Friday’s Scores

February 19, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Airport 58, Riverview 54

Alma 69, Bridgeport 53

Ann Arbor Huron 62, Ann Arbor Pioneer 37

Bad Axe 65, Vassar 42

Baldwin 58, Mason County Eastern 39

Bangor 40, Bloomingdale 37

Bark River-Harris 69, Crystal Falls Forest Park 53

Bath 54, Fulton-Middleton 45

Battle Creek Harper Creek 63, Battle Creek Pennfield 51

Battle Creek Lakeview 74, Richland Gull Lake 70

Beal City 52, Evart 42

Bear Lake 49, Manistee Catholic Central 36

Bedford 65, Monroe 53

Benton Harbor Countryside Academy 103, Covert 68

Big Rapids 73, Remus Chippewa Hills 39

Birmingham Seaholm 40, Southfield A&T 34

Blanchard Montabella 55, Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 36

Bloomfield Hills 48, Birmingham Groves 37

Bloomfield Hills Roeper 58, Lutheran Westland 50

Boyne City 80, Kalkaska 59

ADVERTISEMENT

Breckenridge 46, St. Charles 43

Bridgman 65, Marcellus Howardsville Christian 31

Britton-Deerfield 64, Adrian Madison 57

Bronson 70, Homer 58

Brownstown Woodhaven 73, Gibraltar Carlson 57

Buckley 88, Onekama 48

Caledonia 70, Holland West Ottawa 58

Canton 43, Salem 40

Carrollton 72, Millington 49

Carson City-Crystal 55, Coleman 26

Cassopolis 69, Marcellus 18

Chelsea 56, Tecumseh 43

Chesaning 69, Montrose 54

Clare 77, Beaverton 44

Clarkston 46, West Bloomfield 38

Coldwater 41, Jackson Northwest 31

DeWitt 55, Lansing Waverly 46

Dearborn Edsel Ford 60, Southgate Anderson 51

Dearborn Fordson 50, Dearborn 46

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 61, Melvindale 46

Delton Kellogg 45, Galesburg-Augusta 41

Detroit Western Intl 57, Detroit Cass Tech 53

Dexter 52, Ann Arbor Skyline 46

Dollar Bay 60, Baraga 39

Dowagiac Union 52, Three Rivers 39

East Grand Rapids 54, Lowell 50

East Jackson 55, Manchester 40

East Lansing 68, Okemos 63

Eaton Rapids 61, Charlotte 44

Edwardsburg 64, Niles 47

Elk Rapids 54, Harbor Springs 47

Ellsworth 70, Alanson 35

Essexville Garber 51, Bay City John Glenn 36

Fennville 71, Saugatuck 39

Fenton 51, Linden 43

Flat Rock 50, Monroe Jefferson 46

Flint Beecher 66, Flint Southwestern 41

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 71, Saginaw Heritage 69

Flint Hamady 54, Burton Bendle 41

Flint Kearsley 61, Holly 47

Flushing 66, Swartz Creek 46

Fowlerville 70, St. Johns 59

Frankfort 54, Leland 22

Freeland 66, Frankenmuth 51

Fruitport 73, Hamilton 55

Genesee 63, Mayville 40

Grand Haven 54, East Kentwood 47

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 85, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 27

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 55, Grand Rapids Christian 48

Grand Rapids Northview 90, Greenville 41

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 54, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43

ADVERTISEMENT

Grand Rapids South Christian 75, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 61

Grand Rapids Union 58, Zeeland West 43

Grand Rapids West Catholic 45, Coopersville 44

Grand River Prep 45, Holland Black River 29

Grandville Calvin Christian 73, Sparta 41

Grayling 67, East Jordan 59

Hartland 44, Plymouth 41

Hemlock 61, St. Louis 57

Hillman 81, Atlanta 26

Holland 52, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 43

Houghton 59, Bessemer 41

Howell 50, Brighton 47

Hudsonville 51, Grandville 44

Hudsonville Unity Christian 63, Spring Lake 45

Jonesville 52, Concord 43

Kalamazoo Christian 58, Constantine 34

Kalamazoo Hackett 52, Gobles 23

Kelloggsville 81, Belding 24

Kent City 47, Holton 30

Kinde-North Huron 48, Deckerville 42

Kingston 52, Dryden 43

Laingsburg 76, Saranac 28

Lake Fenton 58, Goodrich 52

Lansing Christian 58, Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, OT

Lansing Sexton 58, Ionia 56

Lapeer 70, Midland 59

Lawton 54, Coloma 27

Lenawee Christian 72, Plymouth Christian 62

Leroy Pine River 50, Roscommon 36

Leslie 65, Vermontville Maple Valley 35

Lincoln-Alcona 60, Rogers City 37

Litchfield 60, Tekonsha 47

Ludington 47, Muskegon Catholic Central 38

Mackinaw City 84, Wolverine 40

Mancelona 66, Pellston 27

Manton 43, Houghton Lake 42

Maple City Glen Lake 49, Kingsley 27

Marion 39, Brethren 35

Marshall 79, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

Mason County Central 40, Ravenna 39

McBain 45, Lake City 27

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 36, Traverse City Christian 31

Memphis 62, Capac 36

Mendon 49, Decatur 32

Menominee 52, Gladstone 43

Mesick 66, Walkerville 27

Midland Bullock Creek 52, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 48

Milan 66, New Boston Huron 62

Milford 58, South Lyon 35

Montague 61, Shelby 54

Morenci 66, Sand Creek 31

Mount Pleasant 64, Midland Dow 47

Muskegon 60, Muskegon Mona Shores 44

Muskegon Heights 72, Manistee 36

Napoleon 57, Michigan Center 41

New Buffalo 91, Lawrence 30

Newaygo 53, Grant 42

Niles Brandywine 66, Buchanan 52

North Central 52, Norway 36

North Dickinson 58, Carney-Nadeau 56

North Muskegon 62, Hart 32

Oakridge High School 62, Whitehall 60

Olivet 65, Stockbridge 40

Onaway 78, Indian River-Inland Lakes 54

Otsego 68, Paw Paw 63

Ovid-Elsie 81, Mount Morris 63

Parma Western 54, Hastings 46

Peck 37, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 22

Pentwater 71, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 28

Pewamo-Westphalia 63, Fowler 46

Pinconning 64, Harrison 52

Pittsford 53, North Adams-Jerome 24

Portland 67, Lansing Catholic 59

Potterville 51, Portland St. Patrick 32

Quincy 39, Springport 34

Reading 77, Union City 49

Redford Union 60, Garden City 44

Reed City 59, Stanton Central Montcalm 33

Reese 73, Caro 29

Rochester 41, Berkley 37

Rockford 63, Jenison 31

Saginaw Arts and Science 44, Charlton Heston 42

Saginaw Nouvel 59, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42

Saginaw Swan Valley 65, Birch Run 53

Salemburg Lakewood, N.C. 74, Byron Center 68

Saline 57, Ypsilanti Lincoln 47

Sanford-Meridian 69, Gladwin 43

Sault Ste Marie 65, Cheboygan 36

Schoolcraft 49, Parchment 45

Southfield Christian 69, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 44

St. Ignace 72, Rudyard 71

Standish-Sterling 69, Ithaca 66

Traverse City Central 76, Gaylord 48

Traverse City West 58, Alpena 57

Troy 49, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 34

Troy Athens 35, Oxford 31

Ubly 39, Brown City 37

Vandercook Lake Jackson 65, Hanover-Horton 56

Vestaburg 71, Ashley 23

Warren Cousino HS 61, Port Huron Northern 41

Warren Michigan Collegiate 75, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 29

Waterford Kettering 89, Allen Park Cabrini 44

Watervliet 64, Martin 36

White Lake Lakeland 63, Walled Lake Western 39

Whiteford 80, Summerfield 53

Williamston 59, Mason 43

Wyoming 87, Zeeland East 72

Wyoming Godwin Heights 73, Hopkins 42

Wyoming Lee 55, Zion Christian 52

Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 64, West Michigan Aviation 52

Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 83, Grand Rapids Wellspring 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Akron-Fairgrove vs. Owendale-Gagetown, ccd.

Athens vs. Calhoun Christian, ccd.

Auburn Hills Avondale vs. Royal Oak, ppd.

Burton Atherton vs. Morrice, ccd.

Calumet vs. Gwinn, ppd.

Flint International vs. Webberville, ccd.

Livonia Stevenson vs. Belleville, ccd.

Plainwell vs. Sturgis, ccd.

Pontiac vs. Ferndale University, ccd.

St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic vs. Three Oaks River Valley, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/