Tuesday’s Scores

December 29, 2021 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 46, Lou. Portland Christian 41

Allen Co.-Scottsville 46, Portland, Tenn. 41

American Collegiate, Fla. 46, Madison Southern 29

Anderson Co. 63, Owen Co. 54

Apollo 39, Ohio Co. 36

Ashland Blazer 67, Lex. Tates Creek 47

Barbourville 65, Magoffin Co. 41

Bardstown 58, Metcalfe Co. 38

Beechwood 57, Pendleton Co. 53

Bell Co. 69, North Hardin 53

Bethlehem 64, Elizabethtown 58

Bowling Green 69, Station Camp, Tenn. 45

Breckinridge Co. 64, Gulf Breeze, Fla. 35

Bullitt Central 60, Caverna 30

Bullitt East 64, Sullivan East, Tenn. 42

Central Hardin 52, Russellville 42

Charlotte Providence Day, N.C. 68, Lawrence Co. 43

Christian Fellowship 53, Ballard Memorial 31

Clinton Co. 41, Warren East 38

Cocke County, Tenn. 72, Owsley Co. 52

Cooper 59, Lou. Mercy 55

Corbin 60, Smith County, Tenn. 40

Cumberland Co. 65, Pineville 45

Danville 66, Lou. Ballard 28

Danville Christian 62, Middlesboro 40

Daviess Co. 73, Hickman Co. 26

Dixie Heights 76, Christian Co. 28

Edmonson Co. 49, Lou. Shawnee 27

Estill Co. 39, Boyle Co. 25

Fairview 65, Portsmouth Sciotoville, Ohio 31

Frederick Douglass 67, Crittenden Co. 47

Gallatin Co. 55, Dayton 54

Great Crossing 56, St. Henry 51

Greenup Co. 50, Wando, S.C. 43

Greenup Co. 68, West Oak, S.C. 28

Hancock Co. 41, Springs Valley, Ind. 37

Harlan 67, Lynn Camp 41

Heritage, Tenn. 46, Berea 28

Heritage, Tenn. 55, East Carter 42

John Hardin 49, Glasgow 46

Knox Central 55, Hayden, Ala. 47

Leslie Co. 76, Breathitt Co. 42

Letcher County Central 58, Morgan Co. 54

Lex. Christian def. McCreary Central, forfeit

Lex. Lafayette 49, Knoxville Carter, Tenn. 22

Lincoln Co. 40, Calloway Co. 33

Lloyd Memorial 54, Bellevue 34

Logan Co. 51, Clinton Co. 31

Logan Co. 56, John Hardin 38

Lou. Ballard 50, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 41

Lou. Eastern 79, IHS 23

Lou. Sacred Heart 77, Oakleaf, Fla. 32

Lyon Co. 70, Caldwell Co. 51

Marshall Co. 69, Oldham County 35

McCracken County 63, St. Joseph’s Academy, Mo. 39

McLean Co. 70, George Rogers Clark 19

Meade Co. 48, Bishop Brossart 25

Menifee Co. 79, Elliott Co. 70

Mercer Co. 72, Walton-Verona 49

Montgomery Co. 62, Cov. Holy Cross 54

Muhlenberg County 44, Clarksville NE, Tenn. 36

Muhlenberg County 59, Trigg Co. 55

Murray 32, Livingston Central 28

Murray 40, Clarksville NE, Tenn. 39

North Oldham 48, Union Co. 46

Ocoee, Fla. 65, Martin County 60

Owensboro Catholic 69, Newport Central Catholic 39

Paducah Tilghman 60, Campbellsville 52

Paintsville 45, Lewis Co. 31

Pineville 70, Trimble Co. 53

Prestonsburg 61, Christian Academy, Ind. 28

Rockcastle Co. 62, Owensboro 40

Rowan Co. 67, Lewistown Indian Lake, Ohio 27

Ryle 76, Grainger, Tenn. 60

Shelby Valley 48, Upperman, Tenn. 42

Somerset 68, Betsy Layne 46

South Oldham 52, Nicholas Co. 49

South Warren 48, Taylor Co. 34

Southwestern 67, Perry Co. Central 55

Stewarts Creek, Tenn. 66, Webster Co. 42

Todd Co. Central 58, University Heights 24

Trigg Co. 47, Livingston Central 28

Twin Valley, Va. 58, East Ridge 45

Warren East 54, Lex. Christian 44

Wayne Co. 46, Casey Co. 44

West Carter 46, Johnson Central 31

West Jessamine 77, Fleming Co. 49

Whitefield Academy 77, S. Central (Elizabeth), Ind. 23

Williamstown 56, Frankfort 32

Wolfe Co. 43, Hazard 36

Warren Central (Ky.) Tournament=

Warren Central 47, Ev. Bosse, Ind. 9

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Raceland vs. Floyd Central, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/