Thursday’s Scores

January 7, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altamont 80, Farina South Central 52

Arcola 51, Villa Grove/Heritage 25

Athens 46, North-Mac 35

Beecher 66, Cullom Tri-Point 27

Belleville West 57, Belleville East 27

Benton 42, Hamilton County 15

Biggsville West Central 36, Monmouth United 25

Bloomington Central Catholic 39, Monticello 31

Brownstown - St. Elmo 56, Mount Olive 13

Byron 66, Woodstock Marian 45

Carlinville 41, Bunker Hill 9

Carmi White County 52, Edwards County 32

Carterville def. Pinckneyville, forfeit

Charleston 30, Westville 23

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 90, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 16

Chicago Resurrection 54, St. Laurence 30

Christopher 60, Johnston City 39

Clifton Central 52, Illinois Lutheran 18

Clinton 59, Downs Tri-Valley 37

Crete-Monee 42, Kankakee 39

DeLand-Weldon def. Champaign Judah Christian, forfeit

DePaul College Prep 41, Regina 28

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 48, Heyworth 33

Dieterich 64, Ramsey 32

Dixon 40, Lena-Winslow 33

Dupo 53, Steeleville 30

Edwardsville 50, Collinsville 40

Eldorado 57, West Frankfort 34

Elmhurst Timothy Christian 39, Riverside-Brookfield 30

Eureka 52, El Paso-Gridley 42

Evergreen Park 48, Oak Forest 41

Fieldcrest 64, LeRoy 34

Fithian Oakwood 52, Chrisman 12

Gardner-South Wilmington 41, Momence 24

Geneseo 56, Moline 26

Grant Park 57, Donovan 22

Harvey Thornton 66, Thornwood 40

Havana 52, Williamsville 25

Henry 27, Dwight 25

Herscher 49, Manteno 40

Hinckley-Big Rock 59, DePue 22

Hononegah 59, Belvidere 9

Hoopeston Area High School 46, Milford 41

IC Catholic 40, Aurora Central Catholic 25

Kankakee (McNamara) 49, Elmwood Park 17

Kewanee 44, Hall 42

Lemont 71, Blue Island Eisenhower 19

Lexington 70, Flanagan 49

Libertyville 43, Lake Forest 30

Lincoln Way Central 59, Andrew 28

Lincoln-Way East 56, Sandburg 52, OT

Litchfield 38, Vandalia 36

Marshall 78, Casey-Westfield 4

Mattoon 50, Teutopolis 44

Mendon Unity 85, Rushville-Industry 6

Montini 46, Mother McAuley 41

Naperville North 63, Metea Valley 14

Nashville 40, DuQuoin 30

Newark 48, Indian Creek 47

Normal Community 55, Champaign Central 29

Oak Lawn Community 70, Hillcrest 44

Okawville 59, Carlyle 25

Palestine-Hutsonville 49, Union (Dugger), Ind. 29

Peotone 52, Wilmington 26

Petersburg PORTA 52, Mt. Pulaski 46

Pittsfield 48, Pleasant Hill 22

Pleasant Plains 37, Illini Central 12

Princeton 49, Sterling Newman 29

Princeville 56, Galva 33

Quincy Notre Dame 62, Springfield 54

Raymond Lincolnwood 34, Pawnee 33

Reed-Custer 35, Streator 10

River Forest Trinity 27, Loyola 4

Robinson 48, Cumberland 37

Rockridge 60, Morrison 38

Salem 53, Roxana 31

South County 53, Riverton 27

St. Edward 50, Westmont 31

St. Francis 50, Rosary 19

St. Joseph-Ogden 57, Pontiac 23

Stagg 59, Lincoln Way West 50

Tinley Park 62, Oak Lawn Richards 41

Tolono Unity 37, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 25

Tremont 53, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 19

Tri-County 60, Champaign Centennial 33

Walther Christian Academy 76, Skokie (Ida Crown) 73

Waterloo 48, Highland 29

Watseka (coop) 60, Danville Schlarman 5

Waubonsie Valley 64, Naperville Neuqua Valley 62

Chester Tournament=

Chester 45, New Athens 38

Lake Zurich Shootout=

Okaw Valley 57, Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 51

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Brimfield vs. Abingdon, ccd.

East St. Louis vs. O’Fallon, ccd.

Gilman Iroquois West vs. Bismarck-Henning, ccd.

Goreville vs. Anna-Jonesboro, ppd.

Herrin vs. Harrisburg, ccd.

McGivney Catholic High School vs. Waterloo Gibault, ppd.

Vienna vs. Sesser-Valier-Waltonville, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/