ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday’s Scores

February 9, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Ada-Borup 65, Fosston 59

Alexandria 68, Bemidji 65

Alma/Pepin, Wis. 60, Wabasha-Kellogg 56

Annandale 85, New London-Spicer 49

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 61, Kittson County Central 33

Barnesville 76, NCEUH 49

Barnum 79, Aitkin 65

Becker 85, Chisago Lakes 56

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 87, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46

Bloomington Jefferson 63, Robbinsdale Cooper 61

Breckenridge 50, Minnewaska 49

Browerville/Eagle Valley 66, Osakis 56

Caledonia 77, Rochester Lourdes 65

Cambridge-Isanti 70, St. Francis 56

Centennial 63, Andover 57

Chaska 60, Chanhassen 53

Chatfield 75, Houston 34

Cherry 86, International Falls 41

Chisholm 80, Virginia 48

Columbia Heights 81, Fridley 69

Concordia Academy 67, St. Croix Lutheran 58

Crosby-Ironton 89, Moose Lake/Willow River 78

ADVERTISEMENT

Dawson-Boyd 69, Lac qui Parle Valley 59

DeLaSalle 74, Blake 51

Deer River 99, Ely 49

Delano 81, Hutchinson 65

Eagan 61, Burnsville 42

Eden Valley-Watkins 61, Maple Lake 25

Edina 78, Woodbury 50

Esko 63, Pequot Lakes 50

Fairmont 58, Pipestone 49

Farmington 72, Apple Valley 32

Fergus Falls 51, Sauk Rapids-Rice 45

Fertile-Beltrami 86, Park Christian 43

Forest Lake 55, Duluth East 52

Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 46, Sleepy Eye 35

Glencoe-Silver Lake 67, Watertown-Mayer 60

Goodhue 54, Kasson-Mantorville 49

Hastings 59, North St. Paul 54

Hayfield 80, Kenyon-Wanamingo 51

Heritage Christian Academy 86, Legacy Christian 55

Hermantown 95, Proctor 76

Hibbing 65, Grand Rapids 46

Hillcrest Lutheran 62, Ashby 44

Hopkins 76, Eden Prairie 53

Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 69, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 58

Kimball 62, Paynesville 56

Lake City 58, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 72, Cleveland 43

Lake Park-Audubon 85, Bagley 64

Lakeview 51, Minneota 35

Lakeville North 78, Eastview 69

Lakeville South 60, Rosemount 56

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 63, Norwood-Young America 53

Lewiston-Altura 61, Grand Meadow 60

Litchfield 58, Dassel-Cokato 43

Madelia 79, Alden-Conger 66

Mahnomen/Waubun 91, Climax/Fisher 53

Mahtomedi 70, St. Thomas Academy 64

Mankato Loyola 53, Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 50

Mankato West 70, Faribault 44

Maple River 73, United South Central 42

Maranatha Christian 104, Nova Classical Academy 40

Marshall 63, Jackson County Central 47

Mayer Lutheran 71, Sibley East 51

Melrose 76, Brandon-Evansville 59

Menahga 77, Sebeka 52

Minneapolis North 58, Minneapolis Southwest 55

Minneapolis Patrick Henry/FAIR 83, Minneapolis Roosevelt 43

Minnetonka 57, Buffalo 45

Montevideo 81, St. James Area 52

Moorhead 72, Brainerd 56

Mora 59, Albany 56

Mound Westonka 65, Jordan 52

Mountain Iron-Buhl 90, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 66

Nevis 62, Blackduck 32

New Life Academy 66, Breck 63

New Richland-H-E-G 70, Medford 56

New Ulm 90, Belle Plaine 64

New York Mills 77, Henning 66

Norman County East 76, Barnesville 49

North Branch 55, Big Lake 45

North Lakes Academy 74, United Christian 55

Northern Freeze 64, Roseau 29

Northland 84, Bigfork 53

Orono 88, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 74

Owatonna 79, Northfield 46

Park Rapids 71, Crookston 59

Pelican Rapids 80, Rothsay 60

Perham 63, Hawley 50

Pine City 85, Braham 39

Pine Island 52, Cannon Falls 45

Princeton 93, Monticello 70

Randolph 62, Blooming Prairie 52

Red Lake 95, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 80

Red Wing 39, Winona 38

Rochester Century 65, Austin 61

Rochester John Marshall 74, Albert Lea 47

Rochester Mayo 61, Mankato East 49

Rockford 81, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 52

Rogers 75, Blaine 63

Royalton 54, Holdingford 29

Rush City 83, East Central 60

Rushford-Peterson 67, Lanesboro 37

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 80, Yellow Medicine East 45

Sauk Centre 51, St. Cloud Cathedral 48

Shakopee 80, Prior Lake 60

Simley 60, Tartan 56

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 66, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63, OT

South Ridge 66, Cromwell 57

Southland 68, Fillmore Central 49

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 85, Holy Family Catholic 84

Spectrum 104, PACT Charter 35

Springfield 48, New Ulm Cathedral 42

St. Agnes 65, Cristo Rey Jesuit 50

St. Anthony 73, Holy Angels 70

St. Cloud Apollo 64, Little Falls 57

St. Croix Prep 43, Trinity 26

St. Louis Park 60, New Prague 56

St. Michael-Albertville 80, Wayzata 76

St. Paul Central 74, St. Paul Humboldt 39

St. Paul Como Park 85, St. Paul Highland Park 67

St. Paul Harding 65, Washington Tech 61

Stewartville 70, Byron 45

Stillwater 75, Hudson, Wis. 65

Swanville 64, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 48

Thief River Falls 62, Sacred Heart 48

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 95, Canby 87

Triton 78, Bethlehem Academy 60

Two Rivers 69, Hill-Murray 48

Verndale 61, Bertha-Hewitt 51

Wabasso 73, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 69

Waconia 64, Bloomington Kennedy 38

Wadena-Deer Creek 57, Pillager 56

West Central 61, Parkers Prairie 49

West Central 72, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 30

West Lutheran 54, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 53

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 81, Red Rock Central 50

Windom 92, Adrian/Ellsworth 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/