ADVERTISEMENT

Friday’s Scores

December 14, 2019 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Akron 45, Simla 44

Aspen 65, Soroco 35

Aurora Central 81, Denver West 58

Bear Creek 61, Hinkley 50

Belleview Christian 58, Nederland 4

Beth Eden Baptist 51, Addenbrooke Classical 47

Branson/Kim 50, Sierra Grande 48

Briggsdale 56, Shining Mountain 39

Brighton 79, Discovery Canyon 73

Brush 77, Valley 61

Canon City 79, Rocky Ford 34

Centauri 64, Sanford 37

Cherokee Trail 67, Douglas County 65

Christian Family Educators, Kan. 58, Bethune 34

Crowley County 56, John Mall 27

DSST: Byers 64, Alameda 31

ADVERTISEMENT

DSST: College View 54, Wiggins 34

Denver SST 55, Riverdale Ridge 44

Durango 65, Shiprock, N.M. 57

Eagle Valley 59, Colorado Academy 56

Eaglecrest 72, Piedra Vista, N.M. 45

Eaton 90, Highland 89, OT

Erie 89, Thornton 38

Fort Collins 59, Fossil Ridge 55

Fountain-Fort Carson 65, Widefield High School 64

Fowler 62, Lamar 53

Frederick 76, Roosevelt 40

Frontier Academy 62, Pinnacle 56

Fruita Monument 68, Falcon 62

Grand Junction 53, Rocky Mountain 32

Greeley Central 48, Fort Lupton 40

Holly 62, Springfield 35

Horizon 91, Manual 69

John F. Kennedy 97, Trinidad 58

Legacy 62, Far Northeast 46

Lone Star 36, Cheyenne Wells 16

Lotus School of Excellence 50, Dolores 42

Mancos 48, Rifle High School 43

Merino 57, Otis 21

Monarch 73, Coal Ridge 71

Monticello, Utah 68, Dove Creek 32

Montrose High School 54, Coal Ridge 44

Montrose High School 80, Moffat County 44

Mountain View 48, Skyview 44

Niwot 55, Prospect Ridge Academy 30

Ouray 68, Crested Butte 38

Prairie 50, Arickaree/Woodlin 20

Pueblo Central 63, Sand Creek 48

Pueblo East 75, Regis Groff 30

Sangre De Cristo 74, Sargent 55

Sedgwick County 66, Haxtun 28

Smoky Hill 70, Chaparral 65

St. Mary’s 86, Olathe 47

Stanton County, Kan. 43, McClave 21

Swallows Charter Academy 60, Custer County 36

Thomas MacLaren 84, Atlas 62

University 59, Bayfield 36

Valor Christian 58, ThunderRidge 51

Vista PEAK 64, Grand Junction Central 38

Carbon County Classic=

Hayden 52, Rock River, Wyo. 30

Goodland Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Wray 71, McCook, Neb. 65

Syracuse Border Wars Tournament=

Elkhart, Kan. 77, Granada 74

Syracuse, Kan. 50, Eads 36

ADVERTISEMENT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arrupe Jesuit 53, Manual 39

Berthoud 67, Bear Creek 30

Branson/Kim 49, Sierra Grande 28

Briggsdale 54, Shining Mountain 36

Brush 47, Prospect Ridge Academy 23

Centauri 38, Sanford 24

Cheraw 68, Miami-Yoder 18

Crowley County 51, John Mall 28

Denver West 60, Aurora Central 24

Doherty 57, Horizon 39

Dove Creek 49, Monticello, Utah 44

Durango 43, Palmer 39

Estes Park 48, Swallows Charter Academy 27

Fleming 55, Caliche 14

Fort Collins 36, Poudre 32

Fort Lupton 42, Regis Groff 21

Frontier Academy 38, Pinnacle 17

Fruita Monument 56, Castle View 34

Grand Junction Central 37, Pine Creek 34

Grandview 84, Lakewood 33

Greeley Central 44, SkyView Academy 31

Heritage 45, Elizabeth 20

Jefferson Academy 60, Sheridan 18

Kent Denver 53, Englewood 18

Kirtland Central, N.M. 48, Ignacio 38

Lamar 33, Fowler 32

Lewis-Palmer 40, Widefield High School 35

Loveland PR Christian 38, Windsor Charter 37

Lyons 46, Bruce Randolph 11

Manitou Springs 60, James Irwin Charter School 33

Moffat 58, Oklahoma Centennial, Okla. 52

Moffat County 67, Peak to Peak 39

Montrose, Mo. 43, Coal Ridge 17

Mountain Range 61, Rock Canyon 46

Northfield 43, Overland 29

Palmer Ridge 48, Holcomb, Kan. 35

Paonia 52, Caprock Academy 13

Pueblo West 51, Air Academy 30

Rampart 76, Gateway 39

Rangely 36, Telluride 17

Resurrection Christian 53, Aurora West 4

Roaring Fork 60, Weld Central 43

Rocky Ford 51, Florence 31

Sargent 45, Sangre De Cristo 27

Sedgwick, Kan. 45, Haxtun 33

Simla 81, Akron 31

St. Mary’s Academy 37, John F. Kennedy 15

St. Mary’s Academy 50, Pagosa Springs 31

Vista PEAK 69, Standley Lake 44

Vista Ridge 52, Pueblo Central 47

Wiggins 32, Hayden 21

Wiggins 32, Stargate School 21

Wiley 51, Kit Carson 39

Carbon County Classic=

Hanna-Elk Mountain, Wyo. 40, Hayden 37

Fruita Tournament=

Carbon, Utah 39, Grand Junction 13

Goodland Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Wray 41, Yuma, Ariz. 32

Syracuse Border Wars Tournament=

Elkhart, Kan. 67, Granada 44

Stanton County, Kan. 53, McClave 37

Syracuse, Kan. 51, Eads 33

Walsh 45, Greeley County, Kan. 37

Wildcat Tournament=

San Juan Blanding, Utah 64, Palisade 42

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/