ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

February 5, 2017 GMT

PREP BASKETBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bolingbrook 85, Belleville East 70

Breese Central 49, Breese Mater Dei 41

Camp Point Central 71, Griggsville-Perry 57

Champaign Judah Christian 59, Cerro Gordo 55

Charleston, Mo. 60, Mounds Meridian 53

Chester 62, Vienna 56

Chicago (Lane) 44, Glenbrook South 42

Chrisman 61, Paris 59, OT

Clifton Central 54, Gilman Iroquois West 38

DeKalb 42, Yorkville 34, OT

Dixon 48, Stillman Valley 38

East Alton-Wood River 71, Brussels 47

East Dubuque 53, Piasa Southwestern 38

East Dubuque 53, Southwestern, Wis. 38

East Moline United 58, Peoria Notre Dame 38

Elmwood Park 62, Luther North 50

Fenwick 89, Riverside-Brookfield 58

Forreston 74, Amboy 66

Gurnee Warren 69, Libertyville 49

Hillcrest 84, Homewood-Flossmoor 59

ADVERTISEMENT

Hinsdale Central 60, Glenbard East 36

Hononegah 67, Rockford Jefferson 50

Jerseyville Jersey 18, Mount Vernon 15

Joppa 61, Thompsonville 54

Juarez 57, Cristo Rey 45

La Salette Notre Dame 67, Urbana University 30

Lakes Community 50, Vernon Hills 45

Lanark Eastland 56, West Carroll 44

Liberty 46, Barry (Western) 44

Lyons 47, Prospect 16

Marissa 46, Centralia Christ Our Rock 40

Massac County 32, Carterville 31

Mendota 81, Oregon 61

Metamora 65, Canton 36

Moline 49, Normal West 46

Morton 58, Dunlap 33

Mt. Zion 58, Chatham Glenwood 33

New Athens 40, McGivney Catholic High School 30

Niles North 79, Crossroads Christian Academy 60

Normal University 60, Peoria (H.S.) 51

Oswego 60, Aurora (West Aurora) 58

Ottawa Marquette 47, Westminster Christian 44

Pawnee 58, North-Mac 46

Pearl City 52, Lena-Winslow 46

Pekin 44, East Peoria 33

Peoria Christian 56, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 50

Polo 83, Ashton-Franklin Center 65

Proviso East 74, Proviso West 64

Red Bud 66, Dupo 37

Rock Island 70, Julian 54

Rockford Christian 68, North Boone 44

Rockford Christian Life 65, Pecatonica 64

Rockridge 59, Erie 33

Roxana 64, Lebanon 49

S. Newton, Ind. 73, Dwight 44

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 62, Champaign Centennial 61

Sangamon Valley 61, DeLand-Weldon 37

South Beloit 46, Aurora Math-Science 27

Springfield Calvary 45, Arthur-Okaw Christian 43

St. Charles East 61, Galesburg 46

St. Ignatius 63, Providence-St. Mel 60

St. Viator 61, St. Patrick 60

Steeleville 49, Sparta 40

Sterling 63, Rochelle 47

Stevenson 54, Lake Forest 34

Sycamore 41, Morris 38

Taylorville 60, Pana 55

Tolono Unity 65, Fairbury Prairie Central 64

Trico 69, Zeigler-Royalton 58

Warren 61, Galena 53

Washington 60, Bartonville (Limestone) 41

ADVERTISEMENT

Westchester St. Joseph 51, St. Charles North 49

Wheaton North 51, Glenbard West 37

Williamsville 56, Downs Tri-Valley 37

Bank of O’Fallon Shootout

Peoria Manual 51, Whitfield, Mo. 57

Bloomington Central Catholic 75, Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 69

Champaign Central 76, Larkin 62

Evanston Township 86, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 58

Vianney, Mo. 57, O’Fallon 48

Webster Groves, Mo. 75, Morgan Park 67

Benton Tournament

Benton 82, Mattoon 62

Carmi White County 63, Anna-Jonesboro 54

Hamilton County 55, Gallatin County 44

Harrisburg 63, Goreville 60

Marshall 57, Edwards County 51

Mt. Carmel 52, Nashville 44

Teutopolis 61, Centralia 45

Ernie Kivisto Hoopfest

Aurora Christian 66, Oswego East 61

Naperville North 68, Elgin 51

LTC Tournament

Oneida (ROWVA) 56, Princeville 50

Stark County 40, Monmouth United 30

Fifth Place

Galva 47, Biggsville West Central 18

Third Place

Ridgewood 75, Wethersfield 73, OT

Championship

Annawan 51, Aledo (Mercer County) 42

Quincy Notre Dame Tournament

Bethalto Civic Memorial 64, Quincy Notre Dame 33

Illini West (Carthage) 59, Bowling Green, Mo. 37

Patoka 48, Hamilton (West Hancock) 46

Pittsfield 59, Fort Madison, Iowa 47

Sangamon Valley Conference Tournament

Watseka (coop) 71, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 61

Fifth Place

Momence 50, Cissna Park 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Waukegan vs. Lake Zurich, ppd.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Antioch 61, North Chicago 19

Arthur-Okaw Christian 71, Springfield Calvary 33

Barry (Western) 55, Brussels 51

Beecher City/Cowden Herrick (BK ONLY) 51, Dieterich 37

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 49, Centralia 39

Buffalo Grove 60, Elk Grove 38

Carmi White County 50, Edwards County 31

Carterville 37, Benton 34

Cary-Grove 37, Hampshire 28

Dakota 56, Lena-Winslow 52

Downers North 39, York 34

East Moline United 72, Pekin 51

Farmington 40, Elmwood 21

Freeburg 38, Red Bud 29

Freeport (Aquin) 57, Erie 33

Fremd 68, Barrington 29

Galena 46, Freeport (Aquin) 26

Galena 47, Stillman Valley 46

Galesburg 58, Sterling 38

Glenbard East 49, Willowbrook 43

Glenbard North 41, Metea Valley 39

Grayslake Central 48, Grayslake North 37

Gurnee Warren 52, Niles West 20

Huntley 42, Crystal Lake South 30

Iowa City High, Iowa 74, Moline 53

Lake Park 62, Naperville Neuqua Valley 53

Lakes Community 53, Round Lake 32

Larkin 65, Woodstock North 50

Larkin 65, Woodstock 50

Lincoln 54, Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 49

Marist 56, Lincoln-Way East 37

McHenry 48, Algonquin (Jacobs) 35

Mendota 52, North Boone 38

Minooka 48, Yorkville 38

Morrison 59, Wethersfield 47

Mt. Carmel 52, Eldorado 40

Nazareth 49, Taft 29

New Trier 53, Hinsdale Central 45

Normal Community 68, Champaign St. Thomas More 42

Normal West 56, Danville 34

Ottawa Marquette 53, Westminster Christian 24

Peoria (H.S.) 81, Champaign Centennial 33

Peoria Manual 54, Champaign Central 43

Peoria Notre Dame 60, Bloomington 52

Princeton 58, Henry 23

Proviso East 75, Proviso West 69

Richwoods 88, Urbana 53

Rock Island 78, Rockford Lutheran 49

Romeoville 52, Oak Lawn Richards 37

Springfield 73, Chatham Glenwood 53

Springfield Lanphier 63, Jacksonville 46

Springfield Lutheran 57, Metro-East Lutheran 49

Springfield Southeast 57, Decatur MacArthur 39

Stevenson 50, Palatine 34

Stillman Valley 51, Dakota 35

Taylorville 50, Mount Vernon 40

Unity Christian 65, Fairbury Prairie Central 64

Vienna 69, Chester 40

Wheaton North 30, Naperville Central 29

GCAC Blue Tournament

Holy Trinity 33, Josephinum 14

St. Francis de Sales 46, St. Benedict 45

GCAC Red Tournament

Fenwick 46, St. Ignatius 34

Queen of Peace 61, St. Francis 54

Third Place

Mother McAuley 41, Loyola 37

Championship

Montini 60, River Forest Trinity 50

GCAC White Tournament

DePaul College Prep 38, Regina 35

Kaneland Shoot-Out

Carmel 43, Aurora Central Catholic 22

Geneva 71, Downers South 26

Kaneland 64, Burlington Central 60, OT

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 58, Aurora (West Aurora) 27

St. Charles North 62, Aurora (East) 46

Sycamore 48, Batavia 33

Quincy Notre Dame Tournament

Bethalto Civic Memorial 64, Quincy Notre Dame 31

Calhoun 66, Hamilton (West Hancock) 48

Clopton, Mo. 55, Quincy 39

Illini West (Carthage) 52, Bowling Green, Mo. 41

Keokuk, Iowa 32, Mendon Unity 29

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Eisenhower vs. Rochester, ppd. to Feb 8.