Thursday’s Scores

January 14, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bagley 45, Warroad 36

Barnesville 54, Osakis 46

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37, Paynesville 30

Belle Plaine 77, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 47

Braham 67, Mille Lacs Co-op 33

Byron 58, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 36

Caledonia 64, Kingsland 28

Centennial 59, Andover 52

Champlin Park 57, Coon Rapids 51

Chanhassen 56, Bloomington Kennedy 41

Chisago Lakes 60, Zimmerman 53

Cleveland 56, AC/GE 35

Cloquet 57, Hermantown 49

Cromwell 66, Two Harbors 45

Deer River 54, Littlefork-Big Falls 46

Elk River 62, Blaine 31

Fairmont 61, Waseca 42

Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 39, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 37

Grand Meadow 61, Pine Island 54

Hankinson, N.D. 74, Ortonville 42

Hayfield 67, Randolph 38

Henning 44, Verndale 32

Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 72, Madelia 40

Hills-Beaver Creek 44, Edgerton 39

Holdingford 45, Maple Lake 23

International Falls 49, Eveleth-Gilbert 22

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 44, Sibley East 39

Lac qui Parle Valley 64, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 55

Lake Park-Audubon 63, Win-E-Mac 20

Lanesboro 54, Houston 47

Legacy Christian 54, Heritage Christian Academy 41

Mabel-Canton 46, Postville, Iowa 42, OT

Mankato West 51, Marshall 38

Maple Grove 63, Anoka 34

Mayer Lutheran 65, Tri-City United 28

Melrose 47, Brandon-Evansville 33

Menahga 51, Wadena-Deer Creek 34

Minneapolis Roosevelt 73, Minneapolis Washburn 18

Minneota 60, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 26

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 64, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61

Mountain Iron-Buhl 102, North Woods 46

Nevis 56, Kelliher/Northome 50

New York Mills 75, Bertha-Hewitt 37

Norwood-Young America 60, LeSueur-Henderson 21

Nova Classical Academy 65, Brooklyn Center 36

Oak Grove Lutheran, N.D. 49, Park Christian 36

Park Center 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 51

Pipestone 54, Redwood Valley 46

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63, Fillmore Central 50

Princeton 45, North Branch 40

Red Lake 57, Pine River-Backus 53

Red Lake Falls 51, Northern Freeze 41

Red Rock Central 70, Murray County Central 48

Renville County West 50, Lakeview 46

Rockford 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49

Rogers 87, Totino-Grace 65

Roseau 73, Kittson County Central 56

Sebeka 72, Pillager 38

Shakopee 58, Waconia 36

South Ridge 53, Floodwood 25

Southwest Minnesota Christian 59, Mountain Lake Area 44

Spring Lake Park 56, Osseo 50

Springfield 56, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 52

St. Clair 79, Nicollet 64

St. James Area 51, Blue Earth Area 33

St. Peter 71, New Ulm 30

Stephen-Argyle 68, Park River-Fordville/Lankin, N.D. 26

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 44, MACCRAY 35

Triton 38, Kenyon-Wanamingo 30

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60, Richland, N.D. 43

Willmar 67, Fergus Falls 52

Worthington 92, Windom 57

Yellow Medicine East 71, Dawson-Boyd 27

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Blackduck vs. Cass Lake-Bena, ppd.

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial vs. Martin County West, ppd.

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley vs. Lake of the Woods, ppd.

Winona Cotter vs. St. Charles, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/