Tuesday’s Scores

February 9, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aledo (Mercer County) 71, Woodhull-AlWood (Ridgewood) 63

Altamont 51, Neoga 39

Anna-Jonesboro 69, Century 36

Antioch 46, Round Lake 24

Arcola 67, Argenta-Oreana 52

Armstrong 85, Chrisman 63

Astoria (Table Grove VIT) 48, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 44

Astoria/VIT Co-op 48, North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) 44

Athens 57, Maroa-Forsyth 49

Ballard Memorial, Ky. 75, Cairo 71

Bartlett 82, Aurora (East) 57

Belleville East 59, Alton 23

Bensenville (Fenton) 58, Glenbard East 43

Benton 71, West Frankfort 47

Bethalto Civic Memorial 52, Roxana 28

Biggsville West Central 60, Wethersfield 54

Bismarck-Henning 61, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 31

Bloomington Christian 65, Calvary Christian Academy 51

Bolingbrook 67, Naperville Neuqua Valley 61

ADVERTISEMENT

Bradley-Bourbonnais 79, Lincoln Way Central 69

Bureau Valley 80, Hall 65

Burlington Central 62, Algonquin (Jacobs) 18

Byron 55, Rock Falls 41

Calhoun 56, Pleasant Hill 46

Camp Point Central 69, Illini West (Carthage) 58

Canton 70, Havana 45

Carlinville 44, Edinburg (Coop) BK 30

Catlin (Salt Fork) 46, Fithian Oakwood 44

Centralia Christ Our Rock 82, Grayville 40

Cerro Gordo-Bement Coop 70, Heritage 28

Champaign Centennial 52, Champaign Central 37

Champaign Judah Christian 73, DeLand-Weldon 35

Champaign St. Thomas More 60, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 54

Charleston 57, Effingham 46

Chatham Glenwood 78, Eisenhower 61

Chicago (Jones) 59, Holy Trinity 29

Chicago (Lycee Francais) High School 57, (Chicago ) Wolcott School 51

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 60, Chicago (Noble Street Charter) 48

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Johnson) 56, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Rauner) 41

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/UIC) 48, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 40

Chicago (Perspectives MSA) 61, Mather 57

Cisne 68, Norris City (NCOE) 59

Cissna Park 55, Cullom Tri-Point 45

Clinton 57, Shelbyville 50

Cobden 60, Shawnee 21

Collinsville 58, O’Fallon 46

Columbia 55, Breese Central 52

Crab Orchard 75, Carrier Mills 34

Crystal Lake South 58, Cary-Grove 26

Cumberland 68, Brownstown - St. Elmo 61

Curie 91, Chicago (Clark) 80, 2OT

DePaul College Prep 49, Brother Rice 39

Decatur Lutheran (LSA) 72, Villa Grove/Heritage 38

Deer Creek-Mackinaw 32, Colfax Ridgeview 28

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) 46, Elmwood Park 33

Dixon 52, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 36

Downs Tri-Valley 52, Roanoke-Benson 37

Dundee-Crown 58, Prairie Ridge 36

East Alton-Wood River 56, Mount Olive 25

East Peoria 64, Bartonville (Limestone) 57

East St. Louis 71, Belleville West 46

Effingham St. Anthony 54, Farina South Central 42

Eldorado 60, Carmi White County 54

Elk Grove 38, Maine West 31

Elmwood 59, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 52

Eureka 65, Heyworth 44

Fairbury Prairie Central 64, Bloomington Central Catholic 54

Farmington 53, Illini Bluffs 40

Farmington Central 53, Illini Bluffs 40

Fenwick 49, St. Laurence 43

Flanagan 68, Lexington 33

Flora 74, Edwards County 67, 3OT

Francis Parker 60, Lake Forest Academy 28

Freeport 68, Rockford Boylan 58

Geneva 59, St. Charles East 56

Gilman Iroquois West 62, Milford 55

Glenbrook North 49, Prospect 42

Glenbrook South 89, Rolling Meadows 82

Goreville 72, Zeigler-Royalton 31

Grant 62, North Chicago 42

Grayslake Central 57, Lakes Community 56

Greenville 57, Piasa Southwestern 47

Griggsville-Perry 38, South County 18

Hamilton County 44, Fairfield 36

Hampshire 66, Crystal Lake Central 46

Henry 64, DePue 51

Highland 39, Triad 30

Highland Park 42, Lake Forest Academy 41

Hinckley-Big Rock 80, Westminster Christian 60

Hoffman Estates 56, Hersey 50

Homewood-Flossmoor 56, Sandburg 39

Huntley 48, McHenry 36

Illini Central 60, Springfield Lutheran 35

Jacksonville 48, Springfield 40

Jacksonville Routt 54, Alton Marquette 41

Johnston City 51, Christopher 46

Kaneland 68, LaSalle-Peru 39

Kenwood 68, Orr 57

Kewanee 51, Mendota 39

Knoxville 61, ROWVA/Williamsfield co-op (BKB) 50

Larkin 72, Glenbard South 42

Latin 51, North Shore Country Day 42

Lawrenceville 63, Red Hill 35

Lemont 81, Hinsdale South 49

Lena-Winslow 44, Stockton 15

Leo 59, St. Rita 57

Leyden 69, Argo 60

Liberty 68, Warsaw West Hancock 45

Libertyville 59, Gurnee Warren 42

Lincoln 55, Mt. Zion 45

Lisle 56, Westmont 40

Litchfield 58, Hillsboro 49, OT

Lockport 65, Lincoln-Way East 57

Loyola 43, Chicago Mt. Carmel 40

Macon Meridian 70, Warrensburg-Latham 43

Mahomet-Seymour 62, Urbana 53

Marion 62, Carbondale 49

Martinsville 57, Dieterich 56

Mascoutah 63, Edwardsville 47

Metamora 52, Normal West 49

Minooka 75, Shepard 42

Moline 104, Sterling 58

Monmouth United 68, Annawan 42

Monmouth-Roseville 46, Sherrard 32

Monticello 57, Pontiac 56

Montini 66, Marmion 58

Mounds Meridian 71, Harrisburg 65

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) 64, Barry (Western) 38

Naperville Central 66, Oswego 59

New Berlin 55, Mt. Pulaski 41

Niles West 49, Addison Trail 19

Nokomis 58, Pawnee 37

North-Mac 40, Raymond Lincolnwood 36

Northridge Prep 69, Morgan Park Academy 19

Oak Forest 25, Plainfield South 16

Oak Lawn Richards 76, Thornton Fractional North 66

Okaw Valley 62, Blue Ridge 18

Olney (Richland County) 66, North Clay 48

Oswego East 59, Waubonsie Valley 43

Ottawa Marquette 87, Serena 76

Palatine 52, Buffalo Grove 31

Pana 66, Vandalia 51

Patoka 64, Beecher City/Cowden Herrick 54

Pecatonica 59, Freeport (Aquin) 47

Peoria (H.S.) 51, Morton 42

Peoria Christian 48, Macomb 43

Peoria Notre Dame 54, Richwoods 39

Peotone 58, Dwight 37

Petersburg PORTA 44, Riverton 43

Pittsfield 49, Beardstown 34

Plainfield North 59, Nazareth 39

Plano 59, Indian Creek 29

Pleasant Plains 62, Auburn 58, OT

Princeton 73, St. Bede 61

Providence 70, St. Francis de Sales 41

Putnam County 55, Fieldcrest 48

Quincy 71, Geneseo 32

Quincy Notre Dame 67, Mendon Unity 55

Red Bud 58, Marissa/ Coulterville Co-op 50

Red Bud 58, Marissa/Coulterville 50

Reed-Custer 64, Beecher 50

Riverside-Brookfield 86, Wheaton Academy 67

Rock Island 59, Galesburg 56

Rockford Christian 82, Oregon 32

Rockford Lutheran 86, North Boone 51

Rockridge 57, Erie/Prophetstown 40

Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield) 75, Decatur MacArthur 59, OT

Salem 43, Waterloo 42

Seneca 65, Earlville 53

Simeon 66, Morgan Park 37

St. Charles North 39, Lake Park 36

St. Francis 65, Elmhurst Timothy Christian 53

St. Ignatius 51, De La Salle 47

St. Joseph-Ogden 74, Rantoul 54

Stagg 55, Andrew 35

Stanford Olympia 53, Illinois Valley Central 49

Staunton 56, Gillespie 46

Stevenson 51, Lake Zurich 41

Streator 54, Manteno 39

Sullivan 47, Moweaqua Central A&M 38

Taylorville 45, Mattoon 39

Terre Haute North, Ind. 52, Robinson 32

Tinley Park 60, Thornton Fractional South 52

Tremont 63, Hartsburg-Emden 27

Trenton Wesclin 38, Freeburg 31

Tri-County 39, ALAH 38

Tuscola 61, Decatur St. Teresa 37

Urbana University 77, Fisher 67

Watseka (coop) 55, Hoopeston Area High School 39

Wauconda 75, Grayslake North 58

Wayne City 58, Woodlawn 35

West Chicago 76, Streamwood 58

West Prairie 67, Rushville-Industry 46

Westlake 60, Rockford Christian Life 58

Wheeling 55, Ridgewood 34

Whitney Young 68, Hyde Park 60

Wilmington 64, Gardner-South Wilmington 40

Winchester (West Central) 66, Payson Seymour 60

Woodstock 53, Harvard 37

Woodstock North 68, Johnsburg 55

Yorkville 54, Evergreen Park 53

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Manteno vs. St. Anne, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/