Thursday’s Scores

February 28, 2020 GMT

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alanson 56, Boyne Falls 38

Ann Arbor Greenhills 62, Waterford Our Lady 53

Bath 59, Saranac 33

Beal City 57, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 46

Bridgman 38, Comstock 26

Crystal Falls Forest Park 53, Florence, Wis. 52

Davison 57, Midland 45

Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 53, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 47

Dexter 65, Pinckney 36

Dundee 69, Ida 34

Eastpointe East Detroit 63, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 53

Erie-Mason 79, Hudson 48

Grand River Prep 68, Grand Rapids Adventist 34

Hillsdale 48, Onsted 46

Holland Black River 71, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 38

Houghton Lake 61, Leroy Pine River 56

Iron Mountain 91, Houghton 63

Kalamazoo Heritage Christian 59, Battle Creek Academy 39

Lake City 59, Evart 45

Lapeer 65, Saginaw Heritage 57

Rapid River 62, Norway 44

Roscommon 60, Lincoln-Alcona 52

Royal Oak Shrine 50, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 45

Saginaw Arthur Hill 74, Bay City John Glenn 22

Sault Ste Marie 60, Brimley 53

Wakefield-Marenisco 70, Watersmeet 59

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Marlette vs. Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Auburn Hills Avondale 66, Troy Athens 40

Avondale 66, Athens 40

Baraga 80, Republic-Michigamme 17

Bark River-Harris 55, Crystal Falls Forest Park 42

Bay City Central 57, Unionville-Sebewaing 29

Bay City John Glenn 46, Lapeer 37

Blanchard Montabella 30, Ashley 21

Brimley 44, DeTour 31

Buchanan 60, Berrien Springs 29

Cadillac 62, Gaylord 28

Caro 54, North Branch 37

Clare 50, Farwell 47

Clarkston 51, Royal Oak 43

Coleman 58, Breckenridge 45

Colon 46, Battle Creek St. Philip 19

Comstock 42, Bridgman 21

Dearborn Divine Child 60, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 51

Dundee 54, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 39

East Jackson 52, Vandercook Lake Jackson 31

Ewen-Trout Creek 60, Dollar Bay 15

Fowler 66, Saranac 23

Garden City 42, Allen Park Cabrini 41

Gaylord St. Mary 51, Pellston 10

Gladstone 59, Iron Mountain 45

Grand Blanc 40, Saginaw Heritage 39

Grand Traverse Academy 71, Fife Lake Forest Area 35

Grass Lake 60, Napoleon 22

Grosse Pointe North 57, Warren Regina 30

Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 46, Eastpointe East Detroit 40

Hancock 57, Ontonagon 24

Harrison 56, Sanford-Meridian 42

Hartland 32, Brighton 30

Hillsdale Academy 62, North Adams-Jerome 35

Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 40, Burr Oak 28

Holland Black River 65, Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 19

Houghton Lake 53, West Branch Ogemaw Heights 32

Ida 41, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 36

Jackson 45, Lincoln 21

Johannesburg-Lewiston 58, Posen 46

Kingston 58, Genesee 34

Manchester 49, Hanover-Horton 42

Marion 42, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy 22

Mason County Central 47, Onekama 29

Mason County Eastern 38, Manistee Catholic Central 34

McBain 71, Beal City 34

Merrill 48, Vestaburg 42

Merritt Academy 38, Algonac 34

Milan 58, Wixom Christian 41

Mount Morris 46, Burton Bendle 29

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 35, Carson City-Crystal 14

North Dickinson 56, Carney-Nadeau 44

Novi 36, Dearborn Fordson 30

Onsted 62, Clinton 25

Oxford 53, Lake Orion 50

Pinconning 61, Shepherd 42

Pittsford 44, Jackson Christian 15

Portland St. Patrick 47, Laingsburg 31

Potterville 48, Fulton-Middleton 34

Riverview 64, Brownstown Woodhaven 37

Rochester Adams 49, North Farmington 44

ADVERTISEMENT

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 42, Birmingham Groves 35

Rock Mid Peninsula 60, North Central 51

Schoolcraft 56, Benton Harbor 18

St. Ignace LaSalle 69, Cheboygan 29

St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran 53, Bangor 25

Stephenson 57, Eben Junction Superior Central 31

Suttons Bay 71, Ellsworth 31

Three Rivers 70, Otsego 35

Traverse City West 46, Petoskey 33

Troy 46, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 28

Utica 35, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 25

Vicksburg 50, Allegan 36

Walkerville 35, Brethren 28

Watersmeet 38, Copper Country Learning Center 28

West Bloomfield 52, Bloomfield Hills 41

Westwood 38, Gwinn 27

Zion Christian 39, West Michigan Aviation 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cedarville vs. Engadine, ccd.

Lutheran Westland vs. Novi Christian, ccd.

Marine City vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney, ccd.

Traverse City Central vs. Alpena, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/