ADVERTISEMENT

Saturday’s Scores

November 28, 2021 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Annawan 39, Bureau Valley 38

Armstrong 74, Cullom Tri-Point 71

Barrington 66, Crystal Lake Central 30

Batavia 59, Waubonsie Valley 55

Bensenville (Fenton) 54, Rolling Meadows 48

Berwyn-Cicero Morton 59, Thornwood 50

Bloomington 69, Bloomington Central Catholic 58

Cary-Grove 64, Elk Grove 47

Centralia 44, Gateway, Mo. 32

Chicago (Clark) 45, Rockford Jefferson 31

Clemente 46, Mather 41

Collinsville 54, Brooks Academy 31

Collinsville 67, Canton 26

Dixon 59, LaSalle-Peru 49

Dyett 57, Kankakee (McNamara) 50

Earlville 67, Colfax Ridgeview 59

East Dubuque 46, Pearl City 22

East St. Louis 78, Rockford Guilford 60

East St. Louis 88, Machesney Park Harlem 66

El Paso-Gridley 60, Roanoke-Benson 37

Evanston Township 73, St. Viator 59

Fairbury Prairie Central 62, Gilman Iroquois West 47

Foreman 43, Chicago Phoenix Academy 33

Fulton 49, Orion 38

Galesburg 72, Bartonville (Limestone) 54

Grant Park 46, Woodland 42

Grayslake Central 47, Belvidere North 40

Hampshire 54, Hononegah 51

Havana 58, Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 28

Henry 69, Galva 44

Hinckley-Big Rock 64, Morrison 49

Hinsdale South 67, Leyden 58

Hoopeston Area High School 43, Fisher 10

Hope Academy 81, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 49

Indian Creek 64, Cristo Rey St. Martin Deporres (Waukegan) 34

Joliet West 75, Denmark-Olar, S.C. 55

Kewanee 70, Rock Falls 44

Knoxville 51, Brimfield 39

Lake Park 64, Francis Parker 41

Lake Zurich 67, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 44

Libertyville 75, Streamwood 45

Lincoln 44, Champaign Centennial 30

Lockport 61, Bradley-Bourbonnais 38

Loyola 51, St. Ignatius 49

Machesney Park Harlem 66, North Chicago 43

Macomb 52, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 18

Madison 45, Dunlap 43

Mahomet-Seymour 64, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 50

Maine West 49, Waukegan 36

Marengo 79, Illinois Valley Central 69

Metamora 48, Kankakee 31

Minooka 70, Romeoville 54

Moline 96, Dunlap 49

Momence 53, Flanagan 46

Monmouth United 58, Biggsville West Central 38

Morton 55, Marion 52

Naperville Central 55, Schaumburg 50

Normal Community 52, Normal West 47

North Boone 74, Oregon 38

Oneida (ROWVA) 64, Henry 47

Ottawa 51, Pontiac 48

Peoria Notre Dame 57, Marion 43

Piasa Southwestern 53, East Alton-Wood River 44

Putnam County 47, Stark County 27

Riverdale 69, Biggsville West Central 23

Rock Falls 57, Princeton 55

Rock Island 101, Brooks Academy 55

Rock Island 80, Canton 35

Rockford Auburn 79, North Chicago 30

Rockford Boylan 68, St. Charles North 58

Rockford East 59, Larkin 56

Rockridge 58, Kewanee 26

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 67, Cahokia 56

Simeon 64, Collierville, Tenn. 62

South Beloit 42, Rockford Christian 41

South Elgin 69, Marmion 57

Springfield Southeast 60, Peoria (H.S.) 56

Steinmetz 49, Chicago (Noble Steet ITW Speer) 32

Sterling Newman 62, Oregon 40

Taft 52, Highland Park 50

Vernon Hills 35, Northridge Prep 31

Warren 58, Pecatonica 47

Watseka (coop) 34, Clifton Central 31

Wethersfield 43, Elmwood 34

Wheeling 49, Amundsen 41

York 55, Palatine 53

Alton Tournament=

Confluence Academy, Mo. 71, Alton 48

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament=

Amboy 42, Kirkland Hiawatha 27

Bushnell-PC Tournament=

Illini Bluffs 60, Warsaw West Hancock 56

Bushnell-PC Tournament=

Illini West (Carthage) 69, West Prairie 33

Macomb 44, Illini West (Carthage) 30

Carlyle Tournament=

Flora 47, Carlyle 33

Greenville 44, Nokomis 42

Hillsboro 57, Woodlawn 42

Pinckneyville 52, Okawville 31

Grant-Mundelein Tournament=

Lakes Community 56, Schurz 39

Mundelein 55, Grant 49

Championship=

Warren 49, Carmel 48

Third Place=

Deerfield 54, North Lawndale 52, 2OT

Jacksonville Tournament=

Edwardsville 41, Chatham Glenwood 36

Jacksonville 50, Riverton 45

Lawrence County Tournament=

Fairfield 60, Marshall 39

Mt. Carmel 67, Edwards County 37

Olney (Richland County) 75, Red Hill 41

Salem 48, Lawrenceville 33

Neoga Shootout=

Cisne 57, Arthur-Okaw Christian 29

Cisne 64, Moweaqua Central A&M 36

Neoga 57, Arthur-Okaw Christian 22

Neoga 61, Moweaqua Central A&M 41

Quincy Tournament=

Quincy 73, St. Mary’s (St. Louis), Mo. 53

Schlarman Tournament=

Bismarck-Henning 43, Fountain Central, Ind. 42

Champaign St. Thomas More 53, Milford 45

Champaign St. Thomas More 60, Fountain Central, Ind. 36

La Salette Notre Dame 50, Milford 45

Stagg Tournament=

Nazareth 38, Plainfield South 30

Stagg 67, Argo 44

Vienna Tournament=

Carrier Mills 60, Mounds Meridian 57

Cobden 61, Eldorado 60

Waterloo Gibault Tournament=

Freeburg 55, Litchfield 35

Wesclin Tournament=

Columbia 51, Trenton Wesclin 37

Mascoutah 60, Nashville 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Triad vs. Taylorville, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/