ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

February 22, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexander Dawson 82, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 58

Arickaree/Woodlin 40, Lone Star 35

Arvada 59, Alameda 44

Bethune 72, Hi-Plains/Flagler 68

Boulder 77, Greeley West 43

Branson/Kim 49, Sangre De Cristo 37

Briggsdale 61, Prairie 50

Campion Academy 58, Weldon Valley 28

Center 61, Hoehne 55

Chaparral 85, Legend 68

Cheraw 55, Granada 54

Cherry Creek 82, Smoky Hill 74

Cheyenne Wells 48, Eads 41

Columbine 77, Chatfield 50

Conifer 63, Fort Lupton 58

D’Evelyn 55, Standley Lake 32

ADVERTISEMENT

Dakota Ridge 62, Pomona 57

De Beque 43, Rangely 40

Douglas County 73, Castle View 70

Durango 43, Grand Junction Central 38

Edison 66, Hanover 45

Englewood 64, Weld Central 61

Fort Collins 59, Poudre 51

Frederick 61, Erie 53

Golden 58, Wheat Ridge 55

Grandview 62, J.K. Mullen 44

Green Mountain 57, Evergreen High School 50

Highland 87, Lyons 46

Ignacio 66, Sierra Grande 45

Lakewood 75, Bear Creek 66

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 68, Deer Trail 37

Mancos 59, Telluride 46

Mead 73, Holy Family 60

Meeker 55, Hayden 47

Merino 66, Wiggins 56

Montrose High School 66, Grand Junction 43

Mountain Range 62, Brighton 54

Mountain Vista 65, ThunderRidge 57

Northglenn 55, Thornton 40

Ouray 69, Dove Creek 50

Overland 76, Arapahoe 69

Peyton 66, Miami-Yoder 34

Pine Creek 67, Coronado 53

Plateau Valley 57, Caprock Academy 33

Primero 64, Centennial 56

Ralston Valley 60, Arvada West 30

Rampart 73, Fountain-Fort Carson 64

Regis Jesuit 66, Ponderosa 47

Sanford 61, Sargent 25

Silver Creek 59, Greeley Central 55

Simla 39, Colorado Springs 38

Skyline High School 59, Berthoud 42

Soroco 73, Vail Christian 66

The Vanguard School 52, Byers 50

West Grand 60, North Park 30

Yuma 61, Haxtun 40

Class 3A Patriot=

Quarterfinal=

Eaton 73, Platte Valley 56

Resurrection Christian 99, Brush 32

Sterling 78, Estes Park 29

University 71, Strasburg 51

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexander Dawson 58, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 23

Arapahoe 64, Overland 23

Basalt 49, Aspen 14

Berthoud 64, Skyline High School 44

Bethune 47, Hi-Plains/Flagler 42

Briggsdale 56, Prairie 36

Calhan 67, Dolores Huerta Preparatory 56

ADVERTISEMENT

Chaparral 41, Legend 21

Cheraw 38, Granada 32

Cherokee Trail 81, Eaglecrest 54

Cherry Creek 84, Smoky Hill 36

Columbine 44, Chatfield 33

Coronado 35, Pine Creek 29

Dakota Ridge 70, Pomona 28

Dayspring Christian Academy 54, Clear Creek 28

Doherty 47, Liberty (Joes) 43

Douglas County 44, Castle View 28

Dove Creek 57, Ouray 15

Durango 49, Grand Junction Central 35

Eads 38, Cheyenne Wells 25

Edison 70, Hanover 9

Englewood 37, Arvada 33

Erie 71, Frederick 24

Fort Collins 44, Poudre 38

Fort Morgan 51, Roosevelt 36

Fountain-Fort Carson 75, Rampart 58

Frisco Lone Star, Texas 62, Arickaree/Woodlin 34

Glenwood Springs 45, Palisade 25

Golden 58, Wheat Ridge 38

Golden View Classical 33, Addenbrooke Classical 11

Grandview 53, J.K. Mullen 49

Greeley Central 46, Silver Creek 21

Green Mountain 38, Evergreen High School 34

Heritage Christian Academy 53, Front Range Christian School 19

Highland 42, Lyons 30

Highlands Ranch 67, Rock Canyon 31

Hoehne 36, Center 32

Holy Family 52, Mead 34

Ignacio 36, Pagosa Springs 35

Kit Carson 59, McClave 30

Lewis-Palmer 51, Cheyenne Mountain 46

Liberty (Joes)/Stratton 44, Deer Trail 25

Longmont Christian 57, Nederland 34

Mancos 41, Telluride 17

Meeker 54, Hayden 38

Merino 48, Wiggins 42

Montrose High School 35, Grand Junction 22

Peyton 72, Miami-Yoder 10

Plateau Valley 56, Caprock Academy 13

Ralston Valley 57, Arvada West 28

Rangely 30, De Beque 29

Rangeview 76, Fairview 59

Regis Jesuit 75, Ponderosa 61

Rifle High School 45, Battle Mountain 33

Sanford 52, Sargent 33

Sangre De Cristo 37, Branson/Kim 20

Sedgwick County 48, Caliche 13

Simla 42, Colorado Springs 40

Skyview 50, Riverdale Ridge 44

Soroco 57, Vail Christian 48

Standley Lake 37, D’Evelyn 32

The Academy 82, Platte Canyon 15

Thornton 41, Northglenn 25

Walsh 37, Rolla, Kan. 28

Weld Central 58, Conifer 33

Weldon Valley 35, Peetz 29

West Grand 58, North Park 31

Yuma 47, Haxtun 26

Class 2A District 6=

Play-In=

Las Animas 39, Swallows Charter Academy 29

Class 3A Patriot=

Quarterfinal=

Brush 53, Estes Park 40

Eaton 51, Sterling 32

Platte Valley 58, Liberty Common 36

University 65, Resurrection Christian 34

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/