonough, ppd.

Oakland Mills vs. Long Reach, ccd.

Old Mill vs. South River, ppd. to Feb 3rd.

Paint Branch vs. Blake, ccd.

Parkville vs. Milford Mill, ccd.

Pasadena Chesapeake vs. Northeast - AA, ppd. to Feb 18th.

Patapsco vs. Hereford, ccd.

Patuxent vs. North Point, ppd.

Poolesville vs. Seneca Valley, ccd.

Reginald Lewis vs. Carver Vo-Tech, ccd.

Reservoir vs. Howard, ccd.

River Hill vs. Centennial, ccd.

Rockville vs. John F. Kennedy, ccd.

Salisbury Christian School vs. Arcadia, Va., ccd.

Sparrows Point vs. New Town, ccd.

Springbrook vs. Magruder, ccd.

St. Charles vs. Thomas Stone, ppd. to Feb 22nd.

Walt Whitman vs. Quince Orchard, ccd.

Walter Johnson vs. Northwest - Mtg, ccd.

Watkins Mill vs. Damascus, ccd.

Westlake vs. Chopticon, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Westminster vs. Manchester Valley, ccd.

Wheaton vs. Albert Einstein, ccd.

Winston Churchill vs. Northwood, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/