ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 2, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 45, Bloomfield Hills Marian 36

Athens 52, Hillsdale Academy 15

Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 57, Southfield Christian 41

Battle Creek Central 47, Benton Harbor 31

Bay City Central 50, Flint Powers 48

Bay City Western 49, Saginaw Arthur Hill 29

Bedford 37, Saline 35

Belleville 54, Dearborn 39

Birch Run 49, Byron 32

Birmingham Groves 59, Detroit Country Day 46

Blissfield 52, Lenawee Christian 36

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 62, Ann Arbor Central Academy 7

Brethren 56, Pentwater 35

Brighton 54, Canton 36

Brownstown Woodhaven 64, Lincoln Park 30

Burton Atherton 56, Burton Bentley 48

Canton Prep 61, Westland Universal 11

Cass City 36, Bad Axe 34

Cedarville 59, Newberry 36

Chelsea 64, Tecumseh 40

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 40, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 25

Clio 47, Swartz Creek 42

Coldwater 47, Three Rivers 22

ADVERTISEMENT

Colon 49, North Adams-Jerome 9

Constantine 40, Parchment 27

Cornerstone Lincoln-King 35, Warren Michigan Collegiate 14

Dansville 54, Potterville 40

Dearborn Heights Star International 41, Detroit Cesar Chavez 33

Detroit Cody 47, Detroit King 38

Dexter 41, Ann Arbor Pioneer 38

East Jackson 69, Michigan Center 43

East Lansing 46, Williamston 39

Farmington Hills Mercy 41, Warren Regina 11

Fenton 58, Corunna 47

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Davison 40

Flushing 55, Owosso 34

Garden City 67, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 55

Gibraltar Carlson 42, Allen Park 37

Goodrich 62, Holly 29

Grand Blanc 77, Midland Dow 47

Grand Rapids Christian 50, Greenville 33

Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 43, Oakridge High School 36

Grandville Calvin Christian 56, Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 46

Hamtramck 57, Dearborn Advanced Technology 24

Harbor Beach 63, Brown City 24

Harbor Light Christian 61, Ellsworth 14

Hartland 67, Novi 33

Hemlock 54, Midland Bullock Creek 31

Holland 66, South Haven 30

Homer 50, Concord 41

Howell 77, Salem 39

Ida 45, Lutheran Westland 12

Imlay City 57, Armada 23

Ionia 46, Stanton Central Montcalm 36

Jackson 40, Adrian 36

Jackson Northwest 53, St. Johns 32

Jonesville 46, Bronson 26

Kalamazoo Central 69, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 65

Kent City 43, Sparta 23

Kingsford 60, Norway 33

Lake City 65, Morley-Stanwood 38

Lake Fenton 71, Flint Kearsley 20

Lake Leelanau St. Mary 58, Grand Traverse Academy 48

Lawton 39, Martin 36

Leland 44, Suttons Bay 28

Leslie 57, Hanover-Horton 21

Linden 66, Ortonville Brandon 40

Livonia Clarenceville 51, Taylor Prep 13

Livonia Stevenson 62, Wayne Memorial 37

Manchester 60, East Jackson 52

Manistee Catholic Central 47, Hesperia 28

Maple City Glen Lake 76, Buckley 10

Mason County Eastern 45, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 34

Memphis 30, Ubly 29

Mendon 60, Bangor 25

Merrill 33, Ashley 25

Mesick 50, Bear Lake 12

Midland 44, Mount Pleasant 41

Millington 42, St. Louis 23

Monroe 52, Ann Arbor Skyline 35

Montague 54, Grant 39

Mount Morris 34, Webberville 21

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 40, Carson City-Crystal 19

Negaunee 64, Gladstone 32

Newaygo 43, Reed City 21

Northville 40, Plymouth 17

Ontonagon 59, Lake Linden-Hubbell 32

Oscoda 64, Midland Calvary Baptist 36

Parma Western 56, Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 55

Plainwell 37, Hopkins 32

Portland St. Patrick 58, Fowler 51

Redford Thurston 33, Melvindale 30

Redford Union 37, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32

Reese 59, Vassar 21

Riverview 62, Grosse Ile 54

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 44, Notre Dame Prep 29

Romulus 55, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 24

Saginaw Heritage 64, Saginaw 55

Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 48, Carrollton 22

Saginaw Nouvel 53, Standish-Sterling 33

Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54, Ithaca 42

Sanford-Meridian 47, Beaverton 29

Schoolcraft 56, Delton Kellogg 9

Shelby 52, Muskegon Orchard View 33

South Lyon East 50, Walled Lake Central 27

St. Catherine 54, Ann Arbor Greenhills 19

St. Charles 50, Coleman 36

St. Joseph 45, Niles 37

Stockbridge 68, Napoleon 43

Trenton 43, Taylor 37

Union City 50, Quincy 35

Waldron 43, Battle Creek St. Philip 31

White Lake Lakeland 50, South Lyon 17

Zion Christian 55, Grand River Prep 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bridgman vs. Watervliet Grace Christian, ccd.

Flint International vs. Flint Southwestern, ccd.

Grand Rapids Wellspring vs. Wyoming Potter’s House Christian, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/