ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 9, 2022 GMT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

AC/GE 68, Schaeffer Academy 51

Albany 69, Milaca 30

Austin 75, Rochester Century 55

Becker 85, Chisago Lakes 56

Bemidji 75, Hermantown 47

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 60, Orono 48

Blooming Prairie 51, Randolph 37

Cambridge-Isanti 62, St. Francis 33

Cannon Falls 44, Pine Island 41

Cass Lake-Bena 64, Royalton 43

Centennial 72, Andover 64

Chaska 69, Chanhassen 58

Chatfield 63, Kingsland 53

Cherry 72, North Woods 63

Clearbrook-Gonvick 87, Lake of the Woods 36

Cloquet 86, Duluth Denfeld 10

DeLaSalle 86, Visitation 54

Duluth Marshall 61, Virginia 51

Eagan 52, Burnsville 40

Edgerton 52, Murray County Central 36

Ely 70, Bigfork 43

Farmington 63, Apple Valley 28

Fergus Falls 72, Sauk Rapids-Rice 30

ADVERTISEMENT

Fillmore Central 78, Spring Grove 36

Floodwood 51, Hill City/Northland 29

Foley 54, Little Falls 31

Fosston 63, Park Christian 52

Fridley 68, Columbia Heights 21

Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Watertown-Mayer 45

Grand Rapids 55, Duluth East 46

Hancock 74, Hillcrest Lutheran 22

Hastings 86, North St. Paul 61

Hawley 55, Pelican Rapids 54, OT

Henning 67, Browerville/Eagle Valley 51

Heritage Christian Academy 26, Legacy Christian 19

Hibbing 48, Eveleth-Gilbert 46

Hill-Murray 65, Two Rivers 43

Hinckley-Finlayson 53, Mora 52

Holy Angels 88, St. Anthony 48

Holy Family Catholic 80, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 44

Hope Academy 32, Washington Tech 24

Hopkins 76, Eden Prairie 58

Hutchinson 46, Delano 35

Jordan 51, Mound Westonka 40

Kasson-Mantorville 64, Goodhue 57, OT

Lake City 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 44

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 60, Belle Plaine 48

Lake Park-Audubon 62, Bagley 24

Lakeville North 48, Eastview 40

Lewiston-Altura 60, Grand Meadow 51

Littlefork-Big Falls 64, Northeast Range 40

Luverne 61, Pipestone 35

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 67, LeRoy-Ostrander 64

Madelia 50, Immanuel Lutheran 43

Mahtomedi 81, South St. Paul 63

Mankato West 81, Faribault 32

Maple Lake 79, Minneapolis Henry 17

Maple River 67, United South Central 36

Marshall 80, Jackson County Central 52

Minnehaha Academy 91, Minneapolis Washburn 27

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 81, Nicollet 53

Minnetonka 57, Buffalo 45

Minnewaska 70, Melrose 55

Montevideo 43, Sauk Centre 36

Monticello 65, Princeton 50

Moorhead 51, Detroit Lakes 45

Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 62, Benson 26

Mounds Park Academy 50, St. Paul Harding 45

Mountain Lake Area 55, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45

New London-Spicer 57, Annandale 34

New Richland-H-E-G 63, Medford 49

New Ulm Cathedral 43, Mankato Loyola 36

North Branch 55, Big Lake 45

Northern Freeze 36, Win-E-Mac 21

Osakis 74, Kimball 51

Owatonna 63, Northfield 51

Park Rapids 82, Staples-Motley 57

Parkers Prairie 60, Ashby 26

Perham 63, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 26

Pierz 52, St. Cloud Cathedral 31

Pine City 57, Braham 45

Pine River-Backus 58, Kelliher/Northome 53

Providence Academy 58, Edina 56

Red Rock Central 57, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 43

Red Wing 63, Winona 47

Robbinsdale Cooper 75, Bloomington Jefferson 70

Rochester John Marshall 54, Albert Lea 27

Rockford 70, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 42

Rogers 77, Blaine 41

Rosemount 72, Lakeville South 45

Sartell-St. Stephen 63, Alexandria 49

Shakopee 49, Prior Lake 28

Simley 58, Tartan 24

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 73, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 47

Southwest Minnesota Christian 66, Hills-Beaver Creek 55

Spectrum 74, PACT Charter 22

St. Agnes 51, Cristo Rey Jesuit 45

St. Croix Lutheran 74, Concordia Academy 35

St. Croix Prep 69, Nova Classical Academy 11

St. Louis Park 66, New Prague 52

St. Michael-Albertville 80, Wayzata 76

St. Paul Como Park 83, Cretin-Derham Hall 71

St. Paul Humboldt 55, Minneapolis Edison 20

Stewartville 66, Byron 59

Triton 42, Bethlehem Academy 39

Underwood 69, Battle Lake 55

Waconia 69, Bloomington Kennedy 48

Wadena-Deer Creek 56, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 33

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 50, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 31

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 60, Barnesville 42

Willmar 53, St. Cloud 44

Windom 73, Adrian 54

Woodbury 60, Minneapolis South 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Blake vs. High School for Recording Arts, ccd.

Laporte vs. Blackduck, ppd.

Red Lake Falls vs. Stephen-Argyle, ppd. to Feb 8th.

St. Paul Johnson vs. St. Paul Highland Park, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/