ADVERTISEMENT

Wednesday’s Scores

December 30, 2021 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Andover 64, New Prague 59

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 74, NCEUH 33

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 65, Cristo Rey Jesuit 13

Blooming Prairie 50, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42

Canby 48, Wabasso 28

Chaska 65, Eden Prairie 59

Cherry 70, Columbia Heights 34

Climax/Fisher 40, Sacred Heart 16

Cloquet 78, Virginia 61

Fergus Falls 75, Breckenridge 43

Hermantown 52, Esko 45

Jackson County Central 90, United South Central 28

Kelliher/Northome 75, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 67

Kenyon-Wanamingo 45, Grand Meadow 30

Legacy Christian 44, Park Christian 31

Litchfield 62, St. Cloud Cathedral 48

Mankato West 71, St. Peter 56

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 68, St. James Area 53

New Life Academy 53, Blake 40

New York Mills 65, Lake Park-Audubon 40

Pelican Rapids 55, Battle Lake 53

Rogers 60, Edina 48

Roseau 70, Hillcrest Lutheran 31

Sleepy Eye 53, Minneota 52

ADVERTISEMENT

South Ridge 69, Ely 38

St. Louis Park 68, Irondale 34

St. Michael-Albertville 79, Chanhassen 55

Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 61, Blue Earth Area 38

Visitation 60, St. Paul Central 36

Andover Tournament=

Menahga 54, Ogilvie 39

Granite City Classic=

Anoka 59, Duluth East 56

Cambridge-Isanti 57, Alexandria 52

Cass Lake-Bena 64, Holdingford 56

Champlin Park 53, Lakeville South 48

Foley 53, Annandale 42

Holy Family Catholic 64, Pierz 34

Minnetonka 86, Becker 45

Mountain Iron-Buhl 72, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 18

Pine City 44, Big Lake 40

Providence Academy 55, Albany 32

Rockford 52, Tartan 40

Sartell-St. Stephen 50, Buffalo 35

Hayfield Tournament=

Hayfield 79, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 27

Hill-Murray Tournament=

Hutchinson 65, Mahtomedi 54

St. Paul Como Park 73, Fridley 61

Wayzata 59, Forest Lake 25

Lewiston Holiday Classic=

Luther, Wis. 57, Chatfield 52

Waseca 45, Lewiston-Altura 37

Winona Cotter 78, Pine Island 50

Monticello Invitational=

Grand Rapids 61, St. Francis 26

Monticello 73, Sauk Rapids-Rice 56

Orono 50, Chisago Lakes 34

Proctor 63, Princeton 53

Mounds Park Academy Holiday Tournament=

Championship=

St. Croix Prep 61, Mounds Park Academy 53

Third Place=

St. Paul Humboldt 64, Nova Classical Academy 30

Norwood Young America Tournament=

Jordan 59, Norwood-Young America 32

Pequot Lakes Tournament=

Mora 62, Minneapolis North 51

Perham Tournament=

Sauk Centre 47, Perham 43

Waconia 73, Barnesville 66

Roseville Holiday Classic=

Eagan 59, Maranatha Christian 38

East Ridge 54, Eastview 36

Hawley 66, Coon Rapids 43

Roseville 55, Centennial 52

West Central 56, Underwood 47

Rotary Holiday Classic=

Bloomington Jefferson 53, Rochester John Marshall 48

Bloomington Kennedy 48, Rochester Century 36

Lake City 50, White Bear Lake 42

Rochester Mayo 58, Byron 49

Rosemount 61, Rochester Lourdes 42

Totino-Grace 68, Owatonna 62

Rushford-Peterson Tournament=

Dover-Eyota 77, Spring Grove 37

Rushford-Peterson 62, Randolph 45

South St. Paul Holiday Shootout=

Park (Cottage Grove) 68, Two Rivers 35

Woodbury 60, South St. Paul 49

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Kasson-Mantorville vs. Worthington, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/