Monday’s Scores

February 8, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison 44, Cold Springs 16

Aliceville 38, Red Bay 34

Athens 43, Madison Academy 34

B.B. Comer 58, Central Coosa 32

B.C. Rain 34, Elberta 23

Baker 60, Mary Montgomery 28

Barbour County 52, Central-Hayneville 22

Bayside Academy 57, Mobile Christian 24

Berry 31, Pickens County 26

Brantley 56, Georgiana 26

Brantley 56, McKenzie 26

Brewbaker Tech 60, Beauregard 30

Charles Henderson 46, Andalusia 28

Choctaw County 52, Sweet Water 18

Collinsville 49, Glencoe 18

Cottage Hill 62, Chickasaw 33

Dallas County 47, Montevallo 41

Decatur Heritage 54, Oakwood Adventist Academy 18

Deshler 84, Central-Florence 24

Dora 52, Indian Springs 22

Dothan 46, Enterprise 36

East Limestone 46, Mae Jemison 40

Elba 46, Ariton 40

Elkmont 51, Clements 48

Eufaula 80, Russell County 25

Fairview 61, Brewer 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Florala 60, Kinston 35

Francis Marion 57, Thorsby 27

Geraldine 48, Hokes Bluff 40

Good Hope 63, Hanceville 14

Greensboro 65, Hale County 55

Hackleburg 57, Phillips-Bear Creek 46

Haleyville 66, Fayette County 20

Hartselle 57, Decatur 28

Hazel Green 80, Columbia 20

Holly Pond 42, Brindlee Mountain 32

Ider 64, Section 36

Isabella 50, Greene County 47

Keith 45, R.C. Hatch 12

Lauderdale County 79, Colbert Heights 22

Lawrence County 57, Russellville 43

Lee-Huntsville 65, Ardmore 14

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 43, Athens Bible 37

Lynn 71, Saint Bernard Prep 17

Madison County 38, DAR 27

Maplesville 51, Ellwood Christian Academy 26

Marbury 59, Jemison 26

McGill-Toolen 79, Citronelle 18

Mortimer Jordan 94, Gardendale 31

Muscle Shoals 50, Cullman 48

New Hope 79, North Jackson 34

Oakman 37, Winfield 32

Oneonta 38, Curry 21

Opelika 60, Valley 18

Opp 53, Goshen 25

Park Crossing 72, Sidney Lanier 18

Phil Campbell 51, East Lawrence 29

Pike County 61, New Brockton 26

Plainview 67, Asbury 23

Pleasant Grove 65, John Carroll Catholic 24

Pleasant Home 39, Samson 29

Prattville 44, Jeff Davis 28

Reeltown 37, Beulah 35

Rogers 58, Wilson 32

Southern Choctaw 44, Marengo 35

Spring Garden 82, Gaston 12

St. Michael Catholic 55, W.S. Neal 7

Susan Moore 67, J.B. Pennington 26

Talladega 44, Shelby County 17

Vincent 67, Fayetteville 43

Vinemont 49, Danville 33

Wenonah 50, Fairfield 39

Winston County 67, Falkville 32

Winterboro 56, Alabama School for the Deaf 16

Class 3A Area 2=

Semifinal=

Flomaton 67, Hillcrest-Evergreen 43

Class 4A Area 2=

Semifinal=

Geneva 55, Dale County 17

Straughn 37, Ashford 35

Class 5A Area 12=

Semifinal=

Center Point 66, Cordova 33

Hayden 55, Corner 16

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/