Tuesday’s Scores

December 20, 2017 GMT

PREP BASKETBALL

BOYS BASKETBALL

Auburn 31, Riverton 20

Bloomington Central Catholic 76, Eureka 54

Blue Island Eisenhower 43, Brother Rice 38

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 59, West Prairie 30

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 115, Spry Community 11

Chicago Christian 74, Elmwood Park 48

Colfax Ridgeview 74, Bloomington Christian 44

Elmwood 62, Brimfield 25

Evanston Township 62, Zion Benton 42

Gardner-South Wilmington 40, Woodland 21

Glenbrook North 71, Grayslake North 51

Julian 74, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/West) 49

Kewanee 60, Geneseo 46

Manteno 53, Peotone 50

Nokomis 70, Litchfield 18

O’Fallon 57, Belleville West 30

Oak Lawn Community 36, Stagg 31

Peoria Heights (Quest) 45, Princeville 41

Peoria Manual 59, Peoria Notre Dame 40

ADVERTISEMENT

Pleasant Plains 54, North-Mac 47

Pope County 60, Shawnee 39

Riverside-Brookfield 50, Bensenville (Fenton) 32

Rock Falls 71, Mendota 53

Rock Island Alleman 40, Rockridge 39

West Chicago 40, Glenbard South 27

Bethalto Civic Memorial 51, McGivney Catholic High School 42

Mattoon 90, Pana 55

Monticello 66, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 39

Forreston Tournament

Milledgeville 60, Pearl City 45

River Ridge 63, Dakota 48

Watseka Holiday Tournament

Gilman Iroquois West 64, Clifton Central 40

Hoopeston Area High School 56, Beecher 27

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Belleville East 60, Alton 37

Cullom Tri-Point 66, Gilman Iroquois West 54

Glenbard South 44, Riverside-Brookfield 22

Hamilton County 89, Tamms (Egyptian) 47

Harvey Thornton 50, Thornridge 22

Hoffman Estates 43, DeKalb 41

Illini West (Carthage) 57, Fort Madison, Iowa 9

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 51, Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 41

Morton 71, Canton 40

O’Fallon 57, Belleville West 30

Rockford Lutheran 54, Byron 31

Sandburg 63, Oak Forest 36

St. Charles North 53, Schaumburg 48

Stagg 43, Oak Lawn Community 28

Wauconda 45, Round Lake 26

Whitney Young 65, Chicago Marshall 63

Nike Tournament of Champions

Riverdale, Tenn. 59, Homewood-Flossmoor 38

Northern Illinois Tournament

Crystal Lake South 45, Lakes Community 41

McHenry 53, Crystal Lake Central 50

Polo High School Tournament

Lanark Eastland 58, Oregon 31

Milledgeville 41, Dixon 34