Friday’s Scores

January 22, 2022 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 71, Toledo 48

Archbishop Murphy 48, Shorewood 45

Auburn 76, Kentwood 55

Auburn Mountainview 80, Decatur 62

Bainbridge 52, Kingston 42

Battle Ground 62, Mountain View 60

Black Hills 80, Rochester, Ill. 63

Blanchet 65, Ingraham 62

Brewster 82, Tonasket 53

Burlington-Edison 61, Oak Harbor 49

Camas 83, Kelso 38

Capital 53, Yelm 46

Chelan 64, Cashmere 33

Chief Sealth 63, Cleveland 43

Cle Elum/Roslyn 52, Kittitas 40

Clover Park 75, Foss 53

Colfax 83, Chewelah 42

Columbia (Hunters) 62, Inchelium 47

Crosspoint Academy 84, Quilcene 40

Cusick 70, Curlew 34

Davis 94, Eisenhower 32

Eastside Catholic 82, Franklin 62

Edmonds-Woodway 66, Cascade (Everett) 57

Ellensburg 84, Ephrata 52

Enumclaw 65, Washington 29

ADVERTISEMENT

Evergreen (Vancouver) 72, Heritage 40

Federal Way 86, Kennedy 41

Fife 57, Steilacoom 54

Franklin Pierce 86, Orting 48

Freeman 60, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 50

Garfield 103, Lincoln 48

Glacier Peak 57, Jackson 54

Gonzaga Prep 70, Mead 29

Hermiston, Ore. 84, Pasco 72

Kamiakin 78, Chiawana 67

Kent Meridian 68, Auburn Riverside 62

Kentlake 58, Thomas Jefferson 48

Kentridge 63, Mt. Rainier 61

King’s 57, The Northwest 42

Lakeside (Seattle) 63, Nathan Hale 45

Lynden Christian 83, Lakewood 51

Mabton 64, Goldendale 50

Manson 60, Liberty Bell 44

Mariner 74, Kamiak 72

Mark Morris 61, Columbia River 25

Mary Knight 39, Lake Quinault 33

Marysville-Pilchuck 73, Snohomish 60

Mount Vernon 56, Ferndale 47

Mount Vernon Christian 65, Concrete 23

Mt. Spokane 71, Ferris 64

Naches Valley 69, Wapato 63

Napavine 71, Wahkiakum 52

North Central 58, Cheney 57

O Dea 70, Roosevelt 48

Oakville 72, Taholah 35

Okanogan 78, Omak 76

Overlake School 46, Bear Creek School 44

Pomeroy 42, Garfield-Palouse 26

Pope John Paul II 46, Rainier Christian 42

Quincy High Tech 91, Cascade (Leavenworth) 45

Rainier 73, Onalaska 46

Rainier Beach 72, West Seattle 65

Richland 71, Kennewick 43

Ridgefield 61, Hockinson 43

Riverside Christian 55, Pateros 22

Seattle Prep 58, Ballard 43

Sedro-Woolley 59, La Conner 49

Sehome 78, Mount Baker 37

Shorecrest 44, Cedarcrest 34

Silas 78, Bonney Lake 55

Skyview 67, Hood River, Ore. 62

Sultan 76, Granite Falls 67

Tahoma 70, Todd Beamer 34

Tri-Cities Prep 39, River View 38

Tumwater 74, Aberdeen 30

Union 68, Prairie 45

Walla Walla 71, Hanford 47

West Valley (Spokane) 45, Shadle Park 40

White Swan def. Highland, forfeit

Woodinville 61, Inglemoor 41

Woodland 63, Fort Vancouver 47

Zillah 85, La Salle 54

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Asotin vs. Reardan, ccd.

Blaine vs. Meridian, ccd.

Chief Kitsap Academy vs. Neah Bay, ppd.

DeSales vs. Touchet, ccd.

Kalama vs. Toutle Lake, ccd.

Lake Roosevelt vs. Oroville, ccd.

Lyle vs. Bickleton, ccd.

Lynnwood vs. Arlington, ccd.

Meadowdale vs. Everett, ccd.

Morton/White Pass vs. Stevenson, ccd.

Naselle vs. Mossyrock, ccd.

Riverside vs. Deer Park, ccd.

Sherman, Ore. vs. Klickwood, ccd.

Soap Lake vs. Waterville-Mansfield, ppd.

Springdale vs. Valley Christian, ccd.

Trout Lake vs. Echo, Ore., ccd.

Washougal vs. Hudson’s Bay, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/